Hunter's Isle - October 14th

WINNER'S CIRCLE/HUNTER'S ISLE - FALL

October 14, 2018


Short Stirrup Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion CHAPMAN 26.00
Reserve WESTPORT 15.60
Low Children's Hunter Horse
  Horse Owner Points
Reserve RODIAC 15.60
Children's Hunter Pony - SM/MED
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Rosmellís Huggs & kisses 26.00
Reserve LITTLE MISS 0.00
Children's Hunter Pony - Large
  Horse Owner Points
Champion PRECIOUS MOMENTS 30.00
Reserve NAVY BLUE 18.00
Children's Hunter Horse - Younger
  Horse Owner Points
Champion GROOVY Jessica Guginsky 34.00
Reserve SUNNY DAYZ 20.40
Low Adult Amateur Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion PINPOINT 26.00
Adult Amateur Hunter Younger (18 - 34)
  Horse Owner Points
Champion CUVEE Drue Halsted 28.00
Reserve MINDSET 16.80
Low Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion KEEPSAKE 28.00
Reserve HIGHLANDER Lynn M. McMahon 16.80

Class: 7 - LIHSAA Jumper 3'-3'3    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Czechmate, Sabrina Gatto 0.00

Class: 8 - LIHSAA Jumper    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Patriot K, Sydney Cagner 0.00
2 Czechmate, Sabrina Gatto 0.00

Class: 9 - LIHSAA Jumper Stake    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Patriot K, Sydney Cagner 0.00

Class: 20 - Childrens Hunter Pony (Sm/Med) O/F 2    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rosmellís Huggs & kisses, Charlotte Cibelli 13.00
2 Johnny Angel, Charlotte Cibelli 9.00
3 LITTLE MISS, Sammie Jackson 0.00

Class: 21 - Childrens Hunter Pony (Sm/Med) O/F    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rosmellís Huggs & kisses, Charlotte Cibelli 13.00
2 LITTLE MISS, Sammie Jackson 0.00
3 Johnny Angel, Charlotte Cibelli 7.00

Class: 22 - Childrens Hunter Pony (Sm/Med) O/F    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LITTLE MISS, Sammie Jackson 0.00
2 Rosmellís Huggs & kisses, Charlotte Cibelli 9.00
3 Johnny Angel, Charlotte Cibelli 7.00

Class: 23 - Childrens Hunter Pony (Sm/Med) U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LITTLE MISS, Sammie Jackson 0.00
2 Rosmellís Huggs & kisses, Charlotte Cibelli 9.00
3 Johnny Angel, Charlotte Cibelli 7.00

Class: 26 - Childrens Hunter Pony (Lg) O/F #1 2'6    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Stoneledge Special Request, Drew Hansen 15.00
2 PRECIOUS MOMENTS, Isabel A. Henick 11.00
3 NAVY BLUE, Madison Frankel 9.00
4 SECRET GARDEN, Gabriella Bifulco 8.00
5 MAPLESIDE CORINTHIAN, Jillian Ryan 7.00

Class: 27 - Childrens Hunter Pony (Lg) O/F #2    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 NAVY BLUE, Madison Frankel 15.00
2 PRECIOUS MOMENTS, Isabel A. Henick 11.00
3 MAPLESIDE CORINTHIAN, Jillian Ryan 9.00
4 Stoneledge Special Request, Drew Hansen 8.00
5 SECRET GARDEN, Gabriella Bifulco 7.00

Class: 28 - Childrens Hunter Pony (Lg) O/F #3    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 PRECIOUS MOMENTS, Isabel A. Henick 15.00
2 SECRET GARDEN, Gabriella Bifulco 11.00
3 Stoneledge Special Request, Drew Hansen 9.00
4 NAVY BLUE, Madison Frankel 8.00
5 MAPLESIDE CORINTHIAN, Jillian Ryan 7.00

Class: 29 - Childrens Hunter Pony (Lg) U/S    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 SECRET GARDEN, Gabriella Bifulco 15.00
2 NAVY BLUE, Madison Frankel 11.00
3 PRECIOUS MOMENTS, Isabel A. Henick 9.00
4 MAPLESIDE CORINTHIAN, Jillian Ryan 8.00
5 Stoneledge Special Request, Drew Hansen 7.00

