MAY FESTIVAL - 5/22/2016

WINNER'S CIRC/HUNTER'S ISLE-SPRING

May 22, 2016


Short Stirrup Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Reserve 0.00
Low Children's Hunter Pony
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Christine F. deLeyer 0.00
Reserve CELTIC CHARM Ross A. Kaplan 24.00
Low Children's Hunter Horse
  Horse Owner Points
Champion LAUDERDALE Jocelyn McMahon 32.00
Children's Hunter Pony - SM/MED
  Horse Owner Points
Champion SAY WHAT 32.00
Reserve CARDIFF PRIVATE AFFAIR First Blue LLC 19.20
Children's Hunter Pony - Large
  Horse Owner Points
Champion KINDA FUNNY Ava Girdusky 26.00
Reserve JAMES BOND 15.60
Children's Hunter Horse - Older
  Horse Owner Points
Champion ESPOIR HL Anna Dolgon-Krutolow 36.00
Reserve ARTFUL ROYALTY Toni Lombardo 21.60
Low Adult Amateur Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion UP TO SOMETHING Emma Callanan 32.00
Adult Amateur Hunter Younger (18 - 34)
  Horse Owner Points
Champion On The Darkside Christine F. deLeyer 28.00
Reserve ROYAL IMPRESSION Riley C. Christian 16.80
Low Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion BLUE POINT Lynn S. Rogers 30.00
Champion 0.00

LIHSAA 2016 - Year End Traner Award

Horse/Rider Points  
0.00 

Class: 4 - Mini PHA 3    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Caroline Crotty, LAPIKO 0.01
2 Nicole Palmer, FAKIR 0.01

Class: 5 - RH Mini Medal    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Nicole Palmer, FAKIR 0.00
2 Caroline Crotty, LAPIKO 0.00

Class: 6 - HC Mini Maclay    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Nicole Palmer, FAKIR 0.00
2 Caroline Crotty, LAPIKO 0.00

Class: 7 - LIHSAA Jumper 3'-3'3    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Margaux Plaumann 0.00
2 Danny Santolaya 0.00
3 Ava S. Caputo 0.00

Class: 8 - LIHSAA Jumper    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Danny Santolaya 0.00
2 KASPAR, Sarah Staib 10.00
3 Ava S. Caputo 0.00

Class: 9 - LIHSAA Jumper Stake    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 KASPAR, Sarah Staib 15.00
2 Danny Santolaya 0.00
3 Ava S. Caputo 0.00

Class: 16 - Childrens Adult Jumper Combined 3'6    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LANCIER 3, Emma K. Brandow 0.01
2 Lauren S. Knocker 0.00

Class: 17 - Childrens Adult Jumper Combined    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LANCIER 3, Emma K. Brandow 0.00
2 Lauren S. Knocker 0.00

Class: 18 - M&S Childrens Adult Jumper Classic Combined    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lauren S. Knocker 0.00
2 LANCIER 3, Emma K. Brandow 0.00

Class: 20 - Childrens Hunter Pony (Sm/Med) O/F    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 SAY WHAT, Nicole Palmer 16.00
2 Justin Thyme, Kaia Rothman 12.00
3 CARDIFF PRIVATE AFFAIR, Leila Bynum 10.00
4 Alyssa Demino 0.00
5 AEROSMITH, Sydney Cagner 8.00
6 HIGHLIGHT, Mia Curtin 7.50

Class: 21 - Childrens Hunter Pony (Sm/Med) O/F    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 SAY WHAT, Nicole Palmer 16.00
2 Justin Thyme, Kaia Rothman 12.00
3 CARDIFF PRIVATE AFFAIR, Leila Bynum 10.00
4 Alyssa Demino 0.00
5 HIGHLIGHT, Mia Curtin 8.00
6 AEROSMITH, Sydney Cagner 7.50

Class: 22 - Childrens Hunter Pony (Sm/Med) O/F    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 SAY WHAT, Nicole Palmer 16.00
2 CARDIFF PRIVATE AFFAIR, Leila Bynum 12.00
3 Justin Thyme, Kaia Rothman 10.00
4 Alyssa Demino 0.00
5 HIGHLIGHT, Mia Curtin 8.00
6 AEROSMITH, Sydney Cagner 7.50

Class: 23 - Childrens Hunter Pony (Sm/Med) U/S    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 SAY WHAT, Nicole Palmer 16.00
2 CARDIFF PRIVATE AFFAIR, Leila Bynum 12.00
3 AEROSMITH, Sydney Cagner 10.00
4 Justin Thyme, Kaia Rothman 9.00
5 Alyssa Demino 0.00
6 HIGHLIGHT, Mia Curtin 7.50

