Hunter's Isle - 10/30/16

WINNER'S CIRCLE/HUNTER'S ISLE - FALL

October 30, 2016


Short Stirrup Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion STAY GOLD 28.00
Reserve 0.00
Low Children's Hunter Pony
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Kit N Kaboodle Sophia Michaels 36.00
Reserve Belle's Misty Amethyst 0.00
Low Children's Hunter Horse
  Horse Owner Points
Champion 0.00
Reserve CANDY CRUSH 20.40
Children's Hunter Pony - SM/MED
  Horse Owner Points
Champion ENCHANTED First Blue LLC 30.00
Reserve 0.00
Children's Hunter Pony - Large
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Someday Came 42.00
Reserve HARRY WINSTON 25.20
Children's Hunter Horse - Younger
  Horse Owner Points
Champion 0.00
Reserve ORIGINAL DU RIETZ Nicole Boyle 19.20
Low Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Key To Romance 38.00
Reserve 0.00

LIHSAA 2016 - Year End Traner Award

Horse/Rider Points  
0.00 

Class: 1 - Pre Mini PHA    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kayla Tristaino, REMASTERED 7.00
2 Daniella Maurer 0.00
3 Lillyanna H. McCue, SHADES OF RIO 4.00
4 Michele Buddenhagen 0.00

Class: 2 - RH Low Adult Medal    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kayla Tristaino, REMASTERED 7.00
2 Lillyanna H. McCue, SHADES OF RIO 5.00
3 Michele Buddenhagen 0.00
4 Daniella Maurer 0.00

Class: 3 - Pre Mini Maclay    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kayla Tristaino, REMASTERED 7.00
2 Taylor Burke 0.00
3 Lillyanna H. McCue, SHADES OF RIO 4.00
4 Daniella Maurer 0.00
5 Buddenhagen 0.00

Class: 20 - Childrens Hunter Pony (Sm/Med) O/F    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 ENCHANTED, Caroline Cole 15.00
2 Kayla Maurer 0.00
3 HIGHLIGHT, Mia Curtin 9.00
4 Chloe Mazzocca 0.00
5 Sydney Raidy 0.00

Class: 21 - Childrens Hunter Pony (Sm/Med) O/F    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kayla Maurer 0.00
2 HIGHLIGHT, Mia Curtin 11.00
3 Chloe Mazzocca 0.00
4 ENCHANTED, Caroline Cole 8.00
5 Sydney Raidy 0.00

Class: 22 - Childrens Hunter Pony (Sm/Med) O/F    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 ENCHANTED, Caroline Cole 15.00
2 Sydney Raidy 0.00
3 Kayla Maurer 0.00
4 HIGHLIGHT, Mia Curtin 8.00
5 Chloe Mazzocca 0.00

Class: 23 - Childrens Hunter Pony (Sm/Med) U/S    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 HIGHLIGHT, Mia Curtin 15.00
2 ENCHANTED, Caroline Cole 11.00
3 Chloe Mazzocca 0.00
4 Kayla Maurer 0.00
5 Sydney Raidy 0.00

Class: 26 - Childrens Hunter Pony (Lg) O/F #1    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 HARRY WINSTON, Tess Gilmartin 21.00
2 Stefania Defelice 0.00
3 Grace Burns 0.00
4 BENLEA SEA WOLF, Emily J. Wheeler 14.00
5 Charis Baumann 0.00
6 Someday Came, Sydney Cagner 12.50
7 MAPLESIDE CORINTHIAN, Julia Ryan 12.00
8 Ava Pearlman 0.00

Class: 27 - Childrens Hunter Pony (Lg) O/F #2    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Someday Came, Sydney Cagner 21.00
2 Ava Pearlman 0.00
3 Stefania Defelice 0.00
4 Charis Baumann 0.00
5 BENLEA SEA WOLF, Emily J. Wheeler 13.00
6 Nikki Capobianco 0.00
7 Grace Burns 0.00
8 Carina My Ballerina, Alexi N. Borger 11.50

