SMITHTOWN HUNT - 6/12/16

OLD FIELD FARMS HORSE SHOWS

June 12, 2016


Low Children's Hunter Pony
  Horse Owner Points
Champion RAMBLIN 'N GAMBLIN Jenna L. Weinfurt 34.00
Reserve SWEET TREAT Judy Galterio 20.40
Low Children's Hunter Horse
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Dark Horse Ainsley Cragin 36.00
Reserve STARSTRUCK Ania M. Stubelek 21.60
Children's Hunter Pony - SM/MED
  Horse Owner Points
Champion 0.00
Reserve 0.00
Children's Hunter Pony - Large
  Horse Owner Points
Champion 0.00
Reserve ROMEO Morgan Ward 19.20
Children's Hunter Horse - Younger
  Horse Owner Points
Champion UNION JACK Alice Keller 30.00
Reserve OBELIX Jagger J. Topping 18.00
Low Adult Amateur Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion UP TO SOMETHING Emma Callanan 28.00
Reserve AARON Julia Bonvino 16.80
Adult Amateur Hunter Younger (18 - 34)
  Horse Owner Points
Reserve ROYAL IMPRESSION Riley C. Christian 20.40
Low Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion ON THE MARK Stephanie D. Proffe 30.00
Reserve LOVE BIRD 18.00
Adult Amateur Hunter Older (35+)
  Horse Owner Points
Champion BLUE POINT Lynn S. Rogers 34.00

LIHSAA 2016 - Year End Traner Award

Horse/Rider Points  
0.00 

Class: 4 - LIHSAA Jumper 3'-3'3    Entries: 12

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 STRAIGHT GUY, Olivia Tesoriero 20.00
2 CHULAINNE, John Walker IV 15.00
3 Rebecca Wolff 0.00
4 Fleur, Thomas Meserole 5.00
5 Karen L. Halby 0.00
6 Cori Fredrickson 0.00
7 Joan M. Polimeni 0.00

Class: 5 - LIHSAA Jumper 3'-3'3    Entries: 12

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Olivia Cavaleri 0.00
2 Lady Z, Charles Stevens 15.00
3 Rebecca Wolff 0.00
4 Nicole Scotto 0.00
5 Cori Fredrickson 0.00
6 STRAIGHT GUY, Olivia Tesoriero 3.00
7 Fleur, Thomas Meserole 0.01
8 Karen L. Halby 0.00

Class: 6 - LIHSAA Jumper 3'-3'3 STAKE    Entries: 12

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cori Fredrickson 0.00
2 Nicole Scotto 0.00
3 STRAIGHT GUY, Olivia Tesoriero 10.00
4 Rebecca Wolff 0.00
5 Fleur, Thomas Meserole 4.00
6 CHULAINNE, John Walker IV 3.00
7 Joan M. Polimeni 0.00
8 Emily Gordon 0.00

Class: 7 - Childrens Adult Jumper Combined 3'6    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 NO SUNDAY SALES, Gabrielle E. Freund 15.00
2 EPIC, Phoebe E. Topping 10.00
3 Nicole Scotto 0.00

Class: 8 - Childrens Adult Jumper Combined 3'6    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 EPIC, Phoebe E. Topping 15.00
2 NO SUNDAY SALES, Gabrielle E. Freund 10.00
3 Nicole Scotto 0.00

Class: 161 - Childrens Hunter Pony (Sm/Med) U/S    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Romy Lauer 0.00
2 Georgia Jacob 0.00
3 CRYSTAL ACRES TWINKLE TOES, Jordyn Goldsmith 12.00
4 Keara Murphree 0.00
5 HIGHLIGHT, Mia Curtin 10.00
6 Aidan Brancaccio 0.00
7 MACKINTOSH, Jordyn Scelsa 0.00

Class: 162 - Childrens Hunter Pony (Sm/Med) O/F 2    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Georgia Jacob 0.00
2 Aidan Brancaccio 0.00
3 CRYSTAL ACRES TWINKLE TOES, Jordyn Goldsmith 12.00
4 Romy Lauer 0.00
5 Keara Murphree 0.00
6 HIGHLIGHT, Mia Curtin 9.50
7 MACKINTOSH, Jordyn Scelsa 0.00
8 Georgia Jacob 0.00

