GOLD COAST CLASSIC - 7/3/16

OLD FIELD FARMS HORSE SHOWS

July 3 & 4, 2016


Short Stirrup Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion PINKINI 0.00
Reserve 0.00
Low Children's Hunter Pony
  Horse Owner Points
Champion 0.00
Reserve RAMBLIN 'N GAMBLIN Jenna L. Weinfurt 19.20
Low Children's Hunter Horse
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Dark Horse Ainsley Cragin 30.00
Reserve 0.00
Children's Hunter Pony - SM/MED
  Horse Owner Points
Champion HAPPY FEET Joe Currais 44.00
Reserve 0.00
Children's Hunter Pony - Large
  Horse Owner Points
Champion 0.00
Reserve ROMEO Morgan Ward 21.60
Children's Hunter Horse - Younger
  Horse Owner Points
Champion 0.00
Children's Hunter Horse - Older
  Horse Owner Points
Reserve TOP GUN First Blue LLC 19.20
Pony Hunters
  Horse Owner Points
Champion C.E. REMARKABLE 16.00
Reserve RUMPLE MINZE Phoebe E. Topping 9.60
Junior/Amateur-Owner Hunters
  Horse Owner Points
Champion IN JOY 0.00
Reserve COME WHAT MAY Julie Pignataro 20.40
Adult Amateur Hunter Younger (18 - 34)
  Horse Owner Points
Champion 0.00
Reserve REMBRANDT Margaret M. Elwood 15.60

LIHSAA 2016 - Year End Traner Award

Horse/Rider Points  
0.00 

Class: 4 - LIHSAA Jumper 3'-3'3    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Dehri Levine 0.00
2 Cori Fredrickson 0.00
3 Fleur, Thomas Meserole 5.00

Class: 5 - LIHSAA Jumper 3'-3'3    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Levine, Dehri 0.00
2 Lauren Neis 0.00
3 Cori Fredrickson 0.00
4 Rebecca Wolff 0.00
5 Karen L. Halby 0.00
6 CHULAINNE, John Walker IV 2.00

Class: 6 - LIHSAA Jumper 3'-3'3 STAKE    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Dehri Levine 0.00
2 Rebecca Wolff 0.00
3 Lauren Neis 0.00
4 Cori Fredrickson 0.00

Class: 105 - Pony Hunter Med Model    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 C.E. REMARKABLE, Jennifer N. Staniloff 8.00
2 RUMPLE MINZE, Phoebe E. Topping 6.00
3 Keara Murphree 0.00

Class: 106 - Pony Hunter Lg U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RUMPLE MINZE, Phoebe E. Topping 13.00
2 C.E. REMARKABLE, Jennifer N. Staniloff 9.00
3 Keara Murphree 0.00

Class: 107 - Pony Hunter Med O/F Confirmation    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 C.E. REMARKABLE, Jennifer N. Staniloff 13.00
2 RUMPLE MINZE, Phoebe E. Topping 9.00
3 Keara Murphree 0.00

Class: 108 - Pony Hunter Med O/F Handy    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 C.E. REMARKABLE, Jennifer N. Staniloff 13.00
2 RUMPLE MINZE, Phoebe E. Topping 9.00
3 Keara Murphree 0.00

Class: 109 - Pony Hunter Lg O/F    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RUMPLE MINZE, Phoebe E. Topping 13.00
2 C.E. REMARKABLE, Jennifer N. Staniloff 9.00
3 Keara Murphree 0.00

Class: 161 - Childrens Hunter Pony (Sm/Med) U/S    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Aerin Genatt 0.00
2 GREYSTONE WILDCARD, Kylie Kim 18.00
3 Clara Propp 0.00
4 Clara Propp 0.00
5 Golden Ticket, Megan Rodier 14.00
6 American Idol, Anna Perlow 13.50
7 HAPPY FEET, Ella Bikoff 13.00
8 Aerin Genatt 0.00

