Winner's Circle - 7/27/16

WINNER'S CIRC/HUNTER'S ISLE-SUMMER

July 27, 2016


Short Stirrup Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion 0.00
Reserve SUNNY SIDE UP Katherine B. Michael 16.80
Low Children's Hunter Pony
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Carina My Ballerina Ross A. Kaplan 34.00
Reserve KISS ME KAIT Amanda Cordingley 20.40
Low Children's Hunter Horse
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Unknown Horse 0.00
Champion Unknown Horse 0.00
Children's Hunter Pony - SM/MED
  Horse Owner Points
Champion 0.00
Reserve Amanda C. Gerdts 0.00
Children's Hunter Pony - Large
  Horse Owner Points
Champion ROCKAWAY JBLS-M, LLC. 30.00
Reserve 0.00
Children's Hunter Horse - Younger
  Horse Owner Points
Champion 0.00
Adult Amateur Hunter Younger (18 - 34)
  Horse Owner Points
Reserve Serendipity Rose Kouzoujian 19.20
Low Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion CICOLA Z Maximiliano J. Orduna 38.00
Reserve 0.00

LIHSAA 2016 - Year End Traner Award

Horse/Rider Points  
0.00 

Class: 16 - Child/ Adult Jumper Combined    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 NO SUNDAY SALES, Gabrielle E. Freund 15.00
2 QUAISAR, Emily Cardin 10.00
3 Uncle Si, Seraphina Molfetta 5.00
4 Rebecca L. Weissbard 0.00

Class: 17 - Child/Adult Jumper Combined    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rebecca L. Weissbard 0.00
2 NO SUNDAY SALES, Gabrielle E. Freund 10.00
3 QUAISAR, Emily Cardin 5.00
4 Uncle Si, Seraphina Molfetta 4.00

Class: 18 - M&S Child/ Adult Jumper Classic Combined    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 NO SUNDAY SALES, Gabrielle E. Freund 15.00
2 QUAISAR, Emily Cardin 10.00
3 Uncle Si, Seraphina Molfetta 5.00

Class: 20 - Children's Hunter Pony (Sm/Med) O/F    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Aerin Genatt 0.00
2 GREYSTONE WILDCARD, Kylie Kim 16.00
3 Sadie Berkhout 0.00
4 Chloe Mazzocca 0.00
5 AEROSMITH, Sydney Cagner 12.00
6 Isabel Liceaga 0.00
7 Clara Propp 0.00
8 Aerin Genatt 0.00

Class: 21 - Children's Hunter Pony (Sm/Med) O/F    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Isabel Liceaga 0.00
2 Aerin Genatt 0.00
3 Clara Propp 0.00
4 Aerin Genatt 0.00
5 Sadie Berkhout 0.00
6 PATCHWORK BLUEBERRY, Ella Bikoff 11.50
7 GREYSTONE WILDCARD, Kylie Kim 11.00
8 CARDIFF PRIVATE AFFAIR, Leila Bynum 10.50

Class: 22 - Children's Hunter Pony (Sm/Med) O/F    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Clara Propp 0.00
2 AEROSMITH, Sydney Cagner 16.00
3 Sadie Berkhout 0.00
4 Aerin Genatt 0.00
5 PATCHWORK BLUEBERRY, Ella Bikoff 12.00
6 Isabel Liceaga 0.00
7 Aerin Genatt 0.00
8 GREYSTONE WILDCARD, Kylie Kim 10.50

Class: 23 - Children's Hunter Pony (Sm/Med) U/S    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 AEROSMITH, Sydney Cagner 20.00
2 GREYSTONE WILDCARD, Kylie Kim 16.00
3 PATCHWORK BLUEBERRY, Ella Bikoff 14.00
4 Aerin Genatt 0.00
5 Clara Propp 0.00
6 CARDIFF PRIVATE AFFAIR, Leila Bynum 11.50
7 Aerin Genatt 0.00
8 Chloe Mazzocca 0.00

Class: 26 - Children's Hunter Pony (Lg) O/F #1    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 ROCKAWAY, Lindsay Sterne 15.00
2 Stella Propp 0.00
3 CATCH PHRASE, Marina Trepeta 9.00
4 Hensley Humphries 0.00
5 BENLEA SEA WOLF, Emily J. Wheeler 7.00

Class: 27 - Children's Hunter Pony (Lg) O/F #2    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Stella Propp 0.00
2 Hensley Humphries 0.00
3 ROCKAWAY, Lindsay Sterne 9.00
4 BENLEA SEA WOLF, Emily J. Wheeler 8.00

Class: 28 - Children's Hunter Pony (Lg) O/F #3    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 ROCKAWAY, Lindsay Sterne 15.00
2 Stella Propp 0.00
3 BENLEA SEA WOLF, Emily J. Wheeler 9.00
4 Hensley Humphries 0.00