Class: 163 - Childrens Hunter Pony (Sm/Med) O/F 2    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Aidan Brancaccio 0.00
2 MACKINTOSH, Jordyn Scelsa 0.00
3 Romy Lauer 0.00
4 CRYSTAL ACRES TWINKLE TOES, Jordyn Goldsmith 11.00
5 Georgia Jacob 0.00
6 HIGHLIGHT, Mia Curtin 9.50
7 Keara Murphree 0.00
8 Georgia Jacob 0.00

Class: 164 - Childrens Hunter Pony (Sm/Med) O/F 2    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Aidan Brancaccio 0.00
2 Romy Lauer 0.00
3 Keara Murphree 0.00
4 HIGHLIGHT, Mia Curtin 11.00
5 MACKINTOSH, Jordyn Scelsa 0.00
6 Georgia Jacob 0.00
7 Georgia Jacob 0.00
8 CRYSTAL ACRES TWINKLE TOES, Jordyn Goldsmith 8.50

Class: 165 - Childrens Hunter Pony (Lg) U/S    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 ROCKAWAY, Lindsay Sterne 16.00
2 ROMEO, Hayden Weinstein 12.00
3 JAMES BOND, Shannon Walsh 0.00
4 Alida R. Treuting 0.00
5 CATCH PHRASE, Marina Trepeta 8.00

Class: 166 - Childrens Hunter Pony (Lg) O/F 2'6    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Alida R. Treuting 0.00
2 ROCKAWAY, Lindsay Sterne 12.00
3 ROMEO, Hayden Weinstein 10.00
4 JAMES BOND, Shannon Walsh 0.00

Class: 167 - Childrens Hunter Pony (Lg) O/F 2'6    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 ROMEO, Hayden Weinstein 16.00
2 ROCKAWAY, Lindsay Sterne 12.00
3 Alida R. Treuting 0.00
4 CATCH PHRASE, Marina Trepeta 9.00
5 JAMES BOND, Shannon Walsh 0.00

Class: 168 - Childrens Hunter Pony (Lg) O/F 2'6    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Alida R. Treuting 0.00
2 ROMEO, Hayden Weinstein 12.00
3 ROCKAWAY, Lindsay Sterne 10.00
4 CATCH PHRASE, Marina Trepeta 9.00

Class: 169 - Childrens Hunter Horse (Younger) 3' U/S    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 UNION JACK, Alice Keller 15.00
2 OBELIX, Lucy Beeton 11.00
3 ORIGINAL DU RIETZ, Nicole Boyle 9.00
4 Aldato De Bo Z, Emilie Fink 8.00

Class: 170 - Childrens Hunter Horse (Older) 3' O/F    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 OBELIX, Lucy Beeton 15.00
2 ORIGINAL DU RIETZ, Nicole Boyle 11.00
3 UNION JACK, Alice Keller 9.00
4 WORTHY, Nicolette Endres 8.00

Class: 171 - Childrens Hunter Horse (Younger) 3' O/F    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 UNION JACK, Alice Keller 15.00
2 OBELIX, Lucy Beeton 11.00
3 ORIGINAL DU RIETZ, Nicole Boyle 9.00
4 WORTHY, Nicolette Endres 8.00
5 Aldato De Bo Z, Emilie Fink 7.00

Class: 172 - Childrens Hunter Horse (Younger) 3' O/F    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 ORIGINAL DU RIETZ, Nicole Boyle 15.00
2 UNION JACK, Alice Keller 11.00
3 OBELIX, Lucy Beeton 9.00
4 Aldato De Bo Z, Emilie Fink 8.00
5 WORTHY, Nicolette Endres 7.00

Class: 177 - Adult Amateur Hunter (18-35) - 3' U/S    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 BLUE POINT, Lynn S. Rogers 17.00
2 ROYAL IMPRESSION, Riley C. Christian 13.00
3 BALISANO, Samantha R. Romano 11.00
4 STEADY EDDIE, Felicia Vasiento 10.00

Class: 178 - Adult Amateur Hunter (18-35) - 3' O/F    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 BLUE POINT, Lynn S. Rogers 17.00
2 ROYAL IMPRESSION, Riley C. Christian 13.00
3 Brooke A. Banks 0.00
4 BALISANO, Samantha R. Romano 10.00
5 STEADY EDDIE, Felicia Vasiento 9.00
6 Brooke A. Banks 0.00