Class: 162 - Childrens Hunter Pony (Sm/Med) O/F 2    Entries: 12

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 HAPPY FEET, Ella Bikoff 22.00
2 GREYSTONE WILDCARD, Kylie Kim 18.00
3 PATCHWORK BLUEBERRY, Ella Bikoff 16.00
4 Clara Propp 0.00
5 ONE HOT PEPPER, Kristyn McGuckian 0.00
6 American Idol, Anna Perlow 13.50
7 Golden Ticket, Megan Rodier 13.00
8 Aerin Genatt 0.00

Class: 163 - Childrens Hunter Pony (Sm/Med) O/F    Entries: 12

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 HAPPY FEET, Ella Bikoff 22.00
2 ONE HOT PEPPER, Kristyn McGuckian 0.00
3 Clara Propp 0.00
4 American Idol, Anna Perlow 15.00
5 Golden Ticket, Megan Rodier 14.00
6 Aerin Genatt 0.00
7 Clara Propp 0.00
8 GREYSTONE WILDCARD, Kylie Kim 12.50

Class: 164 - Childrens Hunter Pony (Sm/Med) O/F    Entries: 12

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Clara Propp 0.00
2 American Idol, Anna Perlow 18.00
3 PATCHWORK BLUEBERRY, Ella Bikoff 16.00
4 Clara Propp 0.00
5 Aerin Genatt 0.00
6 HAPPY FEET, Ella Bikoff 13.50
7 Aerin Genatt 0.00
8 Golden Ticket, Megan Rodier 12.50

Class: 165 - Childrens Hunter Pony (Lg) U/S    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 ROCKAWAY, Lindsay Sterne 18.00
2 SUNDAY AT ONE, Meghan Carver 14.00
3 Stella Propp 0.00
4 ROMEO, Hayden Weinstein 11.00
5 Kaitlyn McGuckian 0.00
6 Alida R. Treuting 0.00
7 CATCH PHRASE, Marina Trepeta 9.00
8 MACKINTOSH, Taylor Rodier 8.50

Class: 166 - Childrens Hunter Pony (Lg) O/F 2'6    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Stella Propp 0.00
2 ROMEO, Hayden Weinstein 14.00
3 SUNDAY AT ONE, Meghan Carver 12.00
4 MACKINTOSH, Taylor Rodier 11.00
5 Kaitlyn McGuckian 0.00
6 ROCKAWAY, Lindsay Sterne 9.50
7 CATCH PHRASE, Marina Trepeta 9.00
8 Alida R. Treuting 0.00

Class: 167 - Childrens Hunter Pony (Lg) O/F    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Stella Propp 0.00
2 ROMEO, Hayden Weinstein 14.00
3 Alida R. Treuting 0.00
4 SUNDAY AT ONE, Meghan Carver 11.00
5 MACKINTOSH, Taylor Rodier 10.00
6 ROCKAWAY, Lindsay Sterne 9.50
7 Kaitlyn McGuckian 0.00
8 CATCH PHRASE, Marina Trepeta 8.50

Class: 168 - Childrens Hunter Pony (Lg) O/F    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Stella Propp 0.00
2 ROMEO, Hayden Weinstein 14.00
3 SUNDAY AT ONE, Meghan Carver 12.00
4 Alida R. Treuting 0.00
5 Kaitlyn McGuckian 0.00
6 CATCH PHRASE, Marina Trepeta 9.50
7 MACKINTOSH, Taylor Rodier 9.00

Class: 169 - Childrens Hunter Horse (Younger) 3' U/S    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Stella Propp 0.00
2 Eliza Kimball 0.00
3 Above The Waves, Kathryn Jernick 10.00
4 Eliza Kimball 0.00
5 Stella Propp 0.00
6 TOP GUN, Lucie Showalter 7.50

