SUFFOLK CLASSIC - 7/10/16

OLD FIELD FARMS HORSE SHOWS

July 9 & 10, 2016


Low Children's Hunter Pony
  Horse Owner Points
Champion HARRY WINSTON 30.00
Reserve FENWAY ARMANI Bethany Watson 18.00
Low Children's Hunter Horse
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Dark Horse Ainsley Cragin 36.00
Reserve Christy Alexander-Van Eron 0.00
Children's Hunter Pony - SM/MED
  Horse Owner Points
Champion HAPPY FEET Joe Currais 40.00
Reserve Amanda C. Gerdts 0.00
Children's Hunter Pony - Large
  Horse Owner Points
Champion 0.00
Reserve ANOTHER JEWEL Julia Bonvino 16.80
Children's Hunter Horse - Younger
  Horse Owner Points
Champion 0.00
Reserve 0.00
Pony Hunters
  Horse Owner Points
Champion 0.00
Champion 0.00
Reserve 0.00
Reserve 0.00
Junior/Amateur-Owner Hunters
  Horse Owner Points
Champion 0.00
Reserve 0.00
Adult Amateur Hunter Younger (18 - 34)
  Horse Owner Points
Reserve CALISTA 0.00
Adult Amateur Hunter Older (35+)
  Horse Owner Points
Champion SEDGEWICK Lynn S. Rogers 30.00

LIHSAA 2016 - Year End Traner Award

Horse/Rider Points  
0.00 

Class: 4 - LIHSAA Jumper 3'-3'3    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rebecca Wolff 0.00
2 Uncle Si, Seraphina Molfetta 10.00
3 Dehri Levine 0.00
4 Lauren Neis 0.00
5 Karen Arrigoni 0.00
6 Olivia Guarna 0.00
7 Eve Kaplan-walbrech 0.00

Class: 5 - LIHSAA Jumper 3'-3'3    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lauren Neis 0.00
2 Dehri Levine 0.00
3 Karen Arrigoni 0.00
4 Olivia Guarna 0.00
5 Rebecca Wolff 0.00
6 Eve Kaplan-walbrech 0.00

Class: 6 - LIHSAA Jumper 3'-3'3 STAKE    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Dehri Levine 0.00
2 Uncle Si, Seraphina Molfetta 10.00
3 Lauren Neis 0.00
4 Karen Arrigoni 0.00
5 Eve Kaplan-walbrech 0.00
6 Rebecca Wolff 0.00

Class: 7 - Child Adult Jumper Combined 3'6    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rebecca L. Weissbard 0.00
2 QUAISAR, Emily Cardin 10.00
3 Uncle Si, Seraphina Molfetta 5.00

Class: 8 - Child/Adult Jumper Combined 3'6    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 QUAISAR, Emily Cardin 15.00

Class: 105 - Pony Hunter Small Model    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Raina Swani 0.00
2 Juliette Propp 0.00
3 Juliette Propp 0.00
4 Raina Swani 0.00

Class: 106 - Pony Hunter Small U/S    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Raina Swani 0.00
2 Juliette Propp 0.00
3 Raina Swani 0.00
4 Juliette Propp 0.00

Class: 107 - Pony Hunter Small O/F Confirmation    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Raina Swani 0.00
2 Juliette Propp 0.00
3 Juliette Propp 0.00
4 Raina Swani 0.00

Class: 108 - Pony Hunter Small O/F Handy    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Juliette Propp 0.00
2 Juliette Propp 0.00
3 Raina Swani 0.00
4 Raina Swani 0.00

Class: 109 - Pony Hunter Small O/F    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Juliette Propp 0.00
2 Juliette Propp 0.00
3 Raina Swani 0.00
4 Raina Swani 0.00

Class: 111 - Pony Hunter Med Model    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 C.E. REMARKABLE, Jennifer N. Staniloff 9.00
2 Juliette Propp 0.00
3 Jessica Guginsky 0.00
4 Swani Isha 0.00
5 Raina Swani 0.00

Class: 112 - Pony Hunter Lg U/S    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Swani Isha 0.00
2 Raina Swani 0.00
3 Jessica Guginsky 0.00
4 Juliette Propp 0.00
5 C.E. REMARKABLE, Jennifer N. Staniloff 6.00

Class: 113 - Pony Hunter Med O/F Confirmation    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Juliette Propp 0.00
2 Swani Isha 0.00
3 Jessica Guginsky 0.00
4 C.E. REMARKABLE, Jennifer N. Staniloff 7.00
5 Raina Swani 0.00

