RICE FARMS - 5/1/2016

WINNER'S CIRC/HUNTER'S ISLE-SPRING

May 1, 2016


Short Stirrup Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion SHENANDOAH SWEET DREAMS Island Hills StableLLC 30.00
Reserve 0.00
Low Children's Hunter Pony
  Horse Owner Points
Champion KISS ME KAIT Amanda Cordingley 30.00
Reserve Kit N Kaboodle Sophia Michaels 18.00
Children's Hunter Pony - SM/MED
  Horse Owner Points
Champion RHYME N' REASON Affari Equestrian 48.00
Reserve American Idol First Blue LLC 28.80
Children's Hunter Pony - Large
  Horse Owner Points
Champion 0.00
Reserve CHAMPLAIN LARKSPUR Second Home Stables,Inc. 22.80
Children's Hunter Horse - Younger
  Horse Owner Points
Champion ORIGINAL DU RIETZ Nicole Boyle 30.00
Children's Hunter Horse - Older
  Horse Owner Points
Reserve 0.00
Low Adult Amateur Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Unknown Horse 0.00
Champion Unknown Horse 0.00
Low Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion CICOLA Z Maximiliano J. Orduna 32.00
Champion ESCAPADE Derby Hill Farm, LLC 32.00
Reserve Chesar Suzanne Kort 19.20
Reserve 0.00

LIHSAA 2016 - Year End Traner Award

Horse/Rider Points  
0.00 

Class: 7 - LIHSAA Jumper 3'-3'3    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 SIR PLATINUM, Devin A. Reid 15.00
2 KASPAR, Sarah Staib 10.00
3 Alexa Friedman 0.00
4 Andrea C. Cardi 0.00
5 Jonathan Jimenez 0.00

Class: 8 - LIHSAA Jumper    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 SIR PLATINUM, Devin A. Reid 15.00
2 Andrea C. Cardi 0.00
3 Alexa Friedman 0.00
4 KASPAR, Sarah Staib 4.00

Class: 9 - LIHSAA Jumper Stake    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 SIR PLATINUM, Devin A. Reid 15.00
2 KASPAR, Sarah Staib 10.00
3 Andrea C. Cardi 0.00
4 Alexa Friedman 0.00

Class: 16 - Childrens Adult Jumper Combined 3'6    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LANCIER 3, Emma K. Brandow 15.00
2 Ericka M. Koscinski 0.00
3 NO SUNDAY SALES, Gabrielle E. Freund 5.00

Class: 17 - Childrens Adult Jumper Combined    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 NO SUNDAY SALES, Gabrielle E. Freund 15.00
2 Ericka M. Koscinski 0.00
3 LANCIER 3, Emma K. Brandow 5.00

Class: 18 - M&S Childrens Adult Jumper Classic Combined    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LANCIER 3, Emma K. Brandow 15.00
2 NO SUNDAY SALES, Gabrielle E. Freund 10.00
3 Ericka M. Koscinski 0.00

Class: 20 - Childrens Hunter Pony (Sm/Med) O/F    Entries: 14

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RHYME N' REASON, Jordyn Goldsmith 24.00
2 American Idol, Anna Perlow 20.00
3 WOODLANDS STRIKE A POSE, Nicole Boyle 18.00
4 Golden Ticket, Ryley Kurau 17.00
5 ENCHANTED, Caroline Cole 16.00
6 CRYSTAL ACRES TWINKLE TOES, Jordyn Goldsmith 15.50
7 Hillcrest Blue Stetson, Megan Rodier 15.00
8 Jordan Kim 0.00

Class: 21 - Childrens Hunter Pony (Sm/Med) O/F    Entries: 14

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RHYME N' REASON, Jordyn Goldsmith 24.00
2 American Idol, Anna Perlow 20.00
3 ENCHANTED, Caroline Cole 18.00
4 Justin Thyme, Kaia Rothman 17.00
5 Jordan Kim 0.00
6 Golden Ticket, Ryley Kurau 15.50
7 SHORT STUFF, Ryley Kurau 15.00
8 CRYSTAL ACRES TWINKLE TOES, Jordyn Goldsmith 14.50

