Hunter's Isle - 10/16/16

WINNER'S CIRCLE/HUNTER'S ISLE - FALL

October 16, 2016


Short Stirrup Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion WAKE UP CALL Tess Gilmartin 30.00
Reserve 18.00
Low Children's Hunter Pony
  Horse Owner Points
Champion LAND'S END WYE ME Olivia Coffey 28.00
Reserve CELTIC CHARM Ross A. Kaplan 16.80
Low Children's Hunter Horse
  Horse Owner Points
Champion 0.00
Reserve ICANDY Amanda N. Wise 15.60
Children's Hunter Pony - SM/MED
  Horse Owner Points
Champion RHYME N' REASON Affari Equestrian 30.00
Reserve Golden Ticket Derby Hill Farm, LLC 18.00
Children's Hunter Pony - Large
  Horse Owner Points
Champion ROCKAWAY JBLS-M, LLC. 36.00
Reserve 0.00
Children's Hunter Horse - Younger
  Horse Owner Points
Reserve ORIGINAL DU RIETZ Nicole Boyle 24.00
Children's Hunter Horse - Older
  Horse Owner Points
Champion SANTO'S WANNABEE Aurelie B. Guss 40.00
Low Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion CICOLA Z Maximiliano J. Orduna 34.00
Reserve 0.00

LIHSAA 2016 - Year End Traner Award

Horse/Rider Points  
0.00 

Class: 1 - LI Low Adult PHA    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Morgan Lanza, Rigoletto 0.00
2 Kayla Tristaino, REMASTERED 5.00
3 Rita Siminkas, CORLANDO GZ 0.01
4 Lillyanna H. McCue, SHADES OF RIO 3.00
5 Isabella Clark, CLADDAGH 0.00
6 Justin Johnston 0.00

Class: 2 - RH Low Adult Medal    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Morgan Lanza, Rigoletto 0.00
2 Isabella Clark, CLADDAGH 0.00
3 Kayla Tristaino, REMASTERED 4.00
4 Lillyanna H. McCue, SHADES OF RIO 3.00
5 Rita Siminkas, CORLANDO GZ 2.00

Class: 3 - Pre Mini Maclay    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kayla Tristaino, REMASTERED 7.00
2 Lillyanna H. McCue, SHADES OF RIO 5.00
3 Isabella Clark, CLADDAGH 0.00
4 Rita Siminkas, CORLANDO GZ 3.00
5 Morgan Lanza, Rigoletto 0.00

Class: 7 - LIHSAA Jumper    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LAYLA LAW-GISIKO 0.00
2 CAPTAINS PASS, Dawn Colosi 10.00
3 Justin Johnston 0.00

Class: 8 - LIHSAA Jumper    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Justin Johnston 0.00
2 CAPTAINS PASS, Dawn Colosi 10.00
3 KASPAR, Sarah Staib 5.00

Class: 9 - LIHSAA Jumper Stake    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 CAPTAINS PASS, Dawn Colosi 15.00
2 Justin Johnston 0.00

Class: 17 - Childrens Adult Jumper Combined    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 NO SUNDAY SALES, Gabrielle E. Freund 15.00

Class: 18 - Childrens Adult Jumper Combined    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 NO SUNDAY SALES, Gabrielle E. Freund 15.00

Class: 20 - Childrens Hunter Pony (Sm/Med) O/F    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RHYME N' REASON, Jordyn Goldsmith 15.00
2 ENCHANTED, Caroline Cole 11.00
3 Jordan Kim 0.00
4 Golden Ticket, Megan Rodier 8.00
5 Zoe Chisholm 0.00

Class: 21 - Childrens Hunter Pony (Sm/Med) O/F    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RHYME N' REASON, Jordyn Goldsmith 15.00
2 Golden Ticket, Megan Rodier 11.00
3 ENCHANTED, Caroline Cole 9.00
4 Zoe Chisholm 0.00

