ISLAND HILLS - 2/6/2016

ISLAND HILLS STABLE

February 6, 2016


Short Stirrup Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion KISS ME KAIT Amanda Cordingley 30.00
Reserve SHENANDOAH SWEET DREAMS Island Hills StableLLC 18.00
Low Children's Hunter Pony
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Hey There Delilah Olivia Coffey 26.00
Low Children's Hunter Horse
  Horse Owner Points
Reserve JULLIARD'S FIRST ENCOUNTER 15.60
Children's Hunter Pony - SM/MED
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Golden Ticket Derby Hill Farm, LLC 26.00
Reserve SHORT STUFF Island Hills StableLLC 15.60
Children's Hunter Pony - Large
  Horse Owner Points
Champion SUNDAY AT ONE Salt River Farm 30.00
Reserve CHAMPLAIN LARKSPUR Second Home Stables,Inc. 18.00
Children's Hunter Horse - Older
  Horse Owner Points
Champion SANTO'S WANNABEE Aurelie B. Guss 36.00
Reserve ESCAPADE Derby Hill Farm, LLC 21.60
Low Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion SANTO'S WANNABEE Aurelie B. Guss 40.00
Reserve ARTFUL ROYALTY Toni Lombardo 24.00

LIHSAA 2016 - Year End Traner Award

Horse/Rider Points  
0.00 

Class: 1 - LIHSAA Short Stirrup WT    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lexi Tarzia, BELLE'S MISTY AMETHYST 7.00
2 Katelyn Vandenberg, SHENANDOAH SWEET DREAMS 5.00
3 Layla Stevens 0.00
4 Samara Caspi, CELTIC CHARM 3.00

Class: 2 - LIHSAA Short Stirrup WTC    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Katelyn Vandenberg, SHENANDOAH SWEET DREAMS 7.00
2 Layla Stevens 0.00
3 Lexi Tarzia, BELLE'S MISTY AMETHYST 4.00
4 Samara Caspi, CELTIC CHARM 3.00

Class: 3 - LIHSAA Short Stirrup X Rails    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Katelyn Vandenberg, SHENANDOAH SWEET DREAMS 7.00
2 Layla Stevens 0.00
3 Samara Caspi, CELTIC CHARM 4.00
4 Lexi Tarzia, BELLE'S MISTY AMETHYST 3.00

Class: 4 - LIHSAA Short Stirrup X Rails    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Katelyn Vandenberg, SHENANDOAH SWEET DREAMS 7.00
2 Layla Stevens 0.00
3 Lexi Tarzia, BELLE'S MISTY AMETHYST 4.00
4 Samara Caspi, CELTIC CHARM 3.00

Class: 30 - Short Stirrup Hunter O/F #1    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 KISS ME KAIT, Madison Frankel 15.00
2 SHENANDOAH SWEET DREAMS, Katelyn Vandenberg 11.00
3 CELTIC CHARM, Samara Caspi 9.00
4 Layla Stevens 0.00
5 SIMON SAYZ, Lexi Tarzia 7.00

Class: 31 - Short Stirrup Hunter O/F #2    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 CELTIC CHARM, Samara Caspi 15.00
2 KISS ME KAIT, Madison Frankel 11.00
3 SHENANDOAH SWEET DREAMS, Katelyn Vandenberg 9.00
4 Layla Stevens 0.00
5 SIMON SAYZ, Lexi Tarzia 7.00

Class: 32 - Short Stirrup Hunter O/F #3    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 SHENANDOAH SWEET DREAMS, Katelyn Vandenberg 15.00
2 Layla Stevens 0.00
3 KISS ME KAIT, Madison Frankel 9.00
4 SIMON SAYZ, Lexi Tarzia 8.00

Class: 33 - Short Stirrup Hunter U/S    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 KISS ME KAIT, Madison Frankel 15.00
2 SIMON SAYZ, Lexi Tarzia 11.00
3 SHENANDOAH SWEET DREAMS, Katelyn Vandenberg 9.00
4 Layla Stevens 0.00

Class: 34 - LIHSAA Low Childrens Hunter Horse O/F    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 UP TOWN GIRL, Anna Moschella 13.00
2 Hey There Delilah, Olivia Coffey 9.00
3 JULLIARD'S FIRST ENCOUNTER, Ella Neyland 7.00

Class: 35 - LIHSAA Low Childrens Hunter Pony O/F    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Hey There Delilah, Olivia Coffey 13.00
2 JULLIARD'S FIRST ENCOUNTER, Ella Neyland 9.00
3 UP TOWN GIRL, Anna Moschella 7.00

Class: 36 - LIHSAA Low Childrens Hunter Pony O/F    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Hey There Delilah, Olivia Coffey 13.00
2 JULLIARD'S FIRST ENCOUNTER, Ella Neyland 9.00
3 UP TOWN GIRL, Anna Moschella 7.00

Class: 37 - LIHSAA Low Childrens Hunter Pony U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 JULLIARD'S FIRST ENCOUNTER, Ella Neyland 13.00
2 Hey There Delilah, Olivia Coffey 9.00
3 UP TOWN GIRL, Anna Moschella 7.00

Class: 38 - Childrens Hunter Pony (Lg) O/F    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 TRUE BALOO, Lauren Franco 15.00
2 Ava S. Caputo 0.00
3 SUNDAY AT ONE, Meghan Carver 9.00
4 AVALLACH'S COCO CHANEL, Sarina Longin 8.00
5 CHAMPLAIN LARKSPUR, Morgan Rubel 7.00

Class: 38 - Childrens Hunter Pony (Sm/Med) O/F    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Golden Ticket, Jennifer N. Staniloff 13.00
2 SHORT STUFF, Ryley Kurau 9.00
3 AEROSMITH, Sydney Cagner 7.00

