SAGAPONACK - AUGUST

SAGAPONACK SHOWS

August 10, 2016


Short Stirrup Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Olivia Kane 0.00
Reserve 0.00
Children's Hunter Pony - SM/MED
  Horse Owner Points
Champion GREYSTONE WILDCARD First Blue LLC 38.00
Reserve First Blue LLC 0.00
Children's Hunter Pony - Large
  Horse Owner Points
Champion MARZIPAN Ava Hase 36.00
Reserve TRUE BALOO Kathleen Fisher 21.60
Children's Hunter Horse - Younger
  Horse Owner Points
Champion CICOLA Z Maximiliano J. Orduna 38.00
Reserve OBELIX Jagger J. Topping 22.80
Children's Hunter Horse - Older
  Horse Owner Points
Champion COME WHAT MAY Julie Pignataro 28.00
Reserve TALLEDEGA NIGHTS 16.80
Low Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Joanne Showalter 0.00
Reserve 0.00

LIHSAA 2016 - Year End Traner Award

Horse/Rider Points  
0.00 

Class: 1 - SHORT STIRRUP EQ. 10 & UNDER W/T    Entries: 20

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Alexandra Behmoiram, Glynhafan Duke of Earl 7.00
1 Yasmine Ali, CRACK OF DAWN 7.00
2 Natalie Gaeckle 0.00
2 Cady Ryan 0.00
3 Sammie Jackson 0.00
3 Paige Mattingly, Louis Vuitton 0.00
4 Arabella Navab, PINKINI 0.00
4 Helen Ryan 0.00
5 Emma Dyson 0.00
5 Beatrice Willemse, FROZEN 2.00
6 Aliyah Cogan, PLEASANT HILL GRAYSON 1.00
6 Karina Lippmann 0.00
7 Juliette Jiminez 0.00
7 MAIA, LUK 0.00
7 Sarah Somerville 0.00
8 Stella Bilman 0.00
8 Lila Juneja 0.00

Class: 2 - SHORT STIRRUP EQ. 10 & UNDER W/T/C    Entries: 20

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Alexandra Behmoiram, Glynhafan Duke of Earl 7.00
1 Yasmine Ali, CRACK OF DAWN 7.00
2 Sammie Jackson 0.00
2 Cady Ryan 0.00
3 Natalie Gaeckle 0.00
3 Paige Mattingly, Louis Vuitton 0.00
4 Arabella Navab, PINKINI 0.00
4 Dyson, Emma 0.00
5 Helen Ryan 0.00
5 Beatrice Willemse, FROZEN 2.00
6 Juliette Jiminez 0.00
6 Karina Lippmann 0.00
7 MAIA, LUK 0.00
7 Aliyah Cogan, PLEASANT HILL GRAYSON 0.01
7 Sarah Somerville 0.00
8 Stella Bilman 0.00
8 Lila Juneja 0.00

Class: 3 - SHORT STIRRUP EQ. 10 & UNDER O/F 18    Entries: 20

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Alexandra Behmoiram, Glynhafan Duke of Earl 7.00
1 Sarah Somerville 0.00
2 Natalie Gaeckle 0.00
2 Helen Ryan 0.00
3 Aliyah Cogan, PLEASANT HILL GRAYSON 4.00
3 Cady Ryan 0.00
4 Beatrice Willemse, FROZEN 3.00
4 Yasmine Ali, CRACK OF DAWN 3.00
5 Paige Mattingly, Louis Vuitton 0.00
5 LUKE MAIA 0.00
6 Arabella Navab, PINKINI 0.00
6 Emma Dyson 0.00
7 Juliette Jiminez 0.00
7 Karina Lippmann 0.00
8 Stella Bilman 0.00
8 Lila Juneja 0.00