Class: 22 - Childrens Hunter Pony (Sm/Med) O/F    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Golden Ticket, Megan Rodier 15.00
2 ENCHANTED, Caroline Cole 11.00
3 RHYME N' REASON, Jordyn Goldsmith 9.00
4 Zoe Chisholm 0.00

Class: 23 - Childrens Hunter Pony (Sm/Med) U/S    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RHYME N' REASON, Jordyn Goldsmith 15.00
2 ENCHANTED, Caroline Cole 11.00
3 Golden Ticket, Megan Rodier 9.00
4 Zoe Chisholm 0.00

Class: 26 - Childrens Hunter Pony (Lg) O/F #1    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 ROCKAWAY, Lindsay Sterne 18.00
2 Someday Came, Sydney Cagner 14.00
3 CHAMPLAIN LARKSPUR, Morgan Rubel 12.00
4 Nikki Capobianco 0.00
5 Stefania Defelice 0.00
6 SECRET'S OUT, Jennifer Katzman 9.50
7 Grace Burns 0.00
8 Olivia Hult 0.00

Class: 27 - Childrens Hunter Pony (Lg) O/F #2    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 ROCKAWAY, Lindsay Sterne 18.00
2 Stefania Defelice 0.00
3 CHAMPLAIN LARKSPUR, Morgan Rubel 12.00
4 Someday Came, Sydney Cagner 11.00
5 Nikki Capobianco 0.00
6 SECRET'S OUT, Jennifer Katzman 9.50
7 Grace Burns 0.00
8 Olivia Hult 0.00

Class: 28 - Childrens Hunter Pony (Lg) O/F #3    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Grace Burns 0.00
2 Stefania Defelice 0.00
3 ROCKAWAY, Lindsay Sterne 12.00
4 CHAMPLAIN LARKSPUR, Morgan Rubel 11.00
5 Nikki Capobianco 0.00
6 Someday Came, Sydney Cagner 9.50
7 SECRET'S OUT, Jennifer Katzman 9.00
8 Olivia Hult 0.00

Class: 29 - Childrens Hunter Pony (Lg) U/S    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 ROCKAWAY, Lindsay Sterne 18.00
2 Grace Burns 0.00
3 Stefania Defelice 0.00
4 CHAMPLAIN LARKSPUR, Morgan Rubel 11.00
5 Someday Came, Sydney Cagner 10.00
6 SECRET'S OUT, Jennifer Katzman 9.50
7 Nikki Capobianco 0.00
8 Olivia Hult 0.00

Class: 32 - Childrens Hunter Horse (Older) O/F #1    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 SANTO'S WANNABEE, Aurelie B. Guss 20.00
2 ORIGINAL DU RIETZ, Nicole Boyle 16.00
3 Una Darrell 0.00
4 Above The Waves, Kathryn Jernick 13.00
5 Ben Z, Kathryn Pizzuti 12.00
6 Zurich Cbf, Mischa R. Biszick 11.50
7 CICOLA Z, Chloe Chisholm 11.00
8 ROYAL IMPRESSION, Riley C. Christian 10.50

Class: 33 - Childrens Hunter Horse (Older) O/F #2    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 SANTO'S WANNABEE, Aurelie B. Guss 20.00
2 ORIGINAL DU RIETZ, Nicole Boyle 16.00
3 KISS AND TELL, Eliza Lewis 14.00
4 Above The Waves, Kathryn Jernick 13.00
5 CICOLA Z, Chloe Chisholm 12.00
6 Una Darrell 0.00
7 ARTFUL ROYALTY, Toni Lombardo 11.00
8 ROYAL IMPRESSION, Riley C. Christian 10.50

Class: 34 - Adult Amateur Hunter (Younger) O/F #3    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Above The Waves, Kathryn Jernick 20.00
2 ORIGINAL DU RIETZ, Nicole Boyle 16.00
3 Ben Z, Kathryn Pizzuti 14.00
4 ARTFUL ROYALTY, Toni Lombardo 13.00
5 KISS AND TELL, Eliza Lewis 12.00
6 CICOLA Z, Chloe Chisholm 11.50
7 Una Darrell 0.00
8 SANTO'S WANNABEE, Aurelie B. Guss 10.50