Class: 28 - Childrens Hunter Pony (Lg) O/F #3    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 HARRY WINSTON, Tess Gilmartin 21.00
2 Stefania Defelice 0.00
3 Someday Came, Sydney Cagner 15.00
4 Nikki Capobianco 0.00
5 Grace Burns 0.00
6 BENLEA SEA WOLF, Emily J. Wheeler 12.50
7 Aidan Brancaccio 0.00
8 Ava Pearlman 0.00

Class: 29 - Childrens Hunter Pony (Lg) U/S    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Carina My Ballerina, Alexi N. Borger 21.00
2 Someday Came, Sydney Cagner 17.00
3 Aidan Brancaccio 0.00
4 MAPLESIDE CORINTHIAN, Julia Ryan 14.00
5 Grace Burns 0.00
6 Nikki Capobianco 0.00
7 Stefania Defelice 0.00
8 BENLEA SEA WOLF, Emily J. Wheeler 11.50

Class: 32 - Childrens Hunter Horse (Older) O/F #1    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Una Darrell 0.00
2 THE PERFECT FIT, Caroline Crotty 12.00
3 Emily Murphy 0.00
4 CILIAN, Kara Bromschwig 9.00
5 WORTHY, Nicolette Endres 8.00
6 ORIGINAL DU RIETZ, Nicole Boyle 7.50

Class: 33 - Childrens Hunter Horse (Younger) O/F #2    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 ORIGINAL DU RIETZ, Nicole Boyle 16.00
2 Emily Murphy 0.00
3 CILIAN, Kara Bromschwig 10.00
4 THE PERFECT FIT, Caroline Crotty 9.00
5 Una Darrell 0.00
6 WORTHY, Nicolette Endres 7.50

Class: 34 - Childrens Hunter Horse (Older) O/F #3    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Emily Murphy 0.00
2 ORIGINAL DU RIETZ, Nicole Boyle 12.00
3 CILIAN, Kara Bromschwig 10.00
4 Una Darrell 0.00
5 THE PERFECT FIT, Caroline Crotty 8.00

Class: 35 - Childrens Hunter Horse (Older) U/S    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 THE PERFECT FIT, Caroline Crotty 16.00
2 Emily Murphy 0.00
3 Una Darrell 0.00
4 ORIGINAL DU RIETZ, Nicole Boyle 9.00
5 CILIAN, Kara Bromschwig 8.00

Class: 40 - LIHSSA Low Childrens Hunter Horse O/F #1 2'6    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 CANDY CRUSH, Peri Finkelman 17.00
2 Maya Singh 0.00
3 Kristina Grossmann 0.00
4 Olivia Berger 0.00
5 ICANDY, Annabella Szczerbiak 9.00
6 CORLANDO GZ, Rita Siminkas 8.50
7 LAUDERDALE, Jocelyn McMahon 8.00

Class: 41 - LIHSSA Low Childrens Hunter Horse O/F #2    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Olivia Berger 0.00
2 CORLANDO GZ, Rita Siminkas 13.00
3 CANDY CRUSH, Peri Finkelman 11.00
4 LAUDERDALE, Jocelyn McMahon 10.00
5 Kristina Grossmann 0.00
6 ICANDY, Annabella Szczerbiak 8.50
7 Singh, Maya 0.00

Class: 42 - LIHSSA Low Childrens Hunter Horse O/F #3    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LAUDERDALE, Jocelyn McMahon 17.00
2 Maya Singh 0.00
3 Kristina Grossmann 0.00
4 ICANDY, Annabella Szczerbiak 10.00
5 Berger, Olivia 0.00
6 CANDY CRUSH, Peri Finkelman 8.50
7 CORLANDO GZ, Rita Siminkas 8.00