Class: 22 - Childrens Hunter Pony (Sm/Med) O/F    Entries: 14

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RHYME N' REASON, Jordyn Goldsmith 24.00
2 WOODLANDS STRIKE A POSE, Nicole Boyle 20.00
3 Golden Ticket, Ryley Kurau 18.00
4 American Idol, Anna Perlow 17.00
5 Olivia Corwin 0.00
6 Justin Thyme, Kaia Rothman 15.50
7 SHORT STUFF, Ryley Kurau 15.00
8 ENCHANTED, Caroline Cole 14.50

Class: 23 - Childrens Hunter Pony (Sm/Med) U/S    Entries: 14

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 ENCHANTED, Caroline Cole 24.00
2 AEROSMITH, Sydney Cagner 20.00
3 Jordan Kim 0.00
4 RHYME N' REASON, Jordyn Goldsmith 17.00
5 WOODLANDS STRIKE A POSE, Nicole Boyle 16.00
6 Golden Ticket, Ryley Kurau 15.50
7 Alyssa Demino 0.00
8 Hillcrest Blue Stetson, Megan Rodier 14.50

Class: 26 - Childrens Hunter Pony (Lg) O/F #1    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 CHAMPLAIN LARKSPUR, Morgan Rubel 19.00
2 Grace Burns 0.00
3 KINDA FUNNY, Ava Girdusky 13.00
4 SUNDAY AT ONE, Meghan Carver 12.00
5 BENLEA SEA WOLF, Emily J. Wheeler 11.00
6 MACKINTOSH, Taylor Rodier 10.50
7 AVALLACH'S COCO CHANEL, Sarina Longin 10.00
8 INSTAGRAM, Caterina Sagliocca 9.50

Class: 27 - Childrens Hunter Pony (Lg) O/F #2    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 BENLEA SEA WOLF, Emily J. Wheeler 19.00
2 SUNDAY AT ONE, Meghan Carver 15.00
3 KINDA FUNNY, Ava Girdusky 13.00
4 Grace Burns 0.00
5 CHAMPLAIN LARKSPUR, Morgan Rubel 11.00
6 INSTAGRAM, Caterina Sagliocca 10.50
7 MACKINTOSH, Taylor Rodier 10.00
8 Olivia Berger 0.00

Class: 28 - Childrens Hunter Pony (Lg) O/F #3    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 CHAMPLAIN LARKSPUR, Morgan Rubel 19.00
2 Grace Burns 0.00
3 BENLEA SEA WOLF, Emily J. Wheeler 13.00
4 SUNDAY AT ONE, Meghan Carver 12.00
5 KINDA FUNNY, Ava Girdusky 11.00
6 Olivia Berger 0.00
7 MACKINTOSH, Taylor Rodier 10.00
8 INSTAGRAM, Caterina Sagliocca 9.50

Class: 29 - Childrens Hunter Pony (Lg) U/S    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Grace Burns 0.00
2 BENLEA SEA WOLF, Emily J. Wheeler 15.00
3 Olivia Berger 0.00
4 INSTAGRAM, Caterina Sagliocca 12.00
5 SUNDAY AT ONE, Meghan Carver 11.00
6 CHAMPLAIN LARKSPUR, Morgan Rubel 10.50
7 AVALLACH'S COCO CHANEL, Sarina Longin 10.00
8 KINDA FUNNY, Ava Girdusky 9.50

Class: 32 - Childrens Hunter Horse (Younger) O/F #1    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 ORIGINAL DU RIETZ, Nicole Boyle 15.00
2 Katherine Wallace 0.00
3 RATATOUILLE, Minty Mellon 0.00
4 NARRAGANSETT, Mischa R. Biszick 8.00
5 BEST EQUUS EVITA, Minty Mellon 0.00

Class: 33 - Childrens Hunter Horse (Younger) O/F #2    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 ORIGINAL DU RIETZ, Nicole Boyle 15.00
2 Katherine Wallace 0.00
3 NARRAGANSETT, Mischa R. Biszick 9.00
4 BEST EQUUS EVITA, Minty Mellon 0.00
5 RATATOUILLE, Minty Mellon 0.00

Class: 34 - Childrens Hunter Horse (Younger) O/F #3    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 ORIGINAL DU RIETZ, Nicole Boyle 15.00
2 Katherine Wallace 0.00
3 RATATOUILLE, Minty Mellon 0.00
4 NARRAGANSETT, Mischa R. Biszick 8.00
5 BEST EQUUS EVITA, Minty Mellon 0.00