Class: 170 - Childrens Hunter Horse (Older) 3' O/F    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 TOP GUN, Lucie Showalter 16.00
2 Stella Propp 0.00
3 Eliza Kimball 0.00
4 Stella Propp 0.00
5 Above The Waves, Kathryn Jernick 8.00
6 Eliza Kimball 0.00

Class: 171 - Childrens Hunter Horse (Older) 3' O/F    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Above The Waves, Kathryn Jernick 16.00
2 TOP GUN, Lucie Showalter 12.00
3 Eliza Kimball 0.00
4 Stella Propp 0.00
5 Eliza Kimball 0.00
6 Stella Propp 0.00

Class: 172 - Childrens Hunter Horse (Younger) 3' O/F    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Stella Propp 0.00
2 TOP GUN, Lucie Showalter 12.00
3 Above The Waves, Kathryn Jernick 10.00
4 Eliza Kimball 0.00
5 Eliza Kimball 0.00
6 Stella Propp 0.00

Class: 177 - Adult Amateur Hunter (36-45) - 3' U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Valerie G. Primavera 0.00
2 REMBRANDT, Megan Elwood 9.00
3 BALISANO, Samantha R. Romano 7.00

Class: 178 - Adult Amateur Hunter (18-35) - 3' O/F    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 REMBRANDT, Megan Elwood 13.00
2 Valerie G. Primavera 0.00
3 BALISANO, Samantha R. Romano 7.00

Class: 179 - Adult Amateur Hunter (36-45) - 3' O/F    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Valerie G. Primavera 0.00
2 REMBRANDT, Megan Elwood 9.00
3 BALISANO, Samantha R. Romano 7.00

Class: 180 - Adult Amateur Hunter (36-45) - 3' O/F    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Valerie G. Primavera 0.00
2 BALISANO, Samantha R. Romano 9.00
3 REMBRANDT, Megan Elwood 7.00

Class: 209 - LIHSAA Low Childrens Hunter Pony U/S    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 HARRY WINSTON, Tess Gilmartin 16.00
2 Rita Tunney 0.00
3 SEAFARER, Sophia Guarino 10.00
4 RAMBLIN 'N GAMBLIN, Gabriella Bifulco 9.00
5 Gayfields Silly Miss Milly, Gabrielle Crater 8.00

Class: 210 - LIHSAA Low Childrens Hunter Pony O/F 2    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rita Tunney 0.00
2 Gayfields Silly Miss Milly, Gabrielle Crater 12.00
3 RAMBLIN 'N GAMBLIN, Gabriella Bifulco 10.00
4 HARRY WINSTON, Tess Gilmartin 9.00
5 SEAFARER, Sophia Guarino 8.00
6 ROYAL PACIFIC, Kayley Phillips 0.00

Class: 211 - LIHSAA Low Childrens Hunter Pony    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RAMBLIN 'N GAMBLIN, Gabriella Bifulco 16.00
2 SEAFARER, Sophia Guarino 12.00
3 HARRY WINSTON, Tess Gilmartin 10.00
4 Rita Tunney 0.00
5 Gayfields Silly Miss Milly, Gabrielle Crater 8.00
6 ROYAL PACIFIC, Kayley Phillips 0.00

Class: 212 - LIHSAA Low Childrens Hunter Pony    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rita Tunney 0.00
2 SEAFARER, Sophia Guarino 12.00
3 RAMBLIN 'N GAMBLIN, Gabriella Bifulco 10.00
4 HARRY WINSTON, Tess Gilmartin 9.00
5 ROYAL PACIFIC, Kayley Phillips 0.00
6 Gayfields Silly Miss Milly, Gabrielle Crater 7.50

Class: 213 - LIHSAA Low Childrens Hunter U/S    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mackensie Katz 0.00
2 Dark Horse, Leanne Daley 11.00
3 Stacy Zachariadis 0.00
4 UP TO SOMETHING, Paige A. Cornfield 8.00
5 BACCARAT, Katia Lawson 7.00