Class: 29 - Children's Hunter Pony (Lg) U/S    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 ROCKAWAY, Lindsay Sterne 15.00
2 BENLEA SEA WOLF, Emily J. Wheeler 11.00
3 CATCH PHRASE, Marina Trepeta 9.00
4 Stella Propp 0.00
5 Hensley Humphries 0.00

Class: 32 - Childrens Hunter Horse (Younger O/F #1    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Hensley Humphries 0.00
2 CICOLA Z, Chloe Chisholm 12.00
3 Groovy, Nicole Schaaff 10.00
4 NARRAGANSETT, Mischa R. Biszick 9.00
5 Serendipity, Rose Kouzoujian 8.00
6 Topaz Foxpaw, Marina Trepeta 7.50

Class: 33 - Childrens Hunter Horse (Younger) O/F #2    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 CICOLA Z, Chloe Chisholm 16.00
2 Serendipity, Rose Kouzoujian 12.00
3 Hensley Humphries 0.00
4 NARRAGANSETT, Mischa R. Biszick 9.00
5 Groovy, Nicole Schaaff 8.00
6 Topaz Foxpaw, Marina Trepeta 7.50

Class: 34 - Childrens Hunter Horse (Younger) O/F #3    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Hensley Humphries 0.00
2 Serendipity, Rose Kouzoujian 12.00
3 Groovy, Nicole Schaaff 10.00
4 NARRAGANSETT, Mischa R. Biszick 9.00
5 Topaz Foxpaw, Marina Trepeta 8.00
6 CICOLA Z, Chloe Chisholm 7.50

Class: 35 - Childrens Hunter Horse (Younger) U/S    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Hensley Humphries 0.00
2 Serendipity, Rose Kouzoujian 12.00
3 Groovy, Nicole Schaaff 10.00
4 CICOLA Z, Chloe Chisholm 9.00
5 NARRAGANSETT, Mischa R. Biszick 8.00

Class: 40 - LIHSSA Low Childrens Hunter Horse O/F #1 2'6    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 SANTANDER, Hannah L. Egitto 13.00
2 Ilissa Loewenstein Meyer 0.00

Class: 41 - LIHSSA Low Childrens Hunter Horse O/F #2    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 SANTANDER, Hannah L. Egitto 13.00
2 Ilissa Loewenstein Meyer 0.00

Class: 42 - LIHSSA Low Childrens Hunter Horse O/F #3    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 SANTANDER, Hannah L. Egitto 13.00
2 Ilissa Loewenstein Meyer 0.00

Class: 43 - LIHSSA Low Childrens Hunter Horse U/S    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 SANTANDER, Hannah L. Egitto 13.00
2 Ilissa Loewenstein Meyer 0.00

Class: 49 - Short Stirrup WT (10-12)    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Danae Oliveri, GAYFIELD'S FLYING SOLO 7.00
2 Alexandra Behmoiram, Glynhafan Duke of Earl 5.00
3 Mackenzie Brogan, WIND IN THE WILLOWS 4.00
4 Katherine Ben Ezra, Woodlands Juniper 0.00
5 grace reynolds, LINDY HOP 0.00
6 Alexandra Harrington, SUNNY SIDE UP 1.00
7 Maeve Fienblatt 0.00

Class: 50 - Short Stirrup WTC 9 & under    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Alexandra Behmoiram, Glynhafan Duke of Earl 7.00
2 Danae Oliveri, GAYFIELD'S FLYING SOLO 5.00
3 grace reynolds, LINDY HOP 0.00
4 Alexandra Harrington, SUNNY SIDE UP 3.00
5 Mackenzie Brogan, WIND IN THE WILLOWS 2.00
6 Maeve Fienblatt 0.00
7 Katherine Ben Ezra, Woodlands Juniper 0.00

Class: 51 - Short Stirrup O/F 9 & under    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Alexandra Behmoiram, Glynhafan Duke of Earl 7.00
2 Danae Oliveri, GAYFIELD'S FLYING SOLO 5.00
3 Katherine Ben Ezra, Woodlands Juniper 0.00
4 Maeve Fienblatt 0.00
5 Alexandra Harrington, SUNNY SIDE UP 2.00
6 Mackenzie Brogan, WIND IN THE WILLOWS 1.00
7 grace reynolds, LINDY HOP 0.00

Class: 52 - Short Stirrup O/F (10-12)    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Danae Oliveri, GAYFIELD'S FLYING SOLO 7.00
2 Maeve Fienblatt 0.00
3 Mackenzie Brogan, WIND IN THE WILLOWS 4.00
4 Alexandra Harrington, SUNNY SIDE UP 3.00
5 Alexandra Behmoiram, Glynhafan Duke of Earl 2.00
6 Katherine Ben Ezra, Woodlands Juniper 0.00
7 grace reynolds, LINDY HOP 0.00

Class: 57 - Short Stirrup Hunter O/F #1    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Maeve Fienblatt 0.00
2 SUNNY SIDE UP, Alexandra Harrington 10.00
3 STAY GOLD, Danae Oliveri 8.00
4 LINDY HOP, grace reynolds 0.00