Class: 4 - SHORT STIRRUP EQ. 10 & UNDER O/F 18    Entries: 20

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Natalie Gaeckle 0.00
1 Cady Ryan 0.00
2 Sammie Jackson 0.00
2 Sarah Somerville 0.00
3 Beatrice Willemse, FROZEN 4.00
3 Karina Lippmann 0.00
4 Lila Juneja 0.00
4 Emma Dyson 0.00
5 Helen Ryan 0.00
5 LUKE MAIA 0.00
6 Stella Bilman 0.00
6 Yasmine Ali, CRACK OF DAWN 1.00
7 Juliette Jiminez 0.00
7 Aliyah Cogan, PLEASANT HILL GRAYSON 0.01
7 Paige Mattingly, Louis Vuitton 0.00
8 Alexandra Behmoiram, Glynhafan Duke of Earl 0.01
8 Arabella Navab, PINKINI 0.00

Class: 5 - SHORT STIRRUP EQ 11-12 W/T    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Alexandra Harrington, SUNNY SIDE UP 7.00
2 Ines Goci 0.00
3 Piper Bernstein, Hidden Springs Oklahoma 0.00
4 Natasha Schneur, SHENANDOAH GREENBRIAR 0.00
5 Kate Van De Bovenkamp, KATE'S BOY CRUISER 0.00
6 Ford, Electra 0.00

Class: 6 - SHORT STIRRUP EQ 11-12 W/T/C    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Alexandra Harrington, SUNNY SIDE UP 7.00
2 Piper Bernstein, Hidden Springs Oklahoma 0.00
3 Ines Goci 0.00
4 Kate Van De Bovenkamp, KATE'S BOY CRUISER 0.00
5 Electra Ford 0.00
6 Natasha Schneur, SHENANDOAH GREENBRIAR 0.00

Class: 7 - SHORT STIRRUP EQ 11-12, FENCES 18    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Alexandra Harrington, SUNNY SIDE UP 7.00
2 Electra Ford 0.00
3 Ines Goci 0.00
4 Natasha Schneur, SHENANDOAH GREENBRIAR 0.00
5 Kate Van De Bovenkamp, KATE'S BOY CRUISER 0.00
6 Piper Bernstein, Hidden Springs Oklahoma 0.00

Class: 8 - SHORT STIRRUP EQ 11-12, FENCES 18    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Electra Ford 0.00
2 Natasha Schneur, SHENANDOAH GREENBRIAR 0.00
3 Piper Bernstein, Hidden Springs Oklahoma 0.00
4 Ines Goci 0.00
5 Alexandra Harrington, SUNNY SIDE UP 2.00

Class: 56 - CHILDREN'S HUNTER HORSE - 14 & U    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 CICOLA Z, Chloe Chisholm 19.00
2 OBELIX, Lucy Beeton 15.00
3 Chloe Lehocky 0.00
4 Ruby Yassen 0.00
5 Ashley Van Den Bol 0.00
6 Miranda Green 0.00
7 CABARET, Isabel Culver 10.00
8 UNION JACK, Alice Keller 9.50

Class: 57 - CHILDREN'S HUNTER HORSE - 14 & U    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 CICOLA Z, Chloe Chisholm 19.00
2 UNION JACK, Alice Keller 15.00
3 Chloe Lehocky 0.00
4 OBELIX, Lucy Beeton 12.00
5 Miranda Green 0.00
6 Ruby Yassen 0.00
7 Ashley Van Den Bol 0.00
8 CABARET, Isabel Culver 9.50

Class: 58 - CHILDREN'S HUNTER HORSE - 14 & U - STAKE*    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 CICOLA Z, Chloe Chisholm 19.00
2 OBELIX, Lucy Beeton 15.00
3 UNION JACK, Alice Keller 13.00
4 Chloe Lehocky 0.00
5 Ashley Van Den Bol 0.00
6 CABARET, Isabel Culver 10.50
7 Miranda Green 0.00
8 Ruby Yassen 0.00

Class: 59 - CHILDREN'S HUNTER HORSE - 14 & U - U/S    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Miranda Green 0.00
2 Ashley Van Den Bol 0.00
3 Ruby Yassen 0.00
4 UNION JACK, Alice Keller 12.00
5 OBELIX, Lucy Beeton 11.00
6 Chloe Lehocky 0.00
7 CABARET, Isabel Culver 10.00
8 CICOLA Z, Chloe Chisholm 9.50

Class: 60 - CHILD HTR HORSE 15-17 / ADULT HUNTER    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 COME WHAT MAY, Julie Pignataro 14.00
2 David Kratz 0.00
3 TALLEDEGA NIGHTS, Emma Diesing 8.00
4 Groovy, Nicole Schaaff 7.00