Class: 43 - LIHSSA Low Childrens Hunter Horse U/S    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Olivia Berger 0.00
2 Kristina Grossmann 0.00
3 CANDY CRUSH, Peri Finkelman 11.00
4 LAUDERDALE, Jocelyn McMahon 10.00
5 ICANDY, Annabella Szczerbiak 9.00
6 Singh, Maya 0.00
7 CORLANDO GZ, Rita Siminkas 8.00

Class: 49 - Short Stirrup WT 9 & under    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Alexandra Behmoiram, Glynhafan Duke of Earl 7.00
2 Sloane Edson, CATCH PHRASE 0.00
3 Sami Zebersky 0.00
4 Reese Varani, FOR PETE'S SAKE 3.00
5 Stella Bilman 0.00

Class: 50 - Short Stirrup WTC 9 & under    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Alexandra Behmoiram, Glynhafan Duke of Earl 7.00
2 Stella Bilman 0.00
3 Reese Varani, FOR PETE'S SAKE 4.00
4 Sloane Edson, CATCH PHRASE 0.00
5 Sami Zebersky 0.00

Class: 51 - Short Stirrup O/F 9 & under    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Alexandra Behmoiram, Glynhafan Duke of Earl 7.00
2 Sami Zebersky 0.00
3 Stella Bilman 0.00
4 Sloane Edson, CATCH PHRASE 0.00
5 Reese Varani, FOR PETE'S SAKE 2.00

Class: 52 - Short Stirrup O/F 9 & under    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sami Zebersky 0.00
2 Alexandra Behmoiram, Glynhafan Duke of Earl 5.00
3 Stella Bilman 0.00
4 Reese Varani, FOR PETE'S SAKE 3.00
5 Sloane Edson, CATCH PHRASE 0.00

Class: 53 - Short Stirrup WT (10-12)    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Danae Oliveri, STAY GOLD 7.00
2 Ashley Merz, KISS ME KAIT 0.00
3 Abigail Clarke, Chaco Taco 4.00

Class: 54 - Short Stirrup WTC (10-12)    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Danae Oliveri, STAY GOLD 7.00
2 Ashley Merz, KISS ME KAIT 0.00
3 Abigail Clarke, Chaco Taco 4.00

Class: 55 - Short Stirrup O/F (10-12)    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Abigail Clarke, Chaco Taco 7.00
2 Ashley Merz, KISS ME KAIT 0.00
3 Danae Oliveri, STAY GOLD 4.00

Class: 56 - Short Stirrup O/F (10-12)    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ashley Merz, KISS ME KAIT 0.00
2 Danae Oliveri, STAY GOLD 5.00
3 Abigail Clarke, Chaco Taco 4.00

Class: 57 - Short Stirrup Hunter O/F #1    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Stella Bilman 0.00
2 Sami Zebersky 0.00
3 STAY GOLD, Danae Oliveri 8.00
4 ONE HOT PEPPER, Alexandra Behmoiram 7.00

Class: 58 - Short Stirrup Hunter O/F #2    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 ONE HOT PEPPER, Alexandra Behmoiram 14.00
2 STAY GOLD, Danae Oliveri 10.00
3 Stella Bilman 0.00
4 Sami Zebersky 0.00

Class: 59 - Short Stirrup Hunter O/F #3    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 STAY GOLD, Danae Oliveri 14.00
2 Stella Bilman 0.00
3 Sami Zebersky 0.00
4 ONE HOT PEPPER, Alexandra Behmoiram 7.00

Class: 60 - Short Stirrup Hunter U/S    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 STAY GOLD, Danae Oliveri 14.00
2 Sami Zebersky 0.00
3 ONE HOT PEPPER, Alexandra Behmoiram 8.00
4 Stella Bilman 0.00