Class: 32 - Childrens Hunter Horse (Younger) O/F #1    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 GROOVY, Jessica Guginsky 17.00
2 TWENTY HEARTS, Sydney Cagner 13.00
3 Above The Waves, Jordan Kim 11.00
4 CORDOBA, Jordyn Scelsa 10.00
5 REVELATION, Maddy Falkowitz 9.00
6 ALL IN, Morgan Rubel 8.50
7 SUNNY DAYZ, Julia Ryan 8.00

Class: 33 - Childrens Hunter Horse (Younger) O/F #2    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 SUNNY DAYZ, Julia Ryan 17.00
2 Above The Waves, Jordan Kim 13.00
3 TWENTY HEARTS, Sydney Cagner 11.00
4 GROOVY, Jessica Guginsky 10.00
5 REVELATION, Maddy Falkowitz 9.00
6 ALL IN, Morgan Rubel 8.50
7 CORDOBA, Jordyn Scelsa 8.00

Class: 34 - Childrens Hunter Horse (Younger) O/F #3    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 GROOVY, Jessica Guginsky 17.00
2 CORDOBA, Jordyn Scelsa 13.00
3 REVELATION, Maddy Falkowitz 11.00
4 ALL IN, Morgan Rubel 10.00
5 Above The Waves, Jordan Kim 9.00
6 TWENTY HEARTS, Sydney Cagner 8.50
7 SUNNY DAYZ, Julia Ryan 8.00

Class: 35 - Childrens Hunter Horse (Younger) U/S    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 SUNNY DAYZ, Julia Ryan 17.00
2 Above The Waves, Jordan Kim 13.00
3 GROOVY, Jessica Guginsky 11.00
4 ALL IN, Morgan Rubel 10.00
5 REVELATION, Maddy Falkowitz 9.00
6 TWENTY HEARTS, Sydney Cagner 8.50
7 CORDOBA, Jordyn Scelsa 8.00

Class: 40 - LIHSSA Low Adult Hunter O/F #1 2'6    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 PINPOINT, Anna Moschella 13.00
2 RODIAC, Carina Muratore 9.00
3 LIMITLESS, Adina Sergi 0.00

Class: 41 - LIHSSA Low Adult Hunter O/F #2    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 PINPOINT, Anna Moschella 13.00
2 RODIAC, Carina Muratore 9.00
3 LIMITLESS, Adina Sergi 0.00

Class: 42 - LIHSSA Low Childrens Hunter Horse O/F #3    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RODIAC, Carina Muratore 13.00
2 PINPOINT, Anna Moschella 9.00
3 LIMITLESS, Adina Sergi 0.00

Class: 43 - LIHSSA Low Childrens Hunter Horse U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LIMITLESS, Adina Sergi 0.00
2 RODIAC, Carina Muratore 9.00
3 PINPOINT, Anna Moschella 7.00

Class: 49 - Short Stirrup WT 9 & under    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Addison Litman, FANCY PANTS 7.00
2 Ava Wisotsky, ADORE ME 5.00
3 Chloe Zucker, Bart Simpson 0.00
4 Rylee Mcguire, TASTE THE RAINBOW 3.00
5 Kenzie Smith, AVALLACH'S COCO CHANEL 2.00

Class: 50 - Short Stirrup WTC 9 & under    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Chloe Zucker, Bart Simpson 0.00
2 Rylee Mcguire, TASTE THE RAINBOW 5.00
3 Ava Wisotsky, ADORE ME 4.00
4 Addison Litman, FANCY PANTS 3.00
5 Kenzie Smith, AVALLACH'S COCO CHANEL 2.00

Class: 51 - Short Stirrup O/F 9 & under    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ava Wisotsky, ADORE ME 7.00
2 Kenzie Smith, AVALLACH'S COCO CHANEL 5.00
3 Chloe Zucker, Bart Simpson 0.00
4 Rylee Mcguire, TASTE THE RAINBOW 3.00
5 Addison Litman, FANCY PANTS 2.00

Class: 52 - Short Stirrup O/F 9 & under    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ava Wisotsky, ADORE ME 7.00
2 Rylee Mcguire, TASTE THE RAINBOW 5.00
3 Chloe Zucker, Bart Simpson 0.00
4 Addison Litman, FANCY PANTS 3.00
5 Kenzie Smith, AVALLACH'S COCO CHANEL 2.00