Class: 35 - Childrens Hunter Horse (Younger) U/S    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 NARRAGANSETT, Mischa R. Biszick 15.00
2 Katherine Wallace 0.00
3 ORIGINAL DU RIETZ, Nicole Boyle 9.00
4 BEST EQUUS EVITA, Minty Mellon 0.00

Class: 40 - LIHSSA Low Adult Hunter O/F #1 2'6    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Chesar, Suzanne Kort 0.01
2 CICOLA Z, Chloe Chisholm 0.01

Class: 41 - LIHSSA Low Adult Hunter O/F #2    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Chesar, Suzanne Kort 0.00
2 CICOLA Z, Chloe Chisholm 0.00

Class: 42 - LIHSSA Low Adult Hunter O/F #3    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Chesar, Suzanne Kort 0.00
2 CICOLA Z, Chloe Chisholm 0.00

Class: 43 - LIHSSA Low Childrens Hunter Horse U/S    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 CICOLA Z, Chloe Chisholm 0.00
2 Chesar, Suzanne Kort 0.00

Class: 49 - Short Stirrup WT (10-12)    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Katelyn Vandenberg, SHENANDOAH SWEET DREAMS 7.00
2 Juliette Jiminez 0.00
3 Maya Krishana 0.00
4 Hannah Famulak, Bella 0.00
5 Molly S. Murray, JUST ASK GRANDPA 2.00

Class: 50 - Short Stirrup WTC (10-12)    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Katelyn Vandenberg, SHENANDOAH SWEET DREAMS 7.00
2 Hannah Famulak, Bella 0.00
3 Juliette Jiminez 0.00
4 Molly S. Murray, JUST ASK GRANDPA 3.00
5 Maya Krishana 0.00

Class: 51 - Short Stirrup O/F 9 & under    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Katelyn Vandenberg, SHENANDOAH SWEET DREAMS 7.00
2 Maya Krishana 0.00
3 Juliette Jiminez 0.00
4 Hannah Famulak, Bella 0.00

Class: 52 - Short Stirrup O/F 9 & under    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Hannah Famulak, Bella 0.00
2 Katelyn Vandenberg, SHENANDOAH SWEET DREAMS 5.00
3 Juliette Jiminez 0.00
4 Maya Krishana 0.00
5 Molly S. Murray, JUST ASK GRANDPA 2.00

Class: 57 - Short Stirrup Hunter O/F #1    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Maya Krishana 0.00
2 SHENANDOAH SWEET DREAMS, Katelyn Vandenberg 11.00
3 Juliette Jiminez 0.00
4 Hannah Famulak 0.00
5 Bella, Hannah Famulak 0.00

Class: 58 - Short Stirrup Hunter O/F #2    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 SHENANDOAH SWEET DREAMS, Katelyn Vandenberg 15.00
2 Hannah Famulak 0.00
3 Juliette Jiminez 0.00
4 Maya Krishana 0.00
5 Bella, Hannah Famulak 0.00

Class: 59 - Short Stirrup Hunter O/F #3    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 SHENANDOAH SWEET DREAMS, Katelyn Vandenberg 15.00
2 Maya Krishana 0.00
3 Hannah Famulak 0.00
4 Bella, Hannah Famulak 0.00

Class: 60 - Short Stirrup Hunter U/S    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Maya Krishana 0.00
2 SHENANDOAH SWEET DREAMS, Katelyn Vandenberg 11.00
3 Bella, Hannah Famulak 0.00
4 Juliette Jiminez 0.00

Class: 74 - Low Childrens Hunter Pony O/F #1    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kit N Kaboodle, Sophia Michaels 15.00
2 Olivia Hult 0.00
3 KISS ME KAIT, Madison Frankel 9.00
4 CELTIC CHARM, Maddy Falkowitz 8.00
5 Zoe Chisholm 0.00

Class: 75 - Low Childrens Hunter Pony O/F #2    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 KISS ME KAIT, Madison Frankel 15.00
2 Kit N Kaboodle, Sophia Michaels 11.00
3 Olivia Hult 0.00
4 CELTIC CHARM, Maddy Falkowitz 8.00
5 Zoe Chisholm 0.00

