Thomas School - April 13th, 2019 **

THOMAS SCHOOL OF HORSEMANSHIP

April 13, 2019


LIPHA Short Stirrup Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Rags To Riches Isabel A. Henick 28.00 N
Reserve ALEXANDER'S MOONWALK Catrine T. Golia 16.80
LIPHA Low Children's Hunter Pony
  Horse Owner Points
Reserve CELTIC CHARM Ross A. Kaplan 16.80
LIPHA Low Child/Adult Hunter Horse
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Classic Royale Omri Adut 28.00
LIHPA Children's Hunter Pony - SM/MED
  Horse Owner Points
Champion 0.00
Reserve TICKLE ME PINK BLACK RIDGE FARM 16.80
LIPHA Children's Hunter Pony - Large
  Horse Owner Points
Champion NAVY BLUE First Blue LLC 30.00 N
Reserve SECRET'S OUT 18.00 N
LIPHA Children's Hunter Horse - Younger
  Horse Owner Points
Champion TWENTY HEARTS Rocky Road, Inc. 34.00
Reserve SPERO 20.40 N
LIPHA Low Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion FIRST CLASS 26.00 N
Reserve MEFISTO Amelia J. Murphy 15.60 N

Class: 5 - Opportunity Beginner Eq WT    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Riley Masterson, SPOT ON 0.00
2 Sarah Daniels, Squire 0.00
3 Sadie Fox, Cute as a Button 0.00
4 Remi Elberg, APOLLO 0.00
5 Ella Sandoval, Chunky Monkey 0.00
6 Gianna Sabatini-Cabrera, CASSANOVA 1.50 N
7 Ava Alvarado, LUCK'LL HAVE IT 0.00

Class: 6 - Opportunity Beginner Eq WTC    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sarah Daniels, Squire 0.00
2 Sadie Fox, Cute as a Button 0.00
3 Ava Alvarado, LUCK'LL HAVE IT 0.00
4 Gianna Sabatini-Cabrera, CASSANOVA 3.00 N
5 Remi Elberg, APOLLO 0.00
6 Ella Sandoval, Chunky Monkey 0.00
7 Riley Masterson, SPOT ON 0.00

Class: 7 - Opportunity Beginner Eq X-Rail O/F #1    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Remi Elberg, APOLLO 0.00
2 Ella Sandoval, Chunky Monkey 0.00
3 Gianna Sabatini-Cabrera, CASSANOVA 4.00 N
4 Sadie Fox, Cute as a Button 0.00
5 Riley Masterson, SPOT ON 0.00
6 Ava Alvarado, LUCK'LL HAVE IT 0.00
7 Sarah Daniels, Squire 0.00

Class: 8 - Opportunity Beginner Eq X-Rail O/F #2    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Remi Elberg, APOLLO 0.00
2 Sadie Fox, Cute as a Button 0.00
3 Ava Alvarado, LUCK'LL HAVE IT 0.00
4 Ella Sandoval, Chunky Monkey 0.00
5 Gianna Sabatini-Cabrera, CASSANOVA 2.00 N
6 Sarah Daniels, Squire 0.00
7 Riley Masterson, SPOT ON 0.00

Class: 9 - LIHSAA Short Stirrup Equitation WT    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Zoe Vogel, BEAUREGARD 0.00
2 Melina Apostolatos, LATE NIGHT EXPRESSO 0.00
3 KatieMae Sweeney, Little Pot of Honey 0.00
4 Isabella Golia, ALEXANDER'S MOONWALK 3.00

Class: 10 - LIHSAA Short Stirrup Equitation WTC    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Zoe Vogel, BEAUREGARD 0.00
2 Melina Apostolatos, LATE NIGHT EXPRESSO 0.00
3 Isabella Golia, ALEXANDER'S MOONWALK 4.00
4 KatieMae Sweeney, Little Pot of Honey 0.00

Class: 11 - LIHSAA Short Stirrup Equitation X-Rail O/F #1    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Zoe Vogel, BEAUREGARD 0.00
2 Isabella Golia, ALEXANDER'S MOONWALK 5.00
3 Melina Apostolatos, LATE NIGHT EXPRESSO 0.00
4 KatieMae Sweeney, Little Pot of Honey 0.00

Class: 12 - LIHSAA Short Stirrup Equitation X-Rail O/F #2    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Zoe Vogel, BEAUREGARD 0.00
2 Isabella Golia, ALEXANDER'S MOONWALK 5.00
3 Melina Apostolatos, LATE NIGHT EXPRESSO 0.00
4 KatieMae Sweeney, Little Pot of Honey 0.00

Class: 13 - LIHSAA Short Stirrup Hunter O/F #1    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rags To Riches, Ava Wisotsky 14.00 N
2 ALEXANDER'S MOONWALK, Isabella Golia 10.00
3 LATE NIGHT EXPRESSO, Melina Apostolatos 0.00
4 Little Pot of Honey, KatieMae Sweeney 0.00

