ISLAND HILLS - 4/17/2016

ISLAND HILLS STABLE

April 17, 2016


Low Children's Hunter Pony
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Hey There Delilah Olivia Coffey 26.00
Reserve SHENANDOAH GREENBRIAR Christine F. deLeyer 15.60
Low Children's Hunter Horse
  Horse Owner Points
Champion 0.00
Reserve BLACK TY OPTIONAL Tess Curtin 15.60
Children's Hunter Pony - SM/MED
  Horse Owner Points
Champion SHORT STUFF Island Hills StableLLC 26.00
Reserve AEROSMITH Rocky Road, Inc. 15.60
Children's Hunter Pony - Large
  Horse Owner Points
Champion BENLEA SEA WOLF Sabrina Livigni 36.00
Reserve MARZIPAN Ava Hase 21.60
Children's Hunter Horse - Older
  Horse Owner Points
Champion SANTO'S WANNABEE Aurelie B. Guss 32.00
Reserve Ben Z Affari Equestrian 19.20

LIHSAA 2016 - Year End Traner Award

Horse/Rider Points  
0.00 

Class: 1 - LIHSAA Short Stirrup WT    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Danae Oliveri, GAYFIELD'S FLYING SOLO 7.00
2 Katelyn Vandenberg, SHENANDOAH SWEET DREAMS 5.00
3 Samara Caspi, CELTIC CHARM 4.00
4 Lexi Tarzia, SIMON SAYZ 3.00
5 Emma Platt 0.00

Class: 2 - LIHSAA Short Stirrup WTC    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Danae Oliveri, GAYFIELD'S FLYING SOLO 7.00
2 Katelyn Vandenberg, SHENANDOAH SWEET DREAMS 5.00
3 Lexi Tarzia, SIMON SAYZ 4.00
4 Samara Caspi, CELTIC CHARM 3.00
5 Emma Platt 0.00

Class: 3 - LIHSAA Short Stirrup X Rails    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Danae Oliveri, GAYFIELD'S FLYING SOLO 7.00
2 Samara Caspi, CELTIC CHARM 5.00
3 Lexi Tarzia, SIMON SAYZ 4.00
4 Katelyn Vandenberg, SHENANDOAH SWEET DREAMS 3.00
5 Emma Platt 0.00

Class: 4 - LIHSAA Short Stirrup X Rails    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Katelyn Vandenberg, SHENANDOAH SWEET DREAMS 7.00
2 Samara Caspi, CELTIC CHARM 5.00
3 Danae Oliveri, GAYFIELD'S FLYING SOLO 4.00
4 Emma Platt 0.00
5 Lexi Tarzia, SIMON SAYZ 2.00

Class: 8 - Mini PHA    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Paige Towers, Compass 7.00
2 Nicolette Endres, WORTHY 5.00
3 Phoebe E. Topping, EPIC 4.00
4 Meagan McCusker, Passion 3.00
5 Olivia Tesoriero, STRAIGHT GUY 2.00

Class: 9 - RH Medal    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Nicolette Endres, WORTHY 7.00
2 Phoebe E. Topping, EPIC 5.00
3 Meagan McCusker, Passion 4.00
4 Paige Towers, Compass 3.00
5 Caroline Crotty, LAPIKO 2.00

Class: 10 - HJBC Maclay    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Paige Towers, Compass 7.00
2 Caroline Crotty, LAPIKO 5.00
3 Meagan McCusker, Passion 4.00
4 Phoebe E. Topping, EPIC 3.00
5 Nicolette Endres, WORTHY 2.00

Class: 34 - LIHSAA Low Childrens Hunter Pony O/F    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Hey There Delilah, Olivia Coffey 13.00
2 JULLIARD'S FIRST ENCOUNTER, Sarah L. Berkowitz 0.00
3 SHENANDOAH GREENBRIAR, Christine F. deLeyer 7.00

Class: 34 - LIHSAA Low Childrens Hunter Horse O/F    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 STARSTRUCK, Svenya Drees 13.00
2 BLACK TY OPTIONAL, Tess Curtin 9.00
3 Emily Murphy 0.00

Class: 35 - LIHSAA Low Childrens Hunter Pony O/F    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 JULLIARD'S FIRST ENCOUNTER, Sarah L. Berkowitz 0.00
2 Hey There Delilah, Olivia Coffey 9.00
3 SHENANDOAH GREENBRIAR, Christine F. deLeyer 7.00

Class: 35 - LIHSAA Low Childrens Hunter Horse O/F    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 BLACK TY OPTIONAL, Tess Curtin 13.00
2 STARSTRUCK, Svenya Drees 9.00
3 Emily Murphy 0.00

Class: 36 - LIHSAA Low Childrens Hunter Pony O/F    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 SHENANDOAH GREENBRIAR, Christine F. deLeyer 13.00
2 JULLIARD'S FIRST ENCOUNTER, Sarah L. Berkowitz 0.00
3 Hey There Delilah, Olivia Coffey 7.00

Class: 36 - LIHSAA Low Childrens Hunter Horse O/F    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Emily Murphy 0.00
2 BLACK TY OPTIONAL, Tess Curtin 9.00
3 STARSTRUCK, Svenya Drees 7.00

Class: 37 - LIHSAA Low Childrens Hunter Pony U/S    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Hey There Delilah, Olivia Coffey 13.00
2 SHENANDOAH GREENBRIAR, Christine F. deLeyer 9.00
3 Maranatha Jewel, Ryley Kurau 7.00
4 JULLIARD'S FIRST ENCOUNTER, Sarah L. Berkowitz 0.00