Class: 53 - Short Stirrup WT (10-12)    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 katherine Panzarella, You've Got Mail 7.00
2 Sydney Woychuk, TRUE IMAGE 5.00
3 Kenzie Montoya, HOPE FOR THE BEST 4.00

Class: 54 - Short Stirrup WTC (10-12)    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 katherine Panzarella, You've Got Mail 7.00
2 Sydney Woychuk, TRUE IMAGE 5.00
3 Kenzie Montoya, HOPE FOR THE BEST 4.00

Class: 55 - Short Stirrup O/F (10-12)    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kenzie Montoya, HOPE FOR THE BEST 7.00
2 Sydney Woychuk, TRUE IMAGE 5.00
3 katherine Panzarella, You've Got Mail 4.00

Class: 56 - Short Stirrup O/F (10-12)    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kenzie Montoya, HOPE FOR THE BEST 7.00
2 Sydney Woychuk, TRUE IMAGE 5.00
3 katherine Panzarella, You've Got Mail 4.00

Class: 57 - Short Stirrup Hunter O/F #1    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WESTPORT, Molly S. Murray 13.00
2 CHAPMAN, Piper R. Shearer 9.00
3 FANCY PANTS, Addison Litman 7.00

Class: 58 - Short Stirrup Hunter O/F #2    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 CHAPMAN, Piper R. Shearer 13.00
2 WESTPORT, Molly S. Murray 9.00
3 FANCY PANTS, Addison Litman 7.00

Class: 59 - Short Stirrup Hunter O/F #3    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 CHAPMAN, Piper R. Shearer 13.00
2 FANCY PANTS, Addison Litman 9.00
3 WESTPORT, Molly S. Murray 7.00

Class: 60 - Short Stirrup Hunter U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 FANCY PANTS, Addison Litman 13.00
2 CHAPMAN, Piper R. Shearer 9.00
3 WESTPORT, Molly S. Murray 7.00

Class: 71 - Low Childrens Equitation Pony WTC    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Karina Lippmann, NEVERLAND 7.00
2 Scarlett James, MAGIC CARPET 5.00
3 Adriana Forte, RAMBLIN 'N GAMBLIN 4.00
4 Bebe Willemse, SUGARBROOK WHAT A HOOT 3.00

Class: 72 - Low Childrens Equitation Pony O/F 2    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Karina Lippmann, NEVERLAND 7.00
2 Adriana Forte, RAMBLIN 'N GAMBLIN 5.00
3 Scarlett James, MAGIC CARPET 4.00
4 Bebe Willemse, SUGARBROOK WHAT A HOOT 3.00

Class: 73 - Low Childrens Equitation Pony O/F    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Adriana Forte, RAMBLIN 'N GAMBLIN 7.00
2 Bebe Willemse, SUGARBROOK WHAT A HOOT 5.00
3 Karina Lippmann, NEVERLAND 4.00
4 Scarlett James, MAGIC CARPET 3.00

Class: 74 - Low Childrens Hunter Pony O/F #1 2    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 SUGARBROOK WHAT A HOOT, Bebe Willemse 16.00
2 NEVERLAND, Karina Lippmann 12.00
3 CROWN ROYAL, Adriana Forte 10.00
4 PARTY GIRL, Adriana Forte 9.00
5 MAGIC CARPET, Scarlett James 8.00
6 C.LEE'S RAINBOW, Anna Perlow 7.50

Class: 75 - Low Childrens Hunter Pony O/F #2    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 NEVERLAND, Karina Lippmann 16.00
2 CROWN ROYAL, Adriana Forte 12.00
3 SUGARBROOK WHAT A HOOT, Bebe Willemse 10.00
4 C.LEE'S RAINBOW, Anna Perlow 9.00
5 MAGIC CARPET, Scarlett James 8.00
6 PARTY GIRL, Adriana Forte 7.50

Class: 76 - Low Childrens Hunter Pony O/F #3    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 CROWN ROYAL, Adriana Forte 16.00
2 NEVERLAND, Karina Lippmann 12.00
3 PARTY GIRL, Adriana Forte 10.00
4 SUGARBROOK WHAT A HOOT, Bebe Willemse 9.00
5 MAGIC CARPET, Scarlett James 8.00
6 C.LEE'S RAINBOW, Anna Perlow 7.50

