ISLAND HILLS - 2/21/2016

ISLAND HILLS STABLE

February 21, 2016


Short Stirrup Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion SHENANDOAH SWEET DREAMS Island Hills StableLLC 26.00
Reserve BELLE'S MISTY AMETHYST 0.00
Low Children's Hunter Pony
  Horse Owner Points
Champion KISS ME KAIT Amanda Cordingley 26.00
Reserve Kit N Kaboodle Sophia Michaels 15.60
Children's Hunter Pony - SM/MED
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Golden Ticket Derby Hill Farm, LLC 32.00
Reserve AEROSMITH Rocky Road, Inc. 19.20
Children's Hunter Pony - Large
  Horse Owner Points
Champion ANOTHER JEWEL Julia Bonvino 28.00
Reserve BENLEA SEA WOLF Sabrina Livigni 16.80
Adult Amateur Hunter Younger (18 - 34)
  Horse Owner Points
Champion BALISANO Samantha R. Romano 30.00
Reserve Serendipity Rose Kouzoujian 18.00
Low Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion SANTO'S WANNABEE Aurelie B. Guss 26.00
Reserve BALISANO Samantha R. Romano 15.60

LIHSAA 2016 - Year End Traner Award

Horse/Rider Points  
0.00 

Class: 1 - LIHSAA Short Stirrup WT    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Katelyn Vandenberg, SHENANDOAH SWEET DREAMS 7.00
2 Emma Platt 0.00
3 Sophia Raft, BELLE'S MISTY AMETHYST 0.00

Class: 2 - LIHSAA Short Stirrup WTC    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Katelyn Vandenberg, SHENANDOAH SWEET DREAMS 7.00
2 Sophia Raft, BELLE'S MISTY AMETHYST 0.00
3 Emma Platt 0.00

Class: 3 - LIHSAA Short Stirrup X Rails    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Katelyn Vandenberg, SHENANDOAH SWEET DREAMS 7.00
2 Sophia Raft, BELLE'S MISTY AMETHYST 0.00
3 Emma Platt 0.00

Class: 4 - LIHSAA Short Stirrup X Rails    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Katelyn Vandenberg, SHENANDOAH SWEET DREAMS 7.00
2 Emma Platt 0.00
3 Sophia Raft, BELLE'S MISTY AMETHYST 0.00

Class: 5 - Pre Mini Equitation PHA    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Jessica Zabbia, BEAUTIFUL DAY 7.00
2 Cara Sorrentino, Insignia 5.00
3 Michaela Fehn, UP TOWN GIRL 0.00
4 Isabella LoMonaco, ILUNA 3.00
5 Jackie Davis 0.00
6 Tess Curtin, BLACK TY OPTIONAL 1.00

Class: 6 - Pre Mini Equitation Medal    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Jessica Zabbia, BEAUTIFUL DAY 7.00
2 Cara Sorrentino, Insignia 5.00
3 Tess Curtin, BLACK TY OPTIONAL 4.00
4 Isabella LoMonaco, ILUNA 3.00
5 Jackie Davis 0.00
6 Michaela Fehn, UP TOWN GIRL 0.00

Class: 7 - Pre Mini Equitation Maclay    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Isabella LoMonaco, ILUNA 7.00
2 Michaela Fehn, UP TOWN GIRL 0.00
3 Tess Curtin, BLACK TY OPTIONAL 4.00
4 Jessica Zabbia, BEAUTIFUL DAY 3.00
5 Cara Sorrentino, Insignia 2.00
6 Jackie Davis 0.00

Class: 30 - Short Stirrup Hunter O/F #1    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 SHENANDOAH SWEET DREAMS, Katelyn Vandenberg 13.00
2 Emma Platt 0.00
3 BELLE'S MISTY AMETHYST, Sophia Raft 0.00

Class: 31 - Short Stirrup Hunter O/F #2    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 SHENANDOAH SWEET DREAMS, Katelyn Vandenberg 13.00
2 BELLE'S MISTY AMETHYST, Sophia Raft 0.00
3 Emma Platt 0.00

Class: 32 - Short Stirrup Hunter O/F #3    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 SHENANDOAH SWEET DREAMS, Katelyn Vandenberg 13.00
2 BELLE'S MISTY AMETHYST, Sophia Raft 0.00

Class: 33 - Short Stirrup Hunter U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 SHENANDOAH SWEET DREAMS, Katelyn Vandenberg 13.00
2 Emma Platt 0.00
3 BELLE'S MISTY AMETHYST, Sophia Raft 0.00

Class: 34 - LIHSAA Low Childrens Hunter Pony O/F    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 KISS ME KAIT, Madison Frankel 13.00
2 Kit N Kaboodle, Sophia Michaels 9.00
3 Hey There Delilah, Olivia Coffey 7.00

Class: 35 - LIHSAA Low Childrens Hunter Pony O/F    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 KISS ME KAIT, Madison Frankel 13.00
2 Kit N Kaboodle, Sophia Michaels 9.00
3 Hey There Delilah, Olivia Coffey 7.00

Class: 36 - LIHSAA Low Childrens Hunter Pony O/F    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 KISS ME KAIT, Madison Frankel 13.00
2 Kit N Kaboodle, Sophia Michaels 9.00
3 Hey There Delilah, Olivia Coffey 7.00