Class: 76 - Low Childrens Hunter Pony O/F #3    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 KISS ME KAIT, Madison Frankel 15.00
2 CELTIC CHARM, Maddy Falkowitz 11.00
3 Olivia Hult 0.00
4 Kit N Kaboodle, Sophia Michaels 8.00
5 Zoe Chisholm 0.00

Class: 77 - Low Childrens Hunter Pony U/S    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 KISS ME KAIT, Madison Frankel 15.00
2 Zoe Chisholm 0.00
3 CELTIC CHARM, Maddy Falkowitz 9.00
4 Olivia Hult 0.00
5 Kit N Kaboodle, Sophia Michaels 7.00

Class: 94 - LIHSAA Low Hunter O/F #1    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 ESCAPADE, Anna Moschella 16.00
2 Ruby Yassen 0.00
3 GAMADEUS, Jacey Lenguel 10.00
4 Aldato De Bo Z, Emilie Fink 9.00

Class: 94 - LIHSAA Low Hunter PROFESSIONAL    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Chesar, Babi Herrera 16.00
2 CICOLA Z, Maximiliano J. Orduna 12.00
3 RATATOUILLE, Babi Herrera 10.00
4 Zorrochello, Maximiliano J. Orduna 9.00
5 Lynn Lipson 0.00
6 BEST EQUUS EVITA, Maximiliano J. Orduna 7.50

Class: 95 - LIHSAA Low Hunter O/F #2    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 ESCAPADE, Anna Moschella 16.00
2 Ruby Yassen 0.00
3 GAMADEUS, Jacey Lenguel 10.00
4 AVALLACH'S COCO CHANEL, Sarina Longin 9.00
5 Aldato De Bo Z, Emilie Fink 8.00

Class: 95 - LIHSAA Low Hunter PROFESSIONAL    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Chesar, Babi Herrera 16.00
2 CICOLA Z, Maximiliano J. Orduna 12.00
3 BEST EQUUS EVITA, Maximiliano J. Orduna 10.00
4 RATATOUILLE, Babi Herrera 9.00
5 Lynn Lipson 0.00
6 Zorrochello, Maximiliano J. Orduna 7.50

Class: 96 - LIHSAA Low Hunter O/F #3    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 AVALLACH'S COCO CHANEL, Sarina Longin 16.00
2 Ruby Yassen 0.00
3 Aldato De Bo Z, Emilie Fink 10.00
4 GAMADEUS, Jacey Lenguel 9.00
5 ESCAPADE, Anna Moschella 8.00

Class: 96 - LIHSAA Low Hunter PROFESSIONAL    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 CICOLA Z, Maximiliano J. Orduna 16.00
2 Lynn Lipson 0.00
3 Zorrochello, Maximiliano J. Orduna 10.00
4 Chesar, Babi Herrera 9.00

Class: 97 - LIHSAA Low Hunter U/S    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ruby Yassen 0.00
2 ESCAPADE, Anna Moschella 12.00
3 Aldato De Bo Z, Emilie Fink 10.00
4 GAMADEUS, Jacey Lenguel 9.00

Class: 97 - LIHSAA Low Hunter PROFESSIONAL    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lynn Lipson 0.00
2 CICOLA Z, Maximiliano J. Orduna 12.00

Class: 106 - Pre Mini PHA    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kayla Tristaino, REMASTERED 7.00
2 Nancy J. Buzzetta, Deja Vou 5.00
3 Cara Sorrentino, Insignia 4.00
4 Emily Murphy 0.00
5 Julia L. Mele, Louisiana Factor 2.00
6 Tess Curtin, BLACK TY OPTIONAL 1.00

Class: 107 - Pre Mini Medal    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Emily Murphy 0.00
2 Kayla Tristaino, REMASTERED 5.00
3 Cara Sorrentino, Insignia 4.00
4 Tess Curtin, BLACK TY OPTIONAL 3.00
5 Julia L. Mele, Louisiana Factor 2.00

Class: 108 - Pre Mini Maclay    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Emily Murphy 0.00
2 Julia L. Mele, Louisiana Factor 5.00
3 Kayla Tristaino, REMASTERED 4.00
4 Tess Curtin, BLACK TY OPTIONAL 3.00
5 Cara Sorrentino, Insignia 2.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top