Class: 39 - Childrens Hunter Pony (Lg) O/F    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 CHAMPLAIN LARKSPUR, Morgan Rubel 15.00
2 SUNDAY AT ONE, Meghan Carver 11.00
3 TRUE BALOO, Lauren Franco 9.00
4 AVALLACH'S COCO CHANEL, Sarina Longin 8.00
5 Ava S. Caputo 0.00

Class: 39 - Childrens Hunter Pony (Sm/Med) O/F    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Golden Ticket, Jennifer N. Staniloff 13.00
2 AEROSMITH, Sydney Cagner 9.00
3 SHORT STUFF, Ryley Kurau 7.00

Class: 40 - Childrens Hunter Pony (Lg) O/F *(M&S)    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 CHAMPLAIN LARKSPUR, Morgan Rubel 15.00
2 SUNDAY AT ONE, Meghan Carver 11.00
3 AVALLACH'S COCO CHANEL, Sarina Longin 9.00
4 Ava S. Caputo 0.00
5 TRUE BALOO, Lauren Franco 7.00

Class: 40 - Childrens Hunter Pony (Sm/Med) O/F *(M&S)    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 SHORT STUFF, Ryley Kurau 13.00
2 Golden Ticket, Jennifer N. Staniloff 9.00
3 AEROSMITH, Sydney Cagner 7.00

Class: 41 - Childrens Hunter Pony (Sm/Med) U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Golden Ticket, Jennifer N. Staniloff 13.00
2 SHORT STUFF, Ryley Kurau 9.00
3 AEROSMITH, Sydney Cagner 7.00

Class: 41 - Childrens Hunter Pony (Lg) U/S    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 SUNDAY AT ONE, Meghan Carver 15.00
2 TRUE BALOO, Lauren Franco 11.00
3 Ava S. Caputo 0.00
4 CHAMPLAIN LARKSPUR, Morgan Rubel 8.00
5 AVALLACH'S COCO CHANEL, Sarina Longin 7.00

Class: 42 - Childrens Hunter Horse (Older) O/F    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 ESCAPADE, Olivia Johnson 18.00
2 BALISANO, Samantha R. Romano 14.00
3 Eminence, Kate Whalen 12.00
4 CABARET, Phoebe E. Topping 11.00
5 ARTFUL ROYALTY, Toni Lombardo 10.00
6 UNION JACK, Alice Keller 9.50
7 SANTO'S WANNABEE, Aurelie B. Guss 9.00
8 Savannah Giardina 0.00

Class: 43 - Childrens Hunter Horse (Older) O/F NAL    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 SANTO'S WANNABEE, Aurelie B. Guss 18.00
2 ARTFUL ROYALTY, Toni Lombardo 14.00
3 BALISANO, Samantha R. Romano 12.00
4 ESCAPADE, Olivia Johnson 11.00
5 Eminence, Kate Whalen 10.00
6 Savannah Giardina 0.00
7 UNION JACK, Alice Keller 9.00

Class: 44 - Childrens Hunter Horse (Older) O/F    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 SANTO'S WANNABEE, Aurelie B. Guss 18.00
2 Eminence, Kate Whalen 14.00
3 ESCAPADE, Olivia Johnson 12.00
4 ARTFUL ROYALTY, Toni Lombardo 11.00
5 BALISANO, Samantha R. Romano 10.00
6 Savannah Giardina 0.00
7 CABARET, Phoebe E. Topping 9.00
8 UNION JACK, Alice Keller 8.50

Class: 45 - Childrens Hunter Horse (Older) U/S    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 SANTO'S WANNABEE, Aurelie B. Guss 18.00
2 CABARET, Phoebe E. Topping 14.00
3 ESCAPADE, Olivia Johnson 12.00
4 UNION JACK, Alice Keller 11.00
5 Savannah Giardina 0.00
6 BALISANO, Samantha R. Romano 9.50
7 ARTFUL ROYALTY, Toni Lombardo 9.00

Class: 56 - Low Hunter O/F    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 SANTO'S WANNABEE, Kimberly M. Sarrica 20.00
2 ARTFUL ROYALTY, Toni Lombardo 16.00
3 CABARET, Phoebe E. Topping 14.00
4 TRUE BALOO, Lauren Franco 13.00
5 LOGICAL, Hannah Jungck 12.00
6 Eminence, Kate Whalen 11.50
7 UNION JACK, Alice Keller 11.00
8 BALISANO, Samantha R. Romano 10.50

Class: 57 - Low Hunter O/F    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 ARTFUL ROYALTY, Toni Lombardo 20.00
2 TRUE BALOO, Lauren Franco 16.00
3 CABARET, Phoebe E. Topping 14.00
4 LOGICAL, Hannah Jungck 13.00
5 AREZZ0, Valerie A. Staniloff 12.00
6 OBELIX, Lucy Beeton 11.50
7 UNION JACK, Alice Keller 11.00
8 Eminence, Kate Whalen 10.50

Class: 58 - Low Hunter O/F    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 OBELIX, Lucy Beeton 20.00
2 LOGICAL, Hannah Jungck 16.00
3 UNION JACK, Alice Keller 14.00
4 AREZZ0, Valerie A. Staniloff 13.00

Class: 59 - Low Hunter U/S    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 SANTO'S WANNABEE, Kimberly M. Sarrica 20.00
2 LOGICAL, Hannah Jungck 16.00
3 Eminence, Kate Whalen 14.00
4 OBELIX, Lucy Beeton 13.00
5 UNION JACK, Alice Keller 12.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top