SAGAPONACK - JULY

SAGAPONACK SHOWS

July 20, 2016


Short Stirrup Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion 0.00
Reserve 0.00
Low Children's Hunter Pony
  Horse Owner Points
Champion CARDIFF PRIVATE AFFAIR First Blue LLC 34.00
Champion BLUE POINT Lynn S. Rogers 34.00
Reserve 0.00
Low Children's Hunter Horse
  Horse Owner Points
Champion STARSTRUCK Ania M. Stubelek 32.00
Reserve CICOLA Z Maximiliano J. Orduna 19.20
Children's Hunter Pony - SM/MED
  Horse Owner Points
Champion 0.00
Reserve Joe Currais 0.00
Children's Hunter Pony - Large
  Horse Owner Points
Champion 0.00
Reserve 0.00
Children's Hunter Horse - Younger
  Horse Owner Points
Champion OBELIX Jagger J. Topping 34.00
Reserve 0.00
Children's Hunter Horse - Older
  Horse Owner Points
Champion TALLEDEGA NIGHTS 28.00
Reserve COME WHAT MAY Julie Pignataro 16.80
Adult Amateur Hunter Younger (18 - 34)
  Horse Owner Points
Reserve Eminence Kate Whalen 15.60
Low Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion STEEL THE BLUE 38.00
Reserve Jagger J. Topping 0.00
Adult Amateur Hunter Older (35+)
  Horse Owner Points
Champion BLUE POINT Lynn S. Rogers 26.00

LIHSAA 2016 - Year End Traner Award

Horse/Rider Points  
0.00 

Class: 1 - SHORT STIRRUP EQ. 10 & UNDER W/T    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cady Ryan 0.00
2 Alexandra Behmoiram, Glynhafan Duke of Earl 5.00
3 Emma Dyson 0.00
4 Arabella Navab, PINKINI 0.00
5 Sammie Jackson 0.00
6 . 0.00
7 Natalie Gaeckle 0.00
8 Yasmine Ali, CRACK OF DAWN 0.01

Class: 2 - SHORT STIRRUP EQ. 10 & UNDER W/T/C    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Alexandra Behmoiram, Glynhafan Duke of Earl 7.00
2 Karina Lippmann 0.00
3 Emma Dyson 0.00
4 Gaeckle, Emma 0.00
5 Sarah Somerville 0.00
6 Yasmine Ali, CRACK OF DAWN 1.00
7 Cady Ryan 0.00
8 Arabella Navab, PINKINI 0.00

Class: 3 - SHORT STIRRUP EQ. 10 & UNDER O/F 18    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Arabella Navab, PINKINI 0.00
2 Sammie Jackson 0.00
3 Sarah Somerville 0.00
4 Yasmine Ali, CRACK OF DAWN 3.00
5 Emma Dyson 0.00
6 Alexandra Behmoiram, Glynhafan Duke of Earl 1.00
7 Karina Lippmann 0.00
8 Lila Juneja 0.00

Class: 4 - SHORT STIRRUP EQ. 10 & UNDER O/F 18    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Arabella Navab, PINKINI 0.00
2 Sarah Somerville 0.00
3 Cady Ryan 0.00
4 Sammie Jackson 0.00
5 Alexandra Behmoiram, Glynhafan Duke of Earl 2.00
6 Yasmine Ali, CRACK OF DAWN 1.00
7 Lila Juneja 0.00
8 Emma Dyson 0.00

Class: 5 - SHORT STIRRUP EQ 11-12 W/T    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ines Goci 0.00
2 Leah Hanson 0.00
3 Maeve Fienblatt 0.00
4 Naaz Valvani 0.00
5 Natasha Schneur, SHENANDOAH GREENBRIAR 0.00
6 Alexandra Harrington, SUNNY SIDE UP 1.00
7 Anicka Kohane 0.00
8 Kate Van De Bovenkamp, KATE'S BOY CRUISER 0.00