Class: 179 - Adult Amateur Hunter (18-35) - 3' O/F    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 BLUE POINT, Lynn S. Rogers 17.00
2 STEADY EDDIE, Felicia Vasiento 13.00
3 BALISANO, Samantha R. Romano 11.00
4 ROYAL IMPRESSION, Riley C. Christian 10.00
5 Brooke A. Banks 0.00
6 Brooke A. Banks 0.00

Class: 180 - Adult Amateur Hunter (18-35) - 3' O/F    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 ROYAL IMPRESSION, Riley C. Christian 17.00
2 BLUE POINT, Lynn S. Rogers 13.00
3 BALISANO, Samantha R. Romano 11.00
4 STEADY EDDIE, Felicia Vasiento 10.00

Class: 185 - Low Hunter U/S    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LOVE BIRD, Susan Hovdesven 15.00
2 ON THE MARK, Grace Hickey 11.00
3 Dehri Levine 0.00
4 Jacqueline R. Siani 0.00

Class: 186 - Low Hunter 2'6 O/F    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 ON THE MARK, Grace Hickey 15.00
2 Dehri Levine 0.00
3 Jacqueline R. Siani 0.00
4 LOVE BIRD, Susan Hovdesven 8.00

Class: 187 - Low Hunter 2'6 O/F HANDY    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 ON THE MARK, Grace Hickey 15.00
2 Jacqueline R. Siani 0.00
3 Dehri Levine 0.00
4 LOVE BIRD, Susan Hovdesven 8.00

Class: 188 - Low Hunter 2'6 O/F    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LOVE BIRD, Susan Hovdesven 15.00
2 ON THE MARK, Grace Hickey 11.00
3 Dehri Levine 0.00
4 Jacqueline R. Siani 0.00

Class: 209 - LIHSAA Low Childrens Hunter Pony U/S    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 MY FAVORITE SPOT, Amelia Magel 0.00
2 CLOVERCROFT CINNABUNNY, Emmy Schlesinger 13.00
3 La-Dee-Da, Shelby L. Cyr 11.00
4 ROYAL PACIFIC, Kayley Phillips 0.00
5 RAMBLIN 'N GAMBLIN, Gabriella Bifulco 9.00
6 Kestfar Knock Your Socks Off, Giulia Chant 8.50
7 SWEET TREAT, Alyssa Baychuk 8.00

Class: 210 - LIHSAA Low Childrens Hunter Pony O/F 2    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RAMBLIN 'N GAMBLIN, Gabriella Bifulco 17.00
2 MY FAVORITE SPOT, Christine F. deLeyer 13.00
3 SWEET TREAT, Alyssa Baychuk 11.00
4 Kestfar Knock Your Socks Off, Giulia Chant 10.00
5 CLOVERCROFT CINNABUNNY, Emmy Schlesinger 9.00
6 ROYAL PACIFIC, Kayley Phillips 0.00
7 La-Dee-Da, Shelby L. Cyr 8.00

Class: 211 - LIHSAA Low Childrens Hunter Pony O/F    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 CLOVERCROFT CINNABUNNY, Emmy Schlesinger 17.00
2 RAMBLIN 'N GAMBLIN, Gabriella Bifulco 13.00
3 SWEET TREAT, Alyssa Baychuk 11.00
4 Kestfar Knock Your Socks Off, Giulia Chant 10.00
5 La-Dee-Da, Shelby L. Cyr 9.00
6 ROYAL PACIFIC, Kayley Phillips 0.00
7 MY FAVORITE SPOT, Christine F. deLeyer 8.00

Class: 212 - LIHSAA Low Childrens Hunter Pony O/F    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 SWEET TREAT, Alyssa Baychuk 17.00
2 RAMBLIN 'N GAMBLIN, Gabriella Bifulco 13.00
3 Kestfar Knock Your Socks Off, Giulia Chant 11.00
4 La-Dee-Da, Shelby L. Cyr 10.00
5 ROYAL PACIFIC, Kayley Phillips 0.00
6 MY FAVORITE SPOT, Christine F. deLeyer 8.50
7 CLOVERCROFT CINNABUNNY, Emmy Schlesinger 8.00