Class: 14 - LIHSAA Short Stirrup Hunter O/F #2    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rags To Riches, Ava Wisotsky 14.00 N
2 LATE NIGHT EXPRESSO, Melina Apostolatos 0.00
3 ALEXANDER'S MOONWALK, Isabella Golia 8.00
4 Little Pot of Honey, KatieMae Sweeney 0.00

Class: 15 - LIHSAA Short Stirrup Hunter O/F #3    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rags To Riches, Ava Wisotsky 14.00 N
2 ALEXANDER'S MOONWALK, Isabella Golia 10.00
3 Little Pot of Honey, KatieMae Sweeney 0.00
4 LATE NIGHT EXPRESSO, Melina Apostolatos 0.00

Class: 16 - LIHSAA Short Stirrup Hunter U/S    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rags To Riches, Ava Wisotsky 14.00 N
2 LATE NIGHT EXPRESSO, Melina Apostolatos 0.00
3 Little Pot of Honey, KatieMae Sweeney 0.00
4 ALEXANDER'S MOONWALK, Isabella Golia 7.00

Class: 20 - LIHSAA Low Childrens Equitation WTC    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Reese Varani, CELTIC CHARM 7.00
2 Rebecca Wenner, I'm Entitled 0.00
3 Hannah Byrnes, ALBERT EINSTEIN 0.00
4 Kenzie Montoya, HOPE FOR THE BEST 3.00

Class: 21 - LIHSAA Low Childrens Equitation 2' O/F #1    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Reese Varani, CELTIC CHARM 7.00
2 Kenzie Montoya, HOPE FOR THE BEST 5.00
3 Rebecca Wenner, I'm Entitled 0.00
4 Hannah Byrnes, ALBERT EINSTEIN 0.00

Class: 22 - LIHSAA Low Childrens Equitation 2' O/F #2    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kenzie Montoya, HOPE FOR THE BEST 7.00
2 Rebecca Wenner, I'm Entitled 0.00
3 Reese Varani, CELTIC CHARM 4.00
4 Hannah Byrnes, ALBERT EINSTEIN 0.00

Class: 34 - Childrens Hunter Pony (Sm/Med) 2' O/F #1    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RHYME N' REASON, Ryan Goldsmith 0.00
2 TICKLE ME PINK, Hannah Theissen 10.00
3 HOPSCOTCH, Sami Zebersky 8.00
4 GOOD LUCK CHARLIE, Jessica McGrath 7.00

Class: 35 - Childrens Hunter Pony (Sm/Med) 2' O/F #2    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RHYME N' REASON, Ryan Goldsmith 0.00
2 TICKLE ME PINK, Hannah Theissen 10.00
3 HOPSCOTCH, Sami Zebersky 8.00
4 GOOD LUCK CHARLIE, Jessica McGrath 7.00

Class: 36 - Childrens Hunter Pony (Sm/Med) 2' O/F #3    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 TICKLE ME PINK, Hannah Theissen 14.00
2 RHYME N' REASON, Ryan Goldsmith 0.00
3 HOPSCOTCH, Sami Zebersky 8.00

Class: 37 - Childrens Hunter Pony (Sm/Med) 2' U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RHYME N' REASON, Ryan Goldsmith 0.00
2 TICKLE ME PINK, Hannah Theissen 10.00
3 HOPSCOTCH, Sami Zebersky 8.00

Class: 45 - LIHSAA Low Hunter 2'6 O/F #1    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 FIRST CLASS, Talia Cafone 13.00 N
2 MEFISTO, Amelia J. Murphy 9.00 N
3 FIRST DATE, Isabella LoMonaco 7.00 N

Class: 46 - LIHSAA Low Hunter 2'6 O/F #2    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 FIRST CLASS, Talia Cafone 13.00 N
2 FIRST DATE, Isabella LoMonaco 9.00 N
3 MEFISTO, Amelia J. Murphy 7.00 N

Class: 47 - LIHSAA Low Hunter 2'6 O/F #3    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 FIRST CLASS, Talia Cafone 13.00 N
2 MEFISTO, Amelia J. Murphy 9.00 N
3 FIRST DATE, Isabella LoMonaco 7.00 N

Class: 48 - LIHSAA Low Hunter U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 FIRST CLASS, Talia Cafone 13.00 N
2 FIRST DATE, Isabella LoMonaco 9.00 N
3 MEFISTO, Amelia J. Murphy 7.00 N

Class: 54 - LIHSAA Low Childrens Hunter Horse 2'6 O/F #1    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Classic Royale, Renee Onorato 14.00
2 CELTIC CHARM, Reese Varani 10.00
3 ELSA, Sarah Klein 8.00
4 LONDON FOG, Kara Bromschwig 7.00 N

Class: 55 - LIHSAA Low Childrens Hunter Horse 2'6 O/F #2    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Classic Royale, Renee Onorato 14.00
2 CELTIC CHARM, Reese Varani 10.00
3 ELSA, Sarah Klein 8.00
4 LONDON FOG, Kara Bromschwig 7.00 N

Class: 56 - LIHSAA Low Childrens Hunter Horse 2'6 O/F #3    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