Class: 214 - LIHSAA Low Childrens Hunter O/F 2'6    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mackensie Katz 0.00
2 Dark Horse, Leanne Daley 11.00
3 UP TO SOMETHING, Paige A. Cornfield 9.00
4 Stacy Zachariadis 0.00
5 BACCARAT, Katia Lawson 7.00

Class: 215 - LIHSAA Low Childrens Hunter O/F    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Dark Horse, Leanne Daley 15.00
2 BACCARAT, Katia Lawson 11.00
3 Mackensie Katz 0.00
4 UP TO SOMETHING, Paige A. Cornfield 8.00
5 Stacy Zachariadis 0.00

Class: 216 - LIHSAA Low Childrens Hunter O/F 2'6    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Dark Horse, Leanne Daley 15.00
2 Mackensie Katz 0.00
3 UP TO SOMETHING, Paige A. Cornfield 9.00
4 BACCARAT, Katia Lawson 8.00
5 Stacy Zachariadis 0.00

Class: 250 - Junior Working Hunter U/S    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 COME WHAT MAY, Julie Pignataro 17.00
2 Valerie G. Primavera
3 Catangelo, Megan Griffin-Romeo
4 C.E. VALENTINE, Jennifer N. Staniloff 10.00
5 Hh Harrisburg, Olivia J. Venezio 9.00
6 IN JOY, Alexa Schwitzer 0.00
7 RIOMARKABLE, Olivia J. Venezio 8.00

Class: 251 - Junior Working Hunter O/F    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 IN JOY, Alexa Schwitzer 0.00
2 COME WHAT MAY, Julie Pignataro 13.00
3 Hh Harrisburg, Olivia J. Venezio 11.00
4 C.E. VALENTINE, Jennifer N. Staniloff 10.00
5 RIOMARKABLE, Olivia J. Venezio 9.00
6 Catangelo, Megan Griffin-Romeo
7 Valerie G. Primavera

Class: 252 - Junior Working Hunter Handy    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 C.E. VALENTINE, Jennifer N. Staniloff 17.00
2 IN JOY, Alexa Schwitzer 0.00
3 COME WHAT MAY, Julie Pignataro 11.00
4 Hh Harrisburg, Olivia J. Venezio 10.00
5 Catangelo, Megan Griffin-Romeo
6 RIOMARKABLE, Olivia J. Venezio 8.50
7 Valerie G. Primavera

Class: 253 - Junior Working Hunter O/F    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 IN JOY, Alexa Schwitzer 0.00
2 COME WHAT MAY, Julie Pignataro 13.00
3 C.E. VALENTINE, Jennifer N. Staniloff 11.00
4 Hh Harrisburg, Olivia J. Venezio 10.00
5 RIOMARKABLE, Olivia J. Venezio 9.00
6 Valerie G. Primavera
7 Catangelo, Megan Griffin-Romeo

Class: 308 - Short Stirrup Hunter U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 PINKINI, Arabell Navab 0.00
2 BROWNLANDS BELLA LUNA, Kayra Turkmen 9.00
3 Sammie Jackson 0.00

Class: 309 - Short Stirrup Hunter O/F 18    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 PINKINI, Arabell Navab 0.00
2 BROWNLANDS BELLA LUNA, Kayra Turkmen 9.00
3 Sammie Jackson 0.00

Class: 310 - Short Stirrup Hunter O/F    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sammie Jackson 0.00
2 PINKINI, Arabell Navab 0.00
3 BROWNLANDS BELLA LUNA, Kayra Turkmen 7.00

Class: 311 - Short Stirrup Hunter O/F    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 PINKINI, Arabell Navab 0.00
2 Sammie Jackson 0.00
3 BROWNLANDS BELLA LUNA, Kayra Turkmen 7.00

Class: 415 - $500 James Rice Hunter Derby    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 DENIZEN, David Josiah 13.00
2 ROYAL TREASURE, Jacqueline M. Smith 9.00
3 REMBRANDT, Megan Elwood 7.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top