Class: 61 - CHILD HTR HORSE 15-17 / ADULT HUNTER    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 David Kratz 0.00
2 Groovy, Nicole Schaaff 10.00
3 COME WHAT MAY, Julie Pignataro 8.00
4 TALLEDEGA NIGHTS, Emma Diesing 7.00

Class: 62 - CHILD HTR HORSE 15-17 / ADULT HUNTER - STAKE *    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 TALLEDEGA NIGHTS, Emma Diesing 14.00
2 Groovy, Nicole Schaaff 10.00
3 COME WHAT MAY, Julie Pignataro 8.00
4 David Kratz 0.00

Class: 63 - CHILD HTR HORSE 15-17 / ADULT HUNTER U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 COME WHAT MAY, Julie Pignataro 14.00
2 TALLEDEGA NIGHTS, Emma Diesing 10.00
3 Groovy, Nicole Schaaff 8.00

Class: 64 - CHILDREN'S HUNTER-LARGE PONY    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 MARZIPAN, Emma Siskind 18.00
2 TRUE BALOO, Nina Berkman 14.00
3 Alyssa Deluca 0.00
4 Stefania Defelice 0.00
5 Grace Burns 0.00
6 Olivia Hult 0.00
7 BENLEA SEA WOLF, Emily J. Wheeler 9.00
8 Olivia Berger 0.00

Class: 65 - CHILDREN'S HUNTER-LARGE PONY    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 MARZIPAN, Emma Siskind 18.00
2 Grace Burns 0.00
3 TRUE BALOO, Nina Berkman 12.00
4 Stefania Defelice 0.00
5 BENLEA SEA WOLF, Emily J. Wheeler 10.00
6 Olivia Hult 0.00
7 Alyssa Deluca 0.00
8 Olivia Berger 0.00

Class: 66 - CHILDREN'S HUNTER-LARGE PONY - STAKE *    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Stefania Defelice 0.00
2 TRUE BALOO, Nina Berkman 14.00
3 Olivia Berger 0.00
4 Grace Burns 0.00
5 Olivia Hult 0.00
6 Alyssa Deluca 0.00
7 MARZIPAN, Emma Siskind 9.00
8 BENLEA SEA WOLF, Emily J. Wheeler 8.50

Class: 67 - CHILDREN'S HUNTER-LARGE PONY U/S    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Alyssa Deluca 0.00
2 Stefania Defelice 0.00
3 TRUE BALOO, Nina Berkman 12.00
4 Grace Burns 0.00
5 Olivia Berger 0.00
6 BENLEA SEA WOLF, Emily J. Wheeler 9.50
7 MARZIPAN, Emma Siskind 9.00

Class: 68 - CHILDREN'S HUNTER - SM/MED PONY    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Jordan Kim 0.00
2 GREYSTONE WILDCARD, Kylie Kim 15.00
3 Heidi Horowitz 0.00
4 Rita Tunney 0.00
5 Georgia Jacob 0.00
6 Keara Murphree 0.00
7 Sydney Raidy 0.00
8 CARDIFF PRIVATE AFFAIR, Leila Bynum 9.50

Class: 69 - CHILDREN'S HUNTER - SM/MED PONY    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Keara Murphree 0.00
2 GREYSTONE WILDCARD, Kylie Kim 15.00
3 Heidi Horowitz 0.00
4 Georgia Jacob 0.00
5 Jordan Kim 0.00
6 Georgia Jacob 0.00
7 Rita Tunney 0.00
8 CARDIFF PRIVATE AFFAIR, Leila Bynum 9.50

Class: 70 - CHILDREN'S HUNTER - SM/MED PONY - STAKE *    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 GREYSTONE WILDCARD, Kylie Kim 19.00
2 Rita Tunney 0.00
3 CARDIFF PRIVATE AFFAIR, Leila Bynum 13.00
4 Jordan Kim 0.00
5 Keara Murphree 0.00
6 Heidi Horowitz 0.00
7 Sydney Raidy 0.00
8 Georgia Jacob 0.00