Class: 6 - SHORT STIRRUP EQ 11-12 W/T/C    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 GOCI INES 0.00
2 Naaz Valvani 0.00
3 Alexandra Harrington, SUNNY SIDE UP 4.00
4 Natasha Schneur, SHENANDOAH GREENBRIAR 0.00
5 Leah Hanson 0.00
6 Maeve Fienblatt 0.00
7 Anicka Kohane 0.00
8 Kate Van De Bovenkamp, KATE'S BOY CRUISER 0.00

Class: 7 - SHORT STIRRUP EQ 11-12, FENCES 18    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Leah Hanson 0.00
2 Alexandra Harrington, SUNNY SIDE UP 5.00
3 Natasha Schneur, SHENANDOAH GREENBRIAR 0.00
4 Maeve Fienblatt 0.00
5 GOCI INES 0.00
6 Naaz Valvani 0.00
7 Anicka Kohane 0.00
8 Kate Van De Bovenkamp, KATE'S BOY CRUISER 0.00

Class: 8 - SHORT STIRRUP EQ 11-12, FENCES 18    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Anicka Kohane 0.00
2 Natasha Schneur, SHENANDOAH GREENBRIAR 0.00
3 Alexandra Harrington, SUNNY SIDE UP 4.00
4 Naaz Valvani 0.00
5 GOCI INES 0.00
6 Kate Van De Bovenkamp, KATE'S BOY CRUISER 0.00
7 Maeve Fienblatt 0.00

Class: 20 - ROSS REISNER MINI-PHA (LIHSAA)    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Nicole Schaaff, Groovy 7.00
2 Phoebe E. Topping, EPIC 5.00
3 Marina Trepeta, Topaz Foxpaw 4.00

Class: 21 - ROBERT HOSKINS MINI-MEDAL (LIHSAA)    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Nicole Schaaff, Groovy 7.00
2 Phoebe E. Topping, EPIC 5.00
3 Marina Trepeta, Topaz Foxpaw 4.00

Class: 22 - HUGH J.B. CASSIDY, III MINI MACLAY (LIHSAA)    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Nicole Schaaff, Groovy 7.00
2 Phoebe E. Topping, EPIC 5.00
3 Marina Trepeta, Topaz Foxpaw 4.00

Class: 28 - LIHSSA LOW CHILDREN'S HUNTER HORSE    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 CICOLA Z, Chloe Chisholm 16.00
2 STARSTRUCK, Svenya Drees 12.00
3 Lindsay Falk 0.00
4 BACCARAT, Katia Lawson 9.00

Class: 29 - LIHSSA LOW CHILDREN'S HUNTER HORSE    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 STARSTRUCK, Svenya Drees 16.00
2 CICOLA Z, Chloe Chisholm 12.00
3 BACCARAT, Katia Lawson 10.00
4 Kathryn Powell 0.00
5 Lindsay Falk 0.00

Class: 30 - LIHSSA LOW CHILDREN'S HUNTER HORSE    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 BACCARAT, Katia Lawson 16.00
2 Lindsay Falk 0.00
3 STARSTRUCK, Svenya Drees 10.00
4 Kathryn Powell 0.00
5 CICOLA Z, Chloe Chisholm 8.00

Class: 31 - LIHSSA LOW CHILDREN'S HUNTER HORSE, U/S    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 STARSTRUCK, Svenya Drees 16.00
2 CICOLA Z, Chloe Chisholm 12.00
3 BACCARAT, Katia Lawson 10.00
4 Lindsay Falk 0.00

Class: 32 - LIHSSA LOW CHILDREN'S HUNTER PONY    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 CARDIFF PRIVATE AFFAIR, Leila Bynum 17.00
2 Bacharach, Sophi 0.00
3 Zoe Chisholm 0.00
4 Gayfields Silly Miss Milly, Gabrielle Crater 10.00
5 GREYSTONE'S CANDYLAND, Morgan Fullam 0.00
6 PAINT THE TOWN PINK, BOYLE REGAN 0.00
7 Caroline Sorrentino 0.00