Class: 114 - Pony Hunter Lg O/F Handy    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Jessica Guginsky 0.00
2 C.E. REMARKABLE, Jennifer N. Staniloff 10.00
3 Juliette Propp 0.00
4 Swani Isha 0.00
5 Raina Swani 0.00

Class: 115 - Pony Hunter Med O/F    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Raina Swani 0.00
2 Juliette Propp 0.00
3 C.E. REMARKABLE, Jennifer N. Staniloff 8.00
4 Swani Isha 0.00
5 Jessica Guginsky 0.00

Class: 161 - Childrens Hunter Pony (Sm/Med) U/S    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Aerin Genatt 0.00
2 Clara Propp 0.00
3 Clara Propp 0.00
4 HAPPY FEET, Ella Bikoff 13.00
5 Aerin Genatt 0.00
6 PATCHWORK BLUEBERRY, Ella Bikoff 11.50
7 AEROSMITH, Sydney Cagner 11.00
8 Aly L. Haug 0.00

Class: 162 - Childrens Hunter Pony (Sm/Med) O/F 2    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Clara Propp 0.00
2 HAPPY FEET, Ella Bikoff 16.00
3 Clara Propp 0.00
4 Aerin Genatt 0.00
5 Heidi Horowitz 0.00
6 PATCHWORK BLUEBERRY, Ella Bikoff 11.50
7 Alyssa Demino 0.00
8 Aerin Genatt 0.00
9 Aly L. Haug 0.00

Class: 163 - Childrens Hunter Pony (Sm/Med) O/F    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Clara Propp 0.00
2 HAPPY FEET, Ella Bikoff 16.00
3 Clara Propp 0.00
4 Aerin Genatt 0.00
5 Aly L. Haug 0.00
6 PATCHWORK BLUEBERRY, Ella Bikoff 11.50
7 Heidi Horowitz 0.00
8 Alyssa Demino 0.00
9 AEROSMITH, Sydney Cagner 0.00

Class: 164 - Childrens Hunter Pony (Sm/Med) O/F    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 HAPPY FEET, Ella Bikoff 20.00
2 Clara Propp 0.00
3 PATCHWORK BLUEBERRY, Ella Bikoff 14.00
4 Clara Propp 0.00
5 Aly L. Haug 0.00
6 Alyssa Demino 0.00
7 AEROSMITH, Sydney Cagner 11.00
8 Heidi Horowitz 0.00
9 Aerin Genatt 0.00

Class: 165 - Childrens Hunter Pony (Lg) U/S    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Stella Propp 0.00
2 ANOTHER JEWEL, Julia Bonvino 10.00
3 Spencer O'flanagan 0.00
4 ROYAL PACIFIC, Kayley Phillips 0.00

Class: 166 - Childrens Hunter Pony (Lg) O/F 2'6    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Stella Propp 0.00
2 ANOTHER JEWEL, Julia Bonvino 10.00
3 Spencer O'flanagan 0.00

Class: 167 - Childrens Hunter Pony (Lg) O/F    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Stella Propp 0.00
2 ANOTHER JEWEL, Julia Bonvino 10.00
3 Spencer O'flanagan 0.00

Class: 168 - Childrens Hunter Pony (Lg) O/F    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Stella Propp 0.00
2 ANOTHER JEWEL, Julia Bonvino 10.00
3 Spencer O'flanagan 0.00
4 ROYAL PACIFIC, Kayley Phillips 0.00

Class: 169 - Childrens Hunter Horse (Younger) 3' U/S    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Stella Propp 0.00
2 Swani Isha 0.00
3 Stella Propp 0.00
4 ESCAPADE, Olivia Johnson 12.00
5 Swani Isha 0.00
6 Olivia Broder 0.00
7 Marion Short 0.00

Class: 170 - Childrens Hunter Horse (Younger) 3' O/F    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Swani Isha 0.00
2 WORTHY, Nicolette Endres 15.00
3 Swani Isha 0.00
4 Olivia Broder 0.00
5 ESCAPADE, Olivia Johnson 11.00
6 Stella Propp 0.00
7 Marion Short 0.00
8 Stella Propp 0.00

Class: 171 - Childrens Hunter Horse (Younger) 3' O/F    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Swani Isha 0.00
2 Olivia Broder 0.00
3 Swani Isha 0.00
4 WORTHY, Nicolette Endres 12.00
5 Marion Short 0.00
6 Stella Propp 0.00
7 ESCAPADE, Olivia Johnson 10.00
8 Stella Propp 0.00