Class: 74 - LIHSSA Low Childrens Hunter Pony O/F #1    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kit N Kaboodle, Sophia Michaels 18.00
2 Belle's Misty Amethyst, Joanna Coreno 0.00
3 Hey There Delilah, Olivia Coffey 12.00
4 THIS BROADWAY, Jillian Ryan 11.00
5 Erin Romano 0.00
6 LAND'S END WYE ME, Olivia Coffey 9.50
7 Katrina Fanuzzi 0.00
8 Paisley Narra 0.00

Class: 75 - LIHSSA Low Childrens Hunter Pony O/F #2    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kit N Kaboodle, Sophia Michaels 18.00
2 Erin Romano 0.00
3 Hey There Delilah, Olivia Coffey 12.00
4 Katrina Fanuzzi 0.00
5 Belle's Misty Amethyst, Joanna Coreno 0.00
6 GYPSY LADY (Joy Ride), Amelia J. Murphy 9.50
7 LAND'S END WYE ME, Olivia Coffey 9.00
8 Paisley Narra 0.00

Class: 76 - LIHSSA Low Childrens Hunter Pony O/F #3    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kit N Kaboodle, Sophia Michaels 18.00
2 LAND'S END WYE ME, Olivia Coffey 14.00
3 Paisley Narra 0.00
4 THIS BROADWAY, Jillian Ryan 11.00
5 Belle's Misty Amethyst, Joanna Careno 0.00
6 GYPSY LADY (Joy Ride), Amelia J. Murphy 9.50
7 Erin Romano 0.00
8 Hey There Delilah, Olivia Coffey 8.50

Class: 77 - LIHSSA Low Childrens Hunter Pony U/S    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kit N Kaboodle, Sophia Michaels 18.00
2 LAND'S END WYE ME, Olivia Coffey 14.00
3 Katrina Fanuzzi 0.00
4 Belle's Misty Amethyst, Joanna Coreno 0.00
5 THIS BROADWAY, Jillian Ryan 10.00
6 GYPSY LADY (Joy Ride), Amelia J. Murphy 9.50
7 Erin Romano 0.00
8 Paisley Narra 0.00

Class: 94 - LIHSAA Low Hunter O/F #1    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Jennifer Santorello 0.00
2 Key To Romance, Allison Bagshaw 15.00
3 CAPTAINS PASS, Dawn Colosi 13.00
4 LOVE BIRD, Susan Hovdesven 12.00
5 SANTORINI, Leanne Daley 11.00
6 BENIGNITY, Lindsay Sterne 10.50
7 GAMADEUS, Jacey Lenguel 10.00

Class: 95 - LIHSAA Low Hunter O/F #2    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 BENIGNITY, Lindsay Sterne 19.00
2 Jenifer Santarello 0.00
3 Jennifer Fiore 0.00
4 CAPTAINS PASS, Dawn Colosi 12.00
5 SANTORINI, Leanne Daley 11.00
6 CLARADO, Miranda Leibstein 10.50
7 Key To Romance, Allison Bagshaw 10.00
8 GAMADEUS, Jacey Lenguel 9.50

Class: 96 - LIHSAA Low Hunter O/F #3    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 CLARADO, Miranda Leibstein 19.00
2 SANTORINI, Leanne Daley 15.00
3 Key To Romance, Allison Bagshaw 13.00
4 GAMADEUS, Jacey Lenguel 12.00
5 Jennifer Santorello 0.00
6 LOVE BIRD, Susan Hovdesven 10.50
7 Jennifer Fiore 0.00
8 BENIGNITY, Lindsay Sterne 9.50

Class: 97 - LIHSAA Low Hunter U/S    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Key To Romance, Allison Bagshaw 19.00
2 BENIGNITY, Lindsay Sterne 15.00
3 CLARADO, Miranda Leibstein 13.00
4 CALISTA, Lilly Babu 12.00
5 LOVE BIRD, Susan Hovdesven 11.00
6 SANTORINI, Leanne Daley 10.50
7 GAMADEUS, Jacey Lenguel 10.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top