Class: 33 - LIHSSA LOW CHILDREN'S HUNTER PONY    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Gayfields Silly Miss Milly, Gabrielle Crater 17.00
2 Caroline Sorrentino 0.00
3 Sophie Bacharach 0.00
4 CARDIFF PRIVATE AFFAIR, Leila Bynum 10.00
5 GREYSTONE'S CANDYLAND, Morgan Fullam 0.00
6 Zoe Chisholm 0.00
7 PAINT THE TOWN PINK, b 0.00

Class: 34 - LIHSSA LOW CHILDREN'S HUNTER PONY    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sophie Bacharach 0.00
2 Caroline Sorrentino 0.00
3 CARDIFF PRIVATE AFFAIR, Leila Bynum 11.00
4 Zoe Chisholm 0.00
5 Gayfields Silly Miss Milly, Gabrielle Crater 9.00
6 GREYSTONE'S CANDYLAND, Morgan Fullam 0.00
7 PAINT THE TOWN PINK, BOYLE REGAN 0.00

Class: 35 - LIHSSA LOW CHILDREN'S HUNTER PONY, U/S    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 CARDIFF PRIVATE AFFAIR, Leila Bynum 17.00
2 PAINT THE TOWN PINK, BOYLE REGAN 0.00
3 Caroline Sorrentino 0.00
4 Sophie Bacharach 0.00
5 GREYSTONE'S CANDYLAND, Morgan Fullam 0.00
6 Gayfields Silly Miss Milly, Gabrielle Crater 8.50
7 Zoe Chisholm 0.00

Class: 56 - CHILDREN'S HUNTER HORSE - 14 & U    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ruby Yassen 0.00
2 OBELIX, Lucy Beeton 13.00
3 Ashley Van Den Bol 0.00
4 CABARET, Isabel Culver 10.00
5 Stella Propp 0.00
6 UNION JACK, Alice Keller 8.50

Class: 57 - CHILDREN'S HUNTER HORSE - 14 & U    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 OBELIX, Lucy Beeton 17.00
2 Stella Propp 0.00
3 Ruby Yassen 0.00
4 CABARET, Isabel Culver 10.00
5 Ashley Van Den Bol 0.00
6 UNION JACK, Alice Keller 8.50
7 Chloe Lehocky 0.00

Class: 58 - CHILDREN'S HUNTER HORSE - 14 & U - STAKE*    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 OBELIX, Lucy Beeton 17.00
2 Ruby Yassen 0.00
3 CABARET, Isabel Culver 11.00
4 Stella Propp 0.00
5 UNION JACK, Alice Keller 9.00
6 Ashley Van Den Bol 0.00
7 Chloe Lehocky 0.00

Class: 59 - CHILDREN'S HUNTER HORSE - 14 & U - U/S    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 CABARET, Isabel Culver 17.00
2 Ashley Van Den Bol 0.00
3 OBELIX, Lucy Beeton 11.00
4 UNION JACK, Alice Keller 10.00
5 Chloe Lehocky 0.00
6 Ruby Yassen 0.00

Class: 60 - CHILDREN'S HUNTER HORSE 15-17    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 TALLEDEGA NIGHTS, Emma Diesing 14.00
2 LOGICAL, Hannah Jungck 10.00
3 Chloe Hase 0.00
4 COME WHAT MAY, Julie Pignataro 7.00

Class: 61 - CHILDREN'S HUNTER HORSE 15-17    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Chloe Hase 0.00
2 TALLEDEGA NIGHTS, Emma Diesing 10.00
3 CRACK OF DAWN, Julie Pignataro 8.00
4 LOGICAL, Hannah Jungck 7.00

Class: 62 - CHILDREN'S HUNTER HORSE 15-17 - STAKE *    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 COME WHAT MAY, Julie Pignataro 14.00
2 TALLEDEGA NIGHTS, Emma Diesing 10.00
3 Chloe Hase 0.00

Class: 63 - CHILDREN'S HUNTER HORSE 15-17 U/S    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 COME WHAT MAY, Julie Pignataro 14.00
2 Chloe Hase 0.00
3 TALLEDEGA NIGHTS, Emma Diesing 8.00
4 LOGICAL, Hannah Jungck 7.00