Class: 26 - Childrens Hunter Pony (Lg) O/F #1    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 KINDA FUNNY, Ava Girdusky 13.00
2 CHAMPLAIN LARKSPUR, Morgan Rubel 9.00
3 JAMES BOND, Nicole Palmer 7.00

Class: 27 - Childrens Hunter Pony (Lg) O/F #2    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 JAMES BOND, Nicole Palmer 13.00
2 CHAMPLAIN LARKSPUR, Morgan Rubel 9.00
3 KINDA FUNNY, Ava Girdusky 7.00

Class: 28 - Childrens Hunter Pony (Lg) O/F #3    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 JAMES BOND, Nicole Palmer 13.00
2 KINDA FUNNY, Ava Girdusky 9.00
3 CHAMPLAIN LARKSPUR, Morgan Rubel 7.00

Class: 29 - Childrens Hunter Pony (Lg) U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 KINDA FUNNY, Ava Girdusky 13.00
2 CHAMPLAIN LARKSPUR, Morgan Rubel 9.00
3 JAMES BOND, Nicole Palmer 7.00

Class: 32 - Childrens Hunter Horse (Older) O/F #1    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 ESPOIR HL, Anna Dolgon-Krutolow 18.00
2 ORIGINAL DU RIETZ, Nicole Boyle 14.00
3 Ben Z, Kathryn Pizzuti 12.00
4 REFLECTIVE, Piper L. Heide 11.00
5 NARRAGANSETT, Mischa R. Biszick 10.00
6 Ruby Yassen 0.00
7 Aldato De Bo Z, Emilie Fink 9.00
8 ARTFUL ROYALTY, Toni Lombardo 8.50

Class: 33 - Childrens Hunter Horse (Older) O/F #2    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 ARTFUL ROYALTY, Toni Lombardo 18.00
2 ESPOIR HL, Anna Dolgon-Krutolow 14.00
3 REFLECTIVE, Piper L. Heide 12.00
4 Ben Z, Kathryn Pizzuti 11.00
5 Ruby Yassen 0.00
6 ORIGINAL DU RIETZ, Nicole Boyle 9.50
7 NARRAGANSETT, Mischa R. Biszick 9.00

Class: 34 - Childrens Hunter Horse (Older) O/F #3    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 ARTFUL ROYALTY, Toni Lombardo 18.00
2 Ben Z, Kathryn Pizzuti 14.00
3 ESPOIR HL, Anna Dolgon-Krutolow 12.00
4 REFLECTIVE, Piper L. Heide 11.00
5 ORIGINAL DU RIETZ, Nicole Boyle 10.00
6 NARRAGANSETT, Mischa R. Biszick 9.50
7 Ruby Yassen 0.00
8 Aldato De Bo Z, Emilie Fink 8.50

Class: 35 - Childrens Hunter Horse (Younger) U/S    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 ESPOIR HL, Anna Dolgon-Krutolow 18.00
2 Ben Z, Kathryn Pizzuti 14.00
3 ARTFUL ROYALTY, Toni Lombardo 12.00
4 ORIGINAL DU RIETZ, Nicole Boyle 11.00
5 NARRAGANSETT, Mischa R. Biszick 10.00
6 REFLECTIVE, Piper L. Heide 9.50
7 Aldato De Bo Z, Emilie Fink 9.00

Class: 40 - LIHSSA Low Adult Hunter O/F #1 2'6    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 UP TO SOMETHING, Paige A. Cornfield 16.00
2 LAUDERDALE, Jocelyn McMahon 12.00
3 CILIAN, Kara Bromschwig 10.00
4 YOSSARIAN, Elizabeth Manning 9.00
5 Mackensie Katz 0.00
6 Sophia Caton 0.00

Class: 41 - LIHSSA Low Childrens Hunter Horse O/F #2    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LAUDERDALE, Jocelyn McMahon 16.00
2 Sophia Caton 0.00
3 UP TO SOMETHING, Paige A. Cornfield 10.00
4 YOSSARIAN, Elizabeth Manning 9.00
5 CILIAN, Kara Bromschwig 8.00
6 Mackensie Katz 0.00

Class: 42 - LIHSSA Low Adult Hunter O/F #3    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 UP TO SOMETHING, Paige A. Cornfield 16.00
2 CILIAN, Kara Bromschwig 12.00
3 LAUDERDALE, Jocelyn McMahon 10.00
4 Mackensie Katz 0.00
5 YOSSARIAN, Elizabeth Manning 8.00
6 Sophia Caton 0.00