Class: 213 - LIHSAA Low Childrens Hunter U/S    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Dark Horse, Leanne Daley 18.00
2 Ben Z, Kathryn Pizzuti 14.00
3 SANTANDER, Hannah L. Egitto 12.00
4 STARSTRUCK, Svenya Drees 11.00
5 Romy Lauer 0.00
6 BLACK TY OPTIONAL, Tess Curtin 9.50
7 Kaitlan Neville 0.00
8 Lindsey Cowden 0.00

Class: 214 - LIHSAA Low Childrens Hunter O/F 2'6    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Dark Horse, Leanne Daley 18.00
2 SANTANDER, Hannah L. Egitto 14.00
3 STARSTRUCK, Svenya Drees 12.00
4 Romy Lauer 0.00
5 BLACK TY OPTIONAL, Tess Curtin 10.00
6 Lindsey Cowden 0.00

Class: 215 - LIHSAA Low Childrens Hunter O/F 2'6    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Romy Lauer 0.00
2 SANTANDER, Hannah L. Egitto 14.00
3 BLACK TY OPTIONAL, Tess Curtin 12.00
4 STARSTRUCK, Svenya Drees 11.00
5 Ben Z, Kathryn Pizzuti 10.00
6 Dark Horse, Leanne Daley 9.50
7 Lindsey Cowden 0.00
8 Kaitlan Neville 0.00

Class: 216 - LIHSAA Low Childrens Hunter O/F 2'6    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 STARSTRUCK, Svenya Drees 18.00
2 Dark Horse, Leanne Daley 14.00
3 Romy Lauer 0.00
4 SANTANDER, Hannah L. Egitto 11.00
5 Ben Z, Kathryn Pizzuti 10.00
6 BLACK TY OPTIONAL, Tess Curtin 9.50
7 Kaitlan Neville 0.00
8 Lindsey Cowden 0.00

Class: 217 - LIHSAA Low Adult Hunter U/S    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 AARON, Ilana Gitlin 14.00
2 Pomme's Intrepid, Jessica Tintweiss 10.00
3 UP TO SOMETHING, Paige A. Cornfield 8.00
4 Emily Lozito 0.00

Class: 218 - LIHSAA Low Adult Hunter 2'3 - 2'6 O/F    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 AARON, Ilana Gitlin 14.00
2 UP TO SOMETHING, Paige A. Cornfield 10.00
3 Pomme's Intrepid, Jessica Tintweiss 8.00
4 Emily Lozito 0.00

Class: 219 - LIHSAA Low Adult Hunter 2'3 - 2'6 O/F    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 UP TO SOMETHING, Paige A. Cornfield 14.00
2 Emily Lozito 0.00
3 AARON, Ilana Gitlin 8.00
4 Pomme's Intrepid, Jessica Tintweiss 7.00

Class: 220 - LIHSAA Low Adult Hunter 2'3 - 2'6 O/F    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 UP TO SOMETHING, Paige A. Cornfield 14.00
2 Pomme's Intrepid, Jessica Tintweiss 10.00
3 Emily Lozito 0.00
4 AARON, Ilana Gitlin 7.00

Class: 304 - LIHSAA Short Stirrup WT    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Danae Oliveri, GAYFIELD'S FLYING SOLO 7.00
2 Kayra Turkmen, BROWNLANDS BELLA LUNA 5.00
3 Katelyn Vandenberg, SHENANDOAH SWEET DREAMS 4.00
4 Piper Shearer 0.00
5 Sami Zebersky 0.00
6 Rita Tunney 0.00

Class: 305 - LIHSAA Short Stirrup WTC    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Danae Oliveri, GAYFIELD'S FLYING SOLO 7.00
2 Katelyn Vandenberg, SHENANDOAH SWEET DREAMS 5.00
3 Kayra Turkmen, BROWNLANDS BELLA LUNA 4.00
4 Sami Zebersky 0.00
5 Rita Tunney 0.00
6 Piper Shearer 0.00

Class: 306 - LIHSAA Short Stirrup X Rails    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Danae Oliveri, GAYFIELD'S FLYING SOLO 7.00
2 Rita Tunney 0.00
3 Sami Zebersky 0.00
4 Katelyn Vandenberg, SHENANDOAH SWEET DREAMS 3.00
5 Kayra Turkmen, BROWNLANDS BELLA LUNA 2.00
6 Piper Shearer 0.00