Class: 64 - CHILDREN'S HUNTER-LARGE PONY    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Stella Propp 0.00
2 MARZIPAN, Emma Siskind 15.00
3 Hensley Humphries 0.00
4 TRUE BALOO, Nina Berkman 12.00
5 Hensley Humphries 0.00
6 Alyssa Deluca 0.00
7 CATCH PHRASE, Marina Trepeta 10.00
8 MY FAVORITE SPOT, Christine F. deLeyer 9.50

Class: 65 - CHILDREN'S HUNTER-LARGE PONY    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Hensley Humphries 0.00
2 Stella Propp 0.00
3 TRUE BALOO, Nina Berkman 13.00
4 Hensley Humphries 0.00
5 CATCH PHRASE, Marina Trepeta 11.00
6 MARZIPAN, Emma Siskind 10.50
7 MY FAVORITE SPOT, Christine F. deLeyer 10.00
8 Alyssa Deluca 0.00

Class: 66 - CHILDREN'S HUNTER-LARGE PONY - STAKE *    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Stella Propp 0.00
2 TRUE BALOO, Nina Berkman 15.00
3 Hensley Humphries 0.00
4 MARZIPAN, Emma Siskind 12.00
5 Alyssa Deluca 0.00
6 MY FAVORITE SPOT, Christine F. deLeyer 10.50
7 CATCH PHRASE, Marina Trepeta 10.00

Class: 67 - CHILDREN'S HUNTER-LARGE PONY U/S    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Hensley Humphries 0.00
2 TRUE BALOO, Nina Berkman 15.00
3 Stella Propp 0.00
4 Alyssa Deluca 0.00
5 MY FAVORITE SPOT, Christine F. deLeyer 11.00
6 CATCH PHRASE, Marina Trepeta 10.50
7 Hensley Humphries 0.00
8 MARZIPAN, Emma Siskind 9.50

Class: 68 - CHILDREN'S HUNTER - SM/MED PONY    Entries: 12

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Clara Propp 0.00
2 Aerin Genatt 0.00
3 Aerin Genatt 0.00
4 Keara Murphree 0.00
5 Clara Propp 0.00
6 GREYSTONE WILDCARD, Kylie Kim 13.50
7 Sydney Raidy 0.00
8 Isabel Liceaga 0.00

Class: 69 - CHILDREN'S HUNTER - SM/MED PONY    Entries: 12

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Aerin Genatt 0.00
2 Clara Propp 0.00
3 Clara Propp 0.00
4 GREYSTONE WILDCARD, Kylie Kim 15.00
5 Rita Tunney 0.00
6 PATCHWORK BLUEBERRY, Ella Bikoff 13.50
7 PEPPERWOOD PICASSO, Amelia Regan 0.00
8 Keara Murphree 0.00

Class: 70 - CHILDREN'S HUNTER - SM/MED PONY - STAKE *    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Clara Propp 0.00
2 GREYSTONE WILDCARD, Kylie Kim 18.00
3 Aerin Genatt 0.00
4 PATCHWORK BLUEBERRY, Ella Bikoff 15.00
5 Aerin Genatt 0.00
6 Keara Murphree 0.00
7 Isabel Liceaga 0.00
8 Rita Tunney 0.00

Class: 71 - CHILDREN'S HUNTER - SM/MED PONY U/S    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Aerin Genatt 0.00
2 Clara Propp 0.00
3 GREYSTONE WILDCARD, Kylie Kim 16.00
4 Isabel Liceaga 0.00
5 PATCHWORK BLUEBERRY, Ella Bikoff 14.00
6 Aerin Genatt 0.00
7 Sydney Raidy 0.00
8 Rita Tunney 0.00

Class: 72 - LIHSAA LOW HUNTER    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Nadine Allen 0.00
2 STEEL THE BLUE, Jenna L. Weinfurt 15.00
3 Chesar, Suzanne Kort 13.00
4 MY FAVORITE SPOT, Hannah Jungck 12.00
5 Caroline Jungck 0.00
6 Alexandra Shevloff 0.00
7 STARSTRUCK, Nicole Zanetti 10.00
8 Zorrochello, Christine Resnick 9.50