Class: 37 - LIHSAA Low Childrens Hunter Horse U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Emily Murphy 0.00
2 BLACK TY OPTIONAL, Tess Curtin 9.00
3 STARSTRUCK, Svenya Drees 7.00

Class: 38 - Childrens Hunter Pony (Sm/Med) O/F    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 SHORT STUFF, Ryley Kurau 13.00
2 Sadie Berkhout 0.00
3 AEROSMITH, Sydney Cagner 7.00

Class: 38 - Childrens Hunter Pony (Lg) O/F    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 CHAMPLAIN LARKSPUR, Morgan Rubel 18.00
2 BENLEA SEA WOLF, Emily J. Wheeler 14.00
3 ANOTHER JEWEL, Julia Bonvino 12.00
4 MARZIPAN, Phoebe E. Topping 11.00
5 SECRET'S OUT, Jennifer Katzman 10.00
6 MY FAVORITE SPOT, Meredith Tipping 0.00
7 Caroline Jungck 0.00
8 TOOL TIME, Ian Cumming 8.50

Class: 39 - Childrens Hunter Pony (Lg) O/F    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 MARZIPAN, Phoebe E. Topping 18.00
2 BENLEA SEA WOLF, Emily J. Wheeler 14.00
3 CHAMPLAIN LARKSPUR, Morgan Rubel 12.00
4 Caroline Jungck 0.00
5 SECRET'S OUT, Jennifer Katzman 10.00
6 ANOTHER JEWEL, Julia Bonvino 9.50
7 MY FAVORITE SPOT, Meredith Tipping 0.00

Class: 39 - Childrens Hunter Pony (Sm/Med) O/F    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 AEROSMITH, Sydney Cagner 13.00
2 SHORT STUFF, Ryley Kurau 9.00
3 Sadie Berkhout 0.00

Class: 40 - Childrens Hunter Pony (Lg) O/F *(M&S)    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 MARZIPAN, Phoebe E. Topping 18.00
2 TOOL TIME, Ian Cumming 14.00
3 BENLEA SEA WOLF, Emily J. Wheeler 12.00
4 SECRET'S OUT, Jennifer Katzman 11.00
5 ANOTHER JEWEL, Julia Bonvino 10.00
6 CHAMPLAIN LARKSPUR, Morgan Rubel 9.50
7 MY FAVORITE SPOT, Meredith Tipping 0.00
8 Caroline Jungck 0.00

Class: 40 - Childrens Hunter Pony (Sm/Med) O/F *(M&S)    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sadie Berkhout 0.00
2 SHORT STUFF, Ryley Kurau 9.00
3 AEROSMITH, Sydney Cagner 7.00

Class: 41 - Childrens Hunter Pony (Lg) U/S    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 BENLEA SEA WOLF, Emily J. Wheeler 18.00
2 CHAMPLAIN LARKSPUR, Morgan Rubel 14.00
3 MY FAVORITE SPOT, Meredith Tipping 0.00
4 SECRET'S OUT, Jennifer Katzman 11.00
5 Caroline Jungck 0.00
6 ANOTHER JEWEL, Julia Bonvino 9.50
7 TOOL TIME, Ian Cumming 9.00
8 MARZIPAN, Phoebe E. Topping 8.50

Class: 41 - Childrens Hunter Pony (Sm/Med) U/S    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 AEROSMITH, Sydney Cagner 13.00
2 SHORT STUFF, Ryley Kurau 9.00
3 Sadie Berkhout 0.00

Class: 42 - Adult Amateur Hunter O/F (18-35)    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 TESORO, Isabelle J. Greenbaum 16.00
2 SANTO'S WANNABEE, Aurelie B. Guss 12.00
3 Ben Z, Kathryn Pizzuti 10.00
4 OBELIX, Lucy Beeton 9.00
5 UNION JACK, Alice Keller 8.00
6 ARTFUL ROYALTY, Toni Lombardo 7.50

Class: 43 - Childrens Hunter Horse (Older) O/F NAL    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ben Z, Kathryn Pizzuti 16.00
2 SANTO'S WANNABEE, Aurelie B. Guss 12.00
3 UNION JACK, Alice Keller 10.00
4 ARTFUL ROYALTY, Toni Lombardo 9.00
5 TESORO, Isabelle J. Greenbaum 8.00
6 OBELIX, Lucy Beeton 7.50

Class: 44 - Childrens Hunter Horse (Younger) O/F    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 OBELIX, Lucy Beeton 16.00
2 SANTO'S WANNABEE, Aurelie B. Guss 12.00
3 TESORO, Isabelle J. Greenbaum 10.00
4 ARTFUL ROYALTY, Toni Lombardo 9.00
5 Ben Z, Kathryn Pizzuti 8.00
6 UNION JACK, Alice Keller 7.50

Class: 45 - Childrens Hunter Horse (Older) U/S    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 SANTO'S WANNABEE, Aurelie B. Guss 16.00
2 Ben Z, Kathryn Pizzuti 12.00
3 OBELIX, Lucy Beeton 10.00
4 UNION JACK, Alice Keller 9.00
5 TESORO, Isabelle J. Greenbaum 8.00
6 ARTFUL ROYALTY, Toni Lombardo 7.50

Class: 60 - LIHSAA Jumper    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 STRAIGHT GUY, Olivia Tesoriero 15.00
2 Ava S. Caputo 0.00
3 Danny Santolaya 0.00

Class: 61 - LIHSAA Jumper    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Danny Santolaya 0.00
2 Ava S. Caputo 0.00
3 STRAIGHT GUY, Olivia Tesoriero 5.00

Class: 62 - LIHSAA Jumper    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Danny Santolaya 0.00
2 STRAIGHT GUY, Olivia Tesoriero 10.00
3 Ava S. Caputo 0.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top