Class: 172 - Childrens Hunter Horse (Younger) 3' O/F    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Swani Isha 0.00
2 Stella Propp 0.00
3 Swani Isha 0.00
4 WORTHY, Nicolette Endres 12.00
5 ESCAPADE, Olivia Johnson 11.00
6 Stella Propp 0.00
7 Marion Short 0.00
8 Olivia Broder 0.00

Class: 177 - Adult Amateur Hunter (18-35) - 3' U/S    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 CALISTA, Kate Derosa 0.00
2 Valerie G. Primavera 0.00
3 SEDGEWICK, Lynn S. Rogers 9.00
4 BALISANO, Samantha R. Romano 8.00
5 REMBRANDT, Megan Elwood 7.00

Class: 178 - Adult Amateur Hunter (18-35) - 3' O/F    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 CALISTA, Kate Derosa 0.00
2 SEDGEWICK, Lynn S. Rogers 11.00
3 BALISANO, Samantha R. Romano 9.00
4 Valerie G. Primavera 0.00
5 REMBRANDT, Megan Elwood 7.00

Class: 179 - Adult Amateur Hunter (36-45) - 3' O/F    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 SEDGEWICK, Lynn S. Rogers 15.00
2 Valerie G. Primavera 0.00
3 BALISANO, Samantha R. Romano 9.00
4 CALISTA, Kate Derosa 0.00
5 REMBRANDT, Megan Elwood 7.00

Class: 180 - Adult Amateur Hunter (36-45) - 3' O/F    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 SEDGEWICK, Lynn S. Rogers 15.00
2 Valerie G. Primavera 0.00
3 CALISTA, Kate Derosa 0.00
4 REMBRANDT, Megan Elwood 8.00
5 BALISANO, Samantha R. Romano 7.00

Class: 209 - LIHSAA Low Childrens Hunter Pony U/S    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LAND'S END WYE ME, Olivia Coffey 15.00
2 Hey There Delilah, Olivia Coffey 11.00
3 FENWAY ARMANI, Marielle Sanimarco 9.00
4 SEAFARER, Sophia Guarino 8.00
5 HARRY WINSTON, Tess Gilmartin 7.00

Class: 210 - LIHSAA Low Childrens Hunter Pony O/F 2    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 FENWAY ARMANI, Marielle Sanimarco 15.00
2 Hey There Delilah, Olivia Coffey 11.00
3 SEAFARER, Sophia Guarino 9.00
4 HARRY WINSTON, Tess Gilmartin 8.00
5 LAND'S END WYE ME, Olivia Coffey 7.00

Class: 211 - LIHSAA Low Childrens Hunter Pony    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 HARRY WINSTON, Tess Gilmartin 15.00
2 Hey There Delilah, Olivia Coffey 11.00
3 SEAFARER, Sophia Guarino 9.00
4 FENWAY ARMANI, Marielle Sanimarco 8.00
5 LAND'S END WYE ME, Olivia Coffey 7.00

Class: 212 - LIHSAA Low Childrens Hunter Pony    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 HARRY WINSTON, Tess Gilmartin 15.00
2 FENWAY ARMANI, Marielle Sanimarco 11.00
3 Hey There Delilah, Olivia Coffey 9.00
4 SEAFARER, Sophia Guarino 8.00
5 LAND'S END WYE ME, Olivia Coffey 7.00

Class: 213 - LIHSAA Low Adult Hunter U/S    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Jennifer Fiore 0.00
2 Dark Horse, Leanne Daley 14.00
3 Julia Giacinto 0.00
4 BENIGNITY, Lindsay Sterne 11.00
5 Romy Lauer 0.00
6 AARON, Ilana Gitlin 9.50
7 Sophia Caton 0.00
8 Lauren Garrett 0.00

Class: 214 - LIHSAA Low Childrens Hunter O/F 2'6    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Dark Horse, Leanne Daley 18.00
2 Julia Giacinto 0.00
3 AARON, Ilana Gitlin 12.00
4 Romy Lauer 0.00
5 Jennifer Fiore 0.00
6 BENIGNITY, Lindsay Sterne 9.50
7 Sophia Caton 0.00
8 Lauren Garrett 0.00