Class: 35 - Childrens Hunter Horse (Younger) U/S    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 SANTO'S WANNABEE, Aurelie B. Guss 20.00
2 Ben Z, Kathryn Pizzuti 16.00
3 Above The Waves, Kathryn Jernick 14.00
4 ARTFUL ROYALTY, Toni Lombardo 13.00
5 Una Darrell 0.00
6 KISS AND TELL, Eliza Lewis 11.50

Class: 40 - LIHSSA Low Childrens Hunter Horse O/F #1 2'6    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Olivia Berger 0.00
2 ICANDY, Annabella Szczerbiak 9.00
3 REMASTERED, Kayla Tristaino 7.00

Class: 41 - LIHSSA Low Childrens Hunter Horse O/F #2    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Olivia Berger 0.00
2 ICANDY, Annabella Szczerbiak 9.00
3 REMASTERED, Kayla Tristaino 7.00

Class: 42 - LIHSSA Low Childrens Hunter Horse O/F #3    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Olivia Berger 0.00
2 ICANDY, Annabella Szczerbiak 9.00
3 REMASTERED, Kayla Tristaino 7.00

Class: 43 - LIHSSA Low Childrens Hunter Horse U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 ICANDY, Annabella Szczerbiak 13.00
2 Olivia Berger 0.00
3 REMASTERED, Kayla Tristaino 7.00

Class: 49 - Short Stirrup WT 9 & under    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Alexandra Behmoiram, Glynhafan Duke of Earl 7.00
2 Reese Varani, FOR PETE'S SAKE 5.00
3 Amberly Szczerbiak, PINKINI 4.00
4 Sloane Edson, CATCH PHRASE 0.00
5 Stella Bilman 0.00
6 Evelyn Hanley, Sweet Cherry Pie 0.00

Class: 50 - Short Stirrup WTC 9 & under    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Reese Varani, FOR PETE'S SAKE 7.00
2 Amberly Szczerbiak, PINKINI 5.00
3 Alexandra Behmoiram, Glynhafan Duke of Earl 4.00
4 Elizabeth Hanley, Sweet Cherry Pie 3.00
5 Stella Bilman 0.00
6 Sloane Edson, CATCH PHRASE 0.00

Class: 51 - Short Stirrup O/F 9 & under    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Alexandra Behmoiram, Glynhafan Duke of Earl 7.00
2 Stella Bilman 0.00
3 Sloane Edson, CATCH PHRASE 0.00
4 Amberly Szczerbiak, PINKINI 3.00

Class: 52 - Short Stirrup O/F 9 & under    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Stella Bilman 0.00
2 Alexandra Behmoiram, Glynhafan Duke of Earl 5.00
3 Reese Varani, FOR PETE'S SAKE 4.00
4 Sloane Edson, CATCH PHRASE 0.00
5 Amberly Szczerbiak, PINKINI 2.00

Class: 53 - Short Stirrup WT (10-12)    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Alexandra Harrington, SUNNY SIDE UP 7.00
2 Anicka Kohane 0.00
3 Abigail Clarke, Chaco Taco 4.00
4 Maeve Feinblatts 0.00

Class: 54 - Short Stirrup WTC (10-12)    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Alexandra Harrington, SUNNY SIDE UP 7.00
2 Abigail Clarke, Chaco Taco 5.00
3 Anicka Kohane 0.00
4 Maeve Feinblatts 0.00

Class: 55 - Short Stirrup O/F (10-12)    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Anicka Kohane 0.00
2 Abigail Clarke, Chaco Taco 5.00
3 Maeve Feinblatts 0.00
4 Alexandra Harrington, SUNNY SIDE UP 3.00

Class: 56 - Short Stirrup O/F (10-12)    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Alexandra Harrington, SUNNY SIDE UP 7.00
2 Abigail Clarke, Chaco Taco 5.00
3 Maeve Feinblatts 0.00