Class: 43 - LIHSSA Low Childrens Hunter Horse U/S    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Daniella Maurer 0.00
2 LAUDERDALE, Jocelyn McMahon 12.00
3 YOSSARIAN, Elizabeth Manning 10.00
4 CILIAN, Kara Bromschwig 9.00
5 UP TO SOMETHING, Paige A. Cornfield 8.00
6 Sophia Caton 0.00

Class: 53 - Short Stirrup WT (10-12)    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Julia Ryan, NAPOLEON 7.00
2 Maya Krishana 0.00
3 Samara Caspi, CELTIC CHARM 4.00
4 Mackenzie Brogan, WIND IN THE WILLOWS 3.00

Class: 54 - Short Stirrup WTC (10-12)    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Julia Ryan, NAPOLEON 7.00
2 Samara Caspi, CELTIC CHARM 5.00
3 Mackenzie Brogan, WIND IN THE WILLOWS 4.00
4 Maya Krishana 0.00

Class: 55 - Short Stirrup O/F (10-12)    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Samara Caspi, CELTIC CHARM 7.00
2 Julia Ryan, NAPOLEON 5.00
3 Maya Krishana 0.00
4 Mackenzie Brogan, WIND IN THE WILLOWS 3.00

Class: 56 - Short Stirrup O/F (10-12)    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Julia Ryan, NAPOLEON 7.00
2 Maya Krishana 0.00
3 Samara Caspi, CELTIC CHARM 4.00
4 Mackenzie Brogan, WIND IN THE WILLOWS 3.00

Class: 74 - Low Childrens Hunter Pony O/F #1    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Carter Amaden 0.00
2 Kit N Kaboodle, Sophia Michaels 16.00
3 RAMBLIN 'N GAMBLIN, Gabriella Bifulco 14.00
4 FENWAY ARMANI, Marielle Sanimarco 13.00
5 CELTIC CHARM, Maddy Falkowitz 12.00
6 LAND'S END WYE ME, Olivia Coffey 11.50
7 Genevieve Molfetta 0.00
8 Hey There Delilah, Olivia Coffey 10.50

Class: 75 - Low Childrens Hunter Pony O/F #2    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 KISS ME KAIT, Madison Frankel 20.00
2 Kit N Kaboodle, Sophia Michaels 16.00
3 CELTIC CHARM, Maddy Falkowitz 14.00
4 Carter Amaden 0.00
5 FENWAY ARMANI, Marielle Sanimarco 12.00
6 RAMBLIN 'N GAMBLIN, Gabriella Bifulco 11.50
7 Hey There Delilah, Olivia Coffey 11.00
8 CLOVERCROFT CINNABUNNY, Emmy Schlesinger 10.50

Class: 76 - Low Childrens Hunter Pony O/F #3    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 CELTIC CHARM, Maddy Falkowitz 20.00
2 LAND'S END WYE ME, Olivia Coffey 16.00
3 Carter Amaden 0.00
4 RAMBLIN 'N GAMBLIN, Gabriella Bifulco 13.00
5 FENWAY ARMANI, Marielle Sanimarco 12.00
6 Kit N Kaboodle, Sophia Michaels 11.50
7 CLOVERCROFT CINNABUNNY, Emmy Schlesinger 11.00

Class: 77 - Low Childrens Hunter Pony U/S    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 CLOVERCROFT CINNABUNNY, Emmy Schlesinger 20.00
2 KISS ME KAIT, Madison Frankel 16.00
3 Hey There Delilah, Olivia Coffey 14.00
4 Kit N Kaboodle, Sophia Michaels 13.00
5 Carter Amaden 0.00
6 FENWAY ARMANI, Marielle Sanimarco 11.50
7 RAMBLIN 'N GAMBLIN, Gabriella Bifulco 11.00
8 CELTIC CHARM, Maddy Falkowitz 10.50

Class: 94 - LIHSAA Low Hunter O/F #1    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 BLUE POINT, Lynn S. Rogers 15.00
2 Maya Weinbaum 0.00
3 ON THE MARK, Grace Hickey 9.00
4 Emilie Welles 0.00
5 GAMADEUS, Jacey Lenguel 7.00

Class: 94 - LIHSAA Low Hunter PROFESSIONAL    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Elizabeth Mahoney 0.00
2 Myrna Treuting 0.00
3 DOUBLE TAKE, Andrea E. Misuraca 9.00
4 SUMMER'S LACE, Martin deLeyer 8.00
5 CAPTAINS PASS, Dawn Colosi 7.00