Class: 37 - LIHSAA Low Childrens Hunter Pony U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 KISS ME KAIT, Madison Frankel 13.00
2 Kit N Kaboodle, Sophia Michaels 9.00

Class: 38 - Childrens Hunter Pony (Lg) O/F    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 ANOTHER JEWEL, Julia Bonvino 14.00
2 CHAMPLAIN LARKSPUR, Morgan Rubel 10.00
3 BENLEA SEA WOLF, Emily J. Wheeler 8.00
4 AVALLACH'S COCO CHANEL, Sarina Longin 7.00

Class: 38 - Childrens Hunter Pony (Sm/Med) O/F    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Golden Ticket, Ryley Kurau 16.00
2 AEROSMITH, Sydney Cagner 12.00
3 Rags To Riches, Isabel A. Henick 10.00
4 Sadie Berkhout 0.00
5 SHORT STUFF, Ryley Kurau 8.00
6 HIGHLIGHT, Caterina Sagliocca 7.50

Class: 39 - Childrens Hunter Pony (Lg) O/F    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 ANOTHER JEWEL, Julia Bonvino 14.00
2 CHAMPLAIN LARKSPUR, Morgan Rubel 10.00
3 BENLEA SEA WOLF, Emily J. Wheeler 8.00
4 AVALLACH'S COCO CHANEL, Sarina Longin 7.00

Class: 39 - Childrens Hunter Pony (Sm/Med) O/F    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Golden Ticket, Ryley Kurau 16.00
2 AEROSMITH, Sydney Cagner 12.00
3 Rags To Riches, Isabel A. Henick 10.00
4 SHORT STUFF, Ryley Kurau 9.00
5 Sadie Berkhout 0.00
6 HIGHLIGHT, Caterina Sagliocca 7.50

Class: 40 - Childrens Hunter Pony (Lg) O/F *(M&S)    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 BENLEA SEA WOLF, Emily J. Wheeler 14.00
2 CHAMPLAIN LARKSPUR, Morgan Rubel 10.00
3 ANOTHER JEWEL, Julia Bonvino 8.00
4 AVALLACH'S COCO CHANEL, Sarina Longin 7.00

Class: 40 - Childrens Hunter Pony (Sm/Med) O/F *(M&S)    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Golden Ticket, Ryley Kurau 16.00
2 Rags To Riches, Isabel A. Henick 12.00
3 AEROSMITH, Sydney Cagner 10.00
4 Sadie Berkhout 0.00
5 HIGHLIGHT, Caterina Sagliocca 8.00
6 SHORT STUFF, Ryley Kurau 7.50

Class: 41 - Childrens Hunter Pony (Sm/Med) U/S    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 AEROSMITH, Sydney Cagner 16.00
2 HIGHLIGHT, Caterina Sagliocca 12.00
3 Rags To Riches, Isabel A. Henick 10.00
4 SHORT STUFF, Ryley Kurau 9.00
5 Golden Ticket, Ryley Kurau 8.00
6 Sadie Berkhout 0.00

Class: 41 - Childrens Hunter Pony (Lg) U/S    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 ANOTHER JEWEL, Julia Bonvino 14.00
2 BENLEA SEA WOLF, Emily J. Wheeler 10.00
3 CHAMPLAIN LARKSPUR, Morgan Rubel 8.00
4 AVALLACH'S COCO CHANEL, Sarina Longin 7.00

Class: 42 - Adult Amateur Hunter O/F (18-35)    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 BALISANO, Samantha R. Romano 15.00
2 SANTO'S WANNABEE, Aurelie B. Guss 11.00
3 Serendipity, Rose Kouzoujian 9.00
4 ESCAPADE, Olivia Johnson 8.00
5 ARTFUL ROYALTY, Toni Lombardo 7.00

Class: 43 - Adult Amateur Hunter O/F (18-35) NAL    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Serendipity, Rose Kouzoujian 15.00
2 BALISANO, Samantha R. Romano 11.00
3 ESCAPADE, Olivia Johnson 9.00
4 SANTO'S WANNABEE, Aurelie B. Guss 8.00
5 ARTFUL ROYALTY, Toni Lombardo 7.00

Class: 44 - Childrens Hunter Horse (Older) O/F    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 ARTFUL ROYALTY, Toni Lombardo 15.00
2 BALISANO, Samantha R. Romano 11.00
3 Serendipity, Rose Kouzoujian 9.00
4 ESCAPADE, Olivia Johnson 8.00

Class: 45 - Childrens Hunter Horse (Older) U/S    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 SANTO'S WANNABEE, Aurelie B. Guss 15.00
2 Serendipity, Rose Kouzoujian 11.00
3 ARTFUL ROYALTY, Toni Lombardo 9.00
4 BALISANO, Samantha R. Romano 8.00
5 ESCAPADE, Olivia Johnson 7.00

Class: 56 - Low Hunter O/F    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 BALISANO, Samantha R. Romano 13.00
2 SANTO'S WANNABEE, Kimberly M. Sarrica 9.00
3 ARTFUL ROYALTY, Kimberly M. Sarrica 7.00

Class: 57 - Low Hunter O/F    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 SANTO'S WANNABEE, Kimberly M. Sarrica 13.00
2 ARTFUL ROYALTY, Kimberly M. Sarrica 9.00
3 BALISANO, Samantha R. Romano 7.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top