Class: 73 - LIHSAA LOW HUNTER    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Caroline Jungck 0.00
2 STARSTRUCK, Nicole Zanetti 15.00
3 Chesar, Suzanne Kort 13.00
4 Zorrochello, Christine Resnick 12.00
5 STEEL THE BLUE, Jenna L. Weinfurt 0.00
6 Alexandra Shevloff 0.00
7 ADELAIDE HS, Nadine Allen 0.00

Class: 74 - LIHSAA LOW HUNTER    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 ADELAIDE HS, Nadine Allen 0.00
2 STEEL THE BLUE, Jenna L. Weinfurt 0.00
3 Chesar, Suzanne Kort 13.00
4 Caroline Jungck 0.00
5 Alexandra Shevloff 0.00
6 STARSTRUCK, Nicole Zanetti 10.50
7 Zorrochello, Christine Resnick 10.00

Class: 75 - LIHSAA LOW HUNTER U/S    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 STEEL THE BLUE, Jenna L. Weinfurt 0.00
2 STARSTRUCK, Nicole Zanetti 15.00
3 Alexandra Shevloff 0.00
4 Chesar, Suzanne Kort 12.00
5 Caroline Jungck 0.00
6 Zorrochello, Christine Resnick 10.50

Class: 76 - SHORT STIRRUP HUNTER    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sammie Jackson 0.00
2 Sarah Somerville 0.00
3 SUNNY SIDE UP, Alexandra Harrington 13.00
4 Emma Dyson 0.00
5 Cady Ryan 0.00
6 GOCI INES 0.00
7 Stella Bilman 0.00
8 Karina Lippmann 0.00

Class: 77 - SHORT STIRRUP HUNTER    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sarah Somerville 0.00
2 SUNNY SIDE UP, Alexandra Harrington 15.00
3 Emma Dyson 0.00
4 GOCI INES 0.00
5 Karina Lippmann 0.00
6 Naaz Valvani 0.00
7 Cady Ryan 0.00
8 Stella Bilman 0.00

Class: 78 - SHORT STIRRUP HUNTER    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sammie Jackson 0.00
2 SUNNY SIDE UP, Alexandra Harrington 15.00
3 Cady Ryan 0.00
4 Sarah Somerville 0.00
5 Karina Lippmann 0.00
6 GOCI INES 0.00
7 Emma Dyson 0.00
8 Naaz Valvani 0.00

Class: 79 - SHORT STIRRUP HUNTER U/S    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cady Ryan 0.00
2 Emma Dyson 0.00
3 SUNNY SIDE UP, Alexandra Harrington 13.00
4 Sarah Somerville 0.00
5 Leah Hanson 0.00
6 GOCI INES 0.00
7 Stella Bilman 0.00
8 Sammie Jackson 0.00

Class: 88 - ADULT HUNTER COMBINED    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Eminence, Kate Whalen 13.00
2 BLUE POINT, Lynn S. Rogers 9.00
3 Serendipity, Georgia Bynum 0.00

Class: 89 - ADULT HUNTER COMBINED    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Serendipity, Georgia Bynum 0.00
2 BLUE POINT, Lynn S. Rogers 9.00
3 Eminence, Kate Whalen 7.00

Class: 90 - ADULT HUNTER COMBINED STAKE *    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 BLUE POINT, Lynn S. Rogers 13.00
2 Eminence, Kate Whalen 9.00
3 Serendipity, Georgia Bynum 0.00

Class: 91 - ADULT HUNTERCOMBINED - U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 BLUE POINT, Lynn S. Rogers 13.00
2 Serendipity, Georgia Bynum 0.00
3 Eminence, Kate Whalen 7.00

Class: 400 - $500 ANNE ASPINALL HUNTER CLASSIC - (JULY)    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 TALLEDEGA NIGHTS, Emma Diesing 14.00
2 COME WHAT MAY, Julie Pignataro 10.00
3 UNION JACK, Alice Keller 8.00
4 Chloe Hase 0.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top