Class: 95 - LIHSAA Low Hunter O/F #2    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 BLUE POINT, Lynn S. Rogers 15.00
2 ON THE MARK, Grace Hickey 11.00
3 Emilie Welles 0.00
4 Maya Weinbaum 0.00
5 GAMADEUS, Jacey Lenguel 7.00

Class: 95 - LIHSAA Low Hunter PROFESSIONAL    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Myrna Treuting 0.00
2 SUMMER'S LACE, Martin De Leyer 0.00
3 DOUBLE TAKE, Andrea E. Misuraca 9.00
4 CAPTAINS PASS, Dawn Colosi 8.00

Class: 96 - LIHSAA Low Hunter O/F #3    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Maya Weinbaum 0.00
2 Emilie Welles 0.00
3 BLUE POINT, Lynn S. Rogers 9.00
4 ON THE MARK, Grace Hickey 8.00
5 GAMADEUS, Jacey Lenguel 7.00

Class: 96 - LIHSAA Low Hunter PROFESSIONAL    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Myrna Treuting 0.00
2 DOUBLE TAKE, Andrea E. Misuraca 11.00
3 SUMMER'S LACE, Martin De Leyer 0.00
4 CAPTAINS PASS, Dawn Colosi 8.00

Class: 97 - LIHSAA Low Hunter U/S    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 BLUE POINT, Lynn S. Rogers 15.00
2 Maya Weinbaum 0.00
3 Emilie Welles 0.00
4 ON THE MARK, Grace Hickey 8.00
5 GAMADEUS, Jacey Lenguel 7.00

Class: 97 - LIHSAA Low Hunter PROFESSIONAL    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 DOUBLE TAKE, Andrea E. Misuraca 15.00
2 Myrna Treuting 0.00
3 Elizabeth Mahoney 0.00
4 SUMMER'S LACE, Martin De Leyer 0.00
5 CAPTAINS PASS, Dawn Colosi 7.00

Class: 106 - MINI/ LOW ADULT PHA 2'6    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lillyanna H. McCue, SHADES OF RIO 7.00
2 Isabella Clark, CLADDAGH 0.00
3 Tess Curtin, BLACK TY OPTIONAL 4.00
4 Jackie Davis 0.00
5 Kayla Tristaino, REMASTERED 2.00

Class: 107 - RH MINI/ Low Adult Medal    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lillyanna H. McCue, SHADES OF RIO 7.00
2 Isabella Clark, CLADDAGH 0.00
3 Kayla Tristaino, REMASTERED 4.00
4 Tess Curtin, BLACK TY OPTIONAL 3.00
5 Jackie Davis 0.00

Class: 108 - HC MINI/ Low Adult Maclay    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kayla Tristaino, REMASTERED 7.00
2 Lillyanna H. McCue, SHADES OF RIO 5.00
3 Tess Curtin, BLACK TY OPTIONAL 4.00
4 Isabella Clark, CLADDAGH 0.00
5 Jackie Davis 0.00

Class: 110 - Adult Amateur Hunter (Younger) O/F #1    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 On The Darkside, Sarah J. Brandow 14.00
2 ROYAL IMPRESSION, Riley C. Christian 10.00
3 KISS AND TELL, Eliza Lewis 8.00
4 CHAPEAU VAN OVERIS Z, Elise N. Perry 7.00

Class: 111 - Adult Amateur Hunter (Younger) O/F #2    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 On The Darkside, Sarah J. Brandow 14.00
2 ROYAL IMPRESSION, Riley C. Christian 10.00
3 KISS AND TELL, Eliza Lewis 8.00
4 CHAPEAU VAN OVERIS Z, Elise N. Perry 7.00

Class: 112 - Adult Amateur Hunter (Younger) O/F #3    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 On The Darkside, Sarah J. Brandow 14.00
2 ROYAL IMPRESSION, Riley C. Christian 10.00
3 KISS AND TELL, Eliza Lewis 8.00
4 CHAPEAU VAN OVERIS Z, Elise N. Perry 7.00

Class: 113 - Adult Amateur Hunter (Younger) U/S    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 ROYAL IMPRESSION, Riley C. Christian 14.00
2 On The Darkside, Sarah J. Brandow 10.00
3 CHAPEAU VAN OVERIS Z, Elise N. Perry 8.00
4 KISS AND TELL, Eliza Lewis 7.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top