Class: 77 - Low Childrens Hunter Pony U/S    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 NEVERLAND, Karina Lippmann 16.00
2 PARTY GIRL, Adriana Forte 12.00
3 CROWN ROYAL, Adriana Forte 10.00
4 MAGIC CARPET, Scarlett James 9.00
5 C.LEE'S RAINBOW, Anna Perlow 8.00
6 SUGARBROOK WHAT A HOOT, Bebe Willemse 7.50

Class: 78 - Low Childrens Equitation Horse WTC    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Aliva Marino, Little Legs 0.00
2 Carina Muratore, RODIAC 5.00
3 Annemieke Forte, REMEMBER WHEN 4.00
4 Amy Morrisey, BIJOU NOIR 3.00
5 Caroline Little, CAPTAINS PASS 2.00
6 Samantha-jean Raymond, 501 BLUES 0.00

Class: 79 - Low Childrens Equitation Horse O/F 2    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Carina Muratore, RODIAC 7.00
2 Aliva Marino, Little Legs 0.00
3 Caroline Little, CAPTAINS PASS 4.00
4 Amy Morrisey, BIJOU NOIR 3.00
5 Samantha-jean Raymond, 501 BLUES 0.00
6 Annemieke Forte, REMEMBER WHEN 1.00

Class: 80 - Low Childrens Equitation Horse O/F 2    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Aliva Marino, Little Legs 0.00
2 Carina Muratore, RODIAC 5.00
3 Caroline Little, CAPTAINS PASS 4.00
4 Amy Morrisey, BIJOU NOIR 3.00
5 Annemieke Forte, REMEMBER WHEN 2.00
6 Samantha-jean Raymond, 501 BLUES 0.00

Class: 94 - LIHSAA Low Hunter PRO O/F #1    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 KEEPSAKE, Heather Acker 14.00
2 HIGHLANDER, Kelly Purchase 10.00
3 MOVES LIKE JAGGER, Lisa A. Anatra 8.00
4 Hamilton, Leigh Weinstein 7.00

Class: 95 - LIHSAA Low Hunter O/F #2    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 HIGHLANDER, Kelly Purchase 14.00
2 MOVES LIKE JAGGER, Lisa A. Anatra 10.00
3 KEEPSAKE, Heather Acker 8.00
4 Hamilton, Leigh Weinstein 7.00

Class: 96 - LIHSAA Low Hunter PRO O/F #3    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 KEEPSAKE, Heather Acker 14.00
2 MOVES LIKE JAGGER, Lisa A. Anatra 10.00
3 Hamilton, Leigh Weinstein 8.00
4 HIGHLANDER, Kelly Purchase 7.00

Class: 97 - LIHSAA Low Hunter U/S    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 HIGHLANDER, Kelly Purchase 14.00
2 KEEPSAKE, Heather Acker 10.00
3 MOVES LIKE JAGGER, Lisa A. Anatra 8.00
4 Hamilton, Leigh Weinstein 7.00

Class: 110 - Adult Amateur Hunter (Younger) O/F #1    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 MINDSET, Drue Halsted 14.00
2 CUVEE, Drue Halsted 10.00
3 Koios B, Kristen Zimmermann 0.00
4 BALISANO, Samantha R. Romano 7.00

Class: 111 - Adult Amateur Hunter (Younger) O/F #2    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 MINDSET, Drue Halsted 14.00
2 Koios B, Kristen Zimmermann 0.00
3 CUVEE, Drue Halsted 8.00
4 BALISANO, Samantha R. Romano 7.00

Class: 112 - Adult Amateur Hunter (Younger) O/F #3 NAL    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 CUVEE, Drue Halsted 14.00
2 Koios B, Kristen Zimmermann 0.00
3 MINDSET, Drue Halsted 8.00
4 BALISANO, Samantha R. Romano 7.00

Class: 113 - Adult Amateur Hunter (Younger) U/S    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 CUVEE, Drue Halsted 14.00
2 Koios B, Kristen Zimmermann 0.00
3 MINDSET, Drue Halsted 8.00
4 BALISANO, Samantha R. Romano 7.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top