Class: 57 - Short Stirrup Hunter O/F #1    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Stella Bilman 0.00
2 SUNNY SIDE UP, Alexandra Harrington 11.00
3 WAKE UP CALL, Sarah Klein 9.00
4 Anicka Kohane 0.00
5 Maeve Feinblatts 0.00

Class: 58 - Short Stirrup Hunter O/F #2    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WAKE UP CALL, Sarah Klein 15.00
2 Anicka Kohane 0.00
3 SUNNY SIDE UP, Alexandra Harrington 9.00
4 Stella Bilman 0.00
5 Maeve Feinblatts 0.00

Class: 59 - Short Stirrup Hunter O/F #3    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Anicka Kohane 0.00
2 WAKE UP CALL, Sarah Klein 11.00
3 Stella Bilman 0.00
4 SUNNY SIDE UP, Alexandra Harrington 8.00
5 Maeve Feinblatts 0.00

Class: 60 - Short Stirrup Hunter U/S    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 SUNNY SIDE UP, Alexandra Harrington 15.00
2 Anicka Kohane 0.00
3 WAKE UP CALL, Sarah Klein 9.00
4 Stella Bilman 0.00
5 Maeve Feinblatts 0.00

Class: 74 - LIHSSA Low Childrens Hunter Pony O/F #1    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Carter Amaden 0.00
2 LAND'S END WYE ME, Olivia Coffey 10.00
3 CELTIC CHARM, Maddy Falkowitz 8.00
4 Hey There Delilah, Olivia Coffey 7.00

Class: 75 - LIHSSA Low Childrens Hunter Pony O/F #2    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LAND'S END WYE ME, Olivia Coffey 14.00
2 CELTIC CHARM, Maddy Falkowitz 10.00
3 Hey There Delilah, Olivia Coffey 8.00
4 Carter Amaden 0.00

Class: 76 - LIHSSA Low Childrens Hunter Pony O/F #3    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LAND'S END WYE ME, Olivia Coffey 14.00
2 CELTIC CHARM, Maddy Falkowitz 10.00
3 Carter Amaden 0.00
4 Hey There Delilah, Olivia Coffey 7.00

Class: 77 - LIHSSA Low Childrens Hunter Pony U/S    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LAND'S END WYE ME, Olivia Coffey 14.00
2 Hey There Delilah, Olivia Coffey 10.00
3 CELTIC CHARM, Maddy Falkowitz 8.00
4 Carter Amaden 0.00

Class: 94 - LIHSAA Low Hunter O/F #1    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 CICOLA Z, Babi Herrera 17.00
2 CLARADO, Miranda Leibstein 13.00
3 SANTORINI, Leanne Daley 11.00
4 Megan Larkin 0.00
5 Kathryn Powell 0.00
6 BENIGNITY, Lindsay Sterne 8.50
7 Chesar, Suzanne Kort 8.00

Class: 95 - LIHSAA Low Hunter O/F #2    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 SANTORINI, Leanne Daley 17.00
2 CICOLA Z, Babi Herrera 13.00
3 Megan Larkin 0.00
4 CLARADO, Miranda Leibstein 10.00
5 BENIGNITY, Lindsay Sterne 9.00
6 Kathryn Powell 0.00
7 Chesar, Suzanne Kort 8.00

Class: 96 - LIHSAA Low Hunter O/F #3    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Megan Larkin 0.00
2 CLARADO, Miranda Leibstein 13.00
3 CICOLA Z, Babi Herrera 11.00
4 SANTORINI, Leanne Daley 10.00
5 Kathryn Powell 0.00
6 Chesar, Suzanne Kort 8.50
7 BENIGNITY, Lindsay Sterne 8.00

Class: 97 - LIHSAA Low Hunter U/S    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 BENIGNITY, Lindsay Sterne 17.00
2 Megan Larkin 0.00
3 CICOLA Z, Babi Herrera 11.00
4 SANTORINI, Leanne Daley 10.00
5 Chesar, Suzanne Kort 9.00
6 Kathryn Powell 0.00
7 CLARADO, Miranda Leibstein 8.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top