Class: 71 - CHILDREN'S HUNTER - SM/MED PONY U/S    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 CARDIFF PRIVATE AFFAIR, Leila Bynum 19.00
2 GREYSTONE WILDCARD, Kylie Kim 15.00
3 Jordan Kim 0.00
4 Georgia Jacob 0.00
5 Sydney Raidy 0.00
6 Georgia Jacob 0.00
7 Rita Tunney 0.00
8 Heidi Horowitz 0.00
9 Keara Murphree 0.00

Class: 72 - LIHSAA LOW HUNTER    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cassandra M. deLeyer-Strumph 0.00
2 0.00
3 Chesar, Suzanne Kort 11.00
4 Anne Byers 0.00
5 Qualiano, Nihan Ali 9.00
6 STARSTRUCK, Nicole Zanetti 8.50

Class: 73 - LIHSAA LOW HUNTER    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Zizi Meeks 0.00
2 STARSTRUCK, Nicole Zanetti 13.00
3 Christina Koleoglou 0.00
4 Anne Byers 0.00
5 Chesar, Suzanne Kort 9.00
6 Qualiano, Nihan Ali 8.50
7 Zorrochello, Christine Resnick 8.00

Class: 74 - LIHSAA LOW HUNTER    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Anne Byers 0.00
2 Christina Koleoglou 0.00
3 Zizi Meeks 0.00
4 STARSTRUCK, Nicole Zanetti 10.00
5 Chesar, Suzanne Kort 9.00
6 Zorrochello, Christine Resnick 8.50
7 Qualiano, Nihan Ali 8.00

Class: 75 - LIHSAA LOW HUNTER U/S    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Zizi Meeks 0.00
2 Christina Koleoglou 0.00
3 STARSTRUCK, Nicole Zanetti 11.00
4 Anne Byers 0.00
5 Chesar, Suzanne Kort 9.00
6 Zorrochello, Christine Resnick 8.50
7 Qualiano, Nihan Ali 8.00

Class: 76 - SHORT STIRRUP HUNTER    Entries: 13

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Emma Dyson 0.00
2 Sarah Somerville 0.00
3 Lila Juneja 0.00
4 FROZEN, Beatrice Willemse 16.00
5 Stella Bilman 0.00
6 SUNNY SIDE UP, Alexandra Harrington 14.50
7 Helen Ryan 0.00
8 Ines Goci 0.00
9 Karina Lippmann 0.00

Class: 77 - SHORT STIRRUP HUNTER    Entries: 13

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cady Ryan 0.00
2 Sarah Somerville 0.00
3 Helen Ryan 0.00
4 Karina Lippmann 0.00
5 PINKINI, Arabell Navab 0.00
6 SUNNY SIDE UP, Alexandra Harrington 14.50
7 Emma Dyson 0.00
8 Stella Bilman 0.00
9 SHENANDOAH GREENBRIAR, Natasha Schneur 0.00

Class: 78 - SHORT STIRRUP HUNTER    Entries: 13

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Helen Ryan 0.00
2 Stella Bilman 0.00
3 Sammie Jackson 0.00
4 SHENANDOAH GREENBRIAR, Natasha Schneur 0.00
5 SUNNY SIDE UP, Alexandra Harrington 15.00
6 FROZEN, Beatrice Willemse 14.50
7 PINKINI, Arabella Navab 0.00
8 GOCI INES 0.00
9 Karina Lippmann 0.00

Class: 79 - SHORT STIRRUP HUNTER U/S    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Emma Dyson 0.00
2 FROZEN, Beatrice Willemse 19.00
3 Karina Lippmann 0.00
4 Cady Ryan 0.00
5 Sarah Somerville 0.00
6 Sammie Jackson 0.00
7 PINKINI, Arabella Navab 0.00
8 Stella Bilman 0.00
9 SHENANDOAH GREENBRIAR, Natasha Schneur 0.00

Class: 401 - LIHSSA JAMES RICE DERBY - (AUGUST)    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 COME WHAT MAY, Julie Pignataro 14.00
2 FOR PETE'S SAKE, Samantha Ayala 10.00
3 STARSTRUCK, Svenya Drees 8.00
4 Gigi Singh 0.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top