Class: 58 - Short Stirrup Hunter O/F #2    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Maeve Fienblatt 0.00
2 LINDY HOP, grace reynolds 0.00
3 SUNNY SIDE UP, Alexandra Harrington 8.00
4 STAY GOLD, Danae Oliveri 7.00

Class: 59 - Short Stirrup Hunter O/F #3    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Maeve Fienblatt 0.00
2 LINDY HOP, grace reynolds 0.00
3 SUNNY SIDE UP, Alexandra Harrington 8.00
4 STAY GOLD, Danae Oliveri 7.00

Class: 60 - Short Stirrup Hunter U/S    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 SUNNY SIDE UP, Alexandra Harrington 14.00
2 STAY GOLD, Danae Oliveri 10.00
3 LINDY HOP, grace reynolds 0.00
4 Maeve Fienblatt 0.00

Class: 74 - LIHSSA Low Childrens Hunter Pony O/F #1    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Carina My Ballerina, Alexi N. Borger 17.00
2 SWEET TREAT, Alyssa Baychuk 13.00
3 RAMBLIN 'N GAMBLIN, Gabriella Bifulco 11.00
4 Zoe Chisholm 0.00
5 KISS ME KAIT, Madison Frankel 9.00
6 Charis Baumann 0.00

Class: 75 - LIHSSA Low Childrens Hunter Pony O/F #2    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Carina My Ballerina, Alexi N. Borger 17.00
2 KISS ME KAIT, Madison Frankel 13.00
3 RAMBLIN 'N GAMBLIN, Gabriella Bifulco 11.00
4 Zoe Chisholm 0.00
5 SWEET TREAT, Alyssa Baychuk 9.00
6 Charis Baumann 0.00
7 Sia Krishna 0.00

Class: 76 - LIHSSA Low Childrens Hunter Pony O/F #3    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 SWEET TREAT, Alyssa Baychuk 17.00
2 KISS ME KAIT, Madison Frankel 13.00
3 Carina My Ballerina, Alexi N. Borger 11.00
4 Sia Krishna 0.00
5 RAMBLIN 'N GAMBLIN, Gabriella Bifulco 9.00
6 Charis Baumann 0.00
7 Zoe Chisholm 0.00

Class: 77 - LIHSSA Low Childrens Hunter Pony U/S    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Carina My Ballerina, Alexi N. Borger 17.00
2 KISS ME KAIT, Madison Frankel 13.00
3 Zoe Chisholm 0.00
4 RAMBLIN 'N GAMBLIN, Gabriella Bifulco 10.00
5 SWEET TREAT, Alyssa Baychuk 9.00
6 Charis Baumann 0.00

Class: 94 - Low Hunter O/F #1 2'6    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 UP TO SOMETHING, Paige A. Cornfield 19.00
2 Stella Propp 0.00
3 CICOLA Z, Maximiliano J. Orduna 13.00
4 Eve Abraham 0.00
5 DE NOVO, David Josiah 11.00
6 Zorrochello, Christine Resnick 10.50
7 AARON, Ilana Gitlin 10.00
8 Chesar, Suzanne Kort 9.50

Class: 95 - Low Hunter 2'6 O/F #2    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 CICOLA Z, Maximiliano J. Orduna 19.00
2 Eve Abraham 0.00
3 Chesar, Suzanne Kort 13.00
4 Zorrochello, Christine Resnick 12.00
5 DE NOVO, David Josiah 11.00
6 Stella Propp 0.00
7 UP TO SOMETHING, Paige A. Cornfield 10.00
8 AARON, Ilana Gitlin 9.50

Class: 96 - Low Hunter O/F #3    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 CICOLA Z, Maximiliano J. Orduna 19.00
2 Stella Propp 0.00
3 DE NOVO, David Josiah 13.00
4 AARON, Ilana Gitlin 12.00
5 UP TO SOMETHING, Paige A. Cornfield 11.00
6 Chesar, Suzanne Kort 10.50
7 Zorrochello, Christine Resnick 10.00
8 Alexandra Shevloff 0.00

Class: 97 - Low Hunter U/S    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Stella Propp 0.00
2 Eve Abraham 0.00
3 AARON, Ilana Gitlin 13.00
4 Alexandra Shevloff 0.00
5 DE NOVO, David Josiah 11.00
6 Chesar, Suzanne Kort 10.50
7 CICOLA Z, Maximiliano J. Orduna 10.00
8 UP TO SOMETHING, Paige A. Cornfield 9.50

Class: 106 - LI Low Adult PHA 2'6    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Nicole Zitzmann 0.00
2 Ashleigh Bieder, STREET SMART 0.01
3 Nicole Zanetti, STARSTRUCK 4.00

Class: 107 - RH Low Adult Medal 2'6    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Nicole Zitzmann 0.00
2 Nicole Zanetti, STARSTRUCK 5.00

Class: 108 - HC Low Adult Maclay 2'6    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Nicole Zanetti, STARSTRUCK 7.00
2 Ashleigh Bieder, STREET SMART 5.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top