Class: 215 - LIHSAA Low Childrens Hunter O/F    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Dark Horse, Leanne Daley 18.00
2 Sophia Caton 0.00
3 AARON, Ilana Gitlin 12.00
4 BENIGNITY, Lindsay Sterne 11.00
5 Jennifer Fiore 0.00
6 Romy Lauer 0.00
7 Lauren Garrett 0.00

Class: 216 - LIHSAA Low Childrens Hunter O/F 2'6    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Dark Horse, Leanne Daley 18.00
2 BENIGNITY, Lindsay Sterne 14.00
3 Jennifer Fiore 0.00
4 AARON, Ilana Gitlin 11.00
5 Romy Lauer 0.00
6 Lauren Garrett 0.00
7 Sophia Caton 0.00
8 Julia Giacinto 0.00

Class: 250 - Junior Working Hunter U/S    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Eliza Kimball 0.00
2 Valerie G. Primavera 0.00
3 Allison Lauro 0.00
4 Eliza Kimball 0.00
5 Katherine Pepi 0.00

Class: 251 - Amateur Owner Hunter O/F    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Valerie G. Primavera 0.00
2 Allison Lauro 0.00
3 Katherine Pepi 0.00
4 Eliza Kimball 0.00
5 Eliza Kimball 0.00

Class: 252 - Junior Working Hunter Handy    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Katherine Pepi 0.00
2 Eliza Kimball 0.00
3 Allison Lauro 0.00
4 Eliza Kimball 0.00
5 Valerie G. Primavera 0.00

Class: 253 - Junior Working Hunter O/F    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Katherine Pepi 0.00
2 Eliza Kimball 0.00
3 Eliza Kimball 0.00
4 Allison Lauro 0.00
5 Valerie G. Primavera 0.00

Class: 304 - LIHSAA Short Stirrup WT    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Danae Oliveri, GAYFIELD'S FLYING SOLO 7.00
2 Brooke Horowitz 0.00
3 grace reynolds, LINDY HOP 0.00

Class: 305 - LIHSAA Short Stirrup WTC    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Danae Oliveri, GAYFIELD'S FLYING SOLO 7.00
2 grace reynolds, LINDY HOP 0.00
3 Brooke Horowitz 0.00

Class: 306 - LIHSAA Short Stirrup X Rails    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Danae Oliveri, GAYFIELD'S FLYING SOLO 7.00
2 Brooke Horowitz 0.00

Class: 307 - LIHSAA Short Stirrup X Rails    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Danae Oliveri, GAYFIELD'S FLYING SOLO 7.00
2 Brooke Horowitz 0.00
3 grace reynolds, LINDY HOP 0.00

Class: 318 - Pre Mini PHA    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lindsey Cowden 0.00
2 Katie Mae Cohen, Grande Envy 5.00
3 Kaleigh Bednor 0.00
4 Dana Matthews 0.00
5 Courtney Manz, PLUTO 0.00
6 Jenna Curcio, Morpheus 0.00

Class: 319 - Pre Mini Medal    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Katie Mae Cohen, Grande Envy 7.00
2 Courtney Manz, PLUTO 0.00
3 Dana Matthews 0.00
4 Jenna Curcio, Morpheus 0.00
5 Lindsey Cowden 0.00
6 Kaleigh Bednor 0.00

Class: 320 - Low Adult RH Medal 2'6    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kaleigh Bednor 0.00
2 Katie Mae Cohen, Grande Envy 5.00
3 Dana Matthews 0.00
4 Lindsey Cowden 0.00
5 Courtney Manz, PLUTO 0.00
6 Jenna Curcio, Morpheus 0.00

Class: 340 - Ross Reisner Mini PHA    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Caroline Crotty, LAPIKO 0.01
2 Sophie Lee Buchman 0.00
3 John Walker IV, CHULAINNE 4.00

Class: 341 - RH Junior Medal    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Caroline Crotty, LAPIKO 7.00
2 Sophie Lee Buchman 0.00
3 John Walker IV, CHULAINNE 4.00

Class: 342 - HC Junior Maclay    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Caroline Crotty, LAPIKO 7.00
2 Sophie Lee Buchman 0.00
3 John Walker IV, CHULAINNE 4.00

Class: 415 - $500 James Rice Hunter Derby    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 CONRIDO, Merry Harding 16.00
2 BLUE POINT, Lynn S. Rogers 12.00
3 Samantha Candiloro 0.00
4 DENIZEN, David Josiah 9.00
5 PALANTIR, Merry Harding 8.00
6 REMBRANDT, Megan Elwood 7.50

Provided by OrgPro


Top