Class: 307 - LIHSAA Short Stirrup X Rails    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Katelyn Vandenberg, SHENANDOAH SWEET DREAMS 7.00
2 Danae Oliveri, GAYFIELD'S FLYING SOLO 5.00
3 Kayra Turkmen, BROWNLANDS BELLA LUNA 4.00
4 Rita Tunney 0.00
5 Sami Zebersky 0.00
6 Piper Shearer 0.00

Class: 308 - Short Stirrup Hunter 18 U/S    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 BROWNLANDS BELLA LUNA, Kayra Turkmen 14.00
2 GAYFIELD'S FLYING SOLO, Danae Oliveri 10.00
3 Rita Tunney 0.00
4 SHENANDOAH SWEET DREAMS, Katelyn Vandenberg 7.00

Class: 309 - Short Stirrup Hunter 18 O/F    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rita Tunney 0.00
2 BROWNLANDS BELLA LUNA, Kayra Turkmen 10.00
3 SHENANDOAH SWEET DREAMS, Katelyn Vandenberg 8.00
4 GAYFIELD'S FLYING SOLO, Danae Oliveri 7.00

Class: 310 - Short Stirrup Hunter 18 O/F    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rita Tunney 0.00
2 BROWNLANDS BELLA LUNA, Kayra Turkmen 10.00
3 GAYFIELD'S FLYING SOLO, Danae Oliveri 8.00

Class: 311 - Short Stirrup Hunter 18 O/F    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 BROWNLANDS BELLA LUNA, Kayra Turkmen 14.00
2 SHENANDOAH SWEET DREAMS, Katelyn Vandenberg 10.00
3 GAYFIELD'S FLYING SOLO, Danae Oliveri 8.00
4 Rita Tunney 0.00

Class: 318 - Pre Mini PHA 2'6    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Jenna Curcio 0.00
2 Shana Nichols 0.00
3 Jessica Zabbia, BEAUTIFUL DAY 4.00
4 Isabella LoMonaco, ILUNA 3.00
5 Alexis J. Casey 0.00
6 Justine Kuhnle, STARBUCK 1.00
7 Courtney Manz, PLUTO 0.00

Class: 319 - Pre Mini Medal 2'6    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Jenna Curcio 0.00
2 Shana Nichols 0.00
3 Jessica Zabbia, BEAUTIFUL DAY 4.00
4 Courtney Manz, PLUTO 0.00
5 Justine Kuhnle, STARBUCK 2.00
6 Alexis J. Casey 0.00
7 Kaleigh Bednor 0.00

Class: 320 - Pre Mini Maclay 2'6    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Jenna Curcio 0.00
2 Jessica Zabbia, BEAUTIFUL DAY 5.00
3 Shana Nichols 0.00
4 Justine Kuhnle, STARBUCK 3.00
5 Alexis J. Casey 0.00
6 Courtney Manz, PLUTO 0.00
7 Isabella LoMonaco, ILUNA 0.01
8 Kaleigh Bednor 0.00

Class: 340 - LI Adult/Mini PHA 3' COMBINED    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Allison Buccos, EMINENCE 0.00
2 Sydney Clark 0.00
3 Katie Kneeland 0.00
4 Justin Johnston 0.00

Class: 341 - RH Adult/Mini Medal 3' COMBINED    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sydney Clark 0.00
2 Allison Buccos, EMINENCE 0.00
3 Justin Johnston 0.00
4 Katie Kneeland 0.00

Class: 342 - HC III Adult/Mini Maclay COMBINED    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sydney Clark 0.00
2 Allison Buccos, EMINENCE 0.00
3 Justin Johnston 0.00

Class: 415 - $500 James Rice/ Competition Auto Group Hunter D    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 CONRIDO, Merry Harding 20.00
2 DENIZEN, David Josiah 16.00
3 BEAULIEU'S COOL ERIC, Merry Harding 14.00
4 PALANTIR, Merry Harding 13.00
5 FOR PETE'S SAKE, Samantha Ayala 12.00
6 STARSTRUCK, Nicole Zanetti 11.50
7 Siani, Jacqueline R. 0.00
8 Samantha Candiloro 0.00
9 Romy Lauer 0.00

Class: 422 - $500 M&S Childrens Adult Jumper Combined 3'6    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 NO SUNDAY SALES, Gabrielle E. Freund 15.00
2 EPIC, Phoebe E. Topping 10.00
3 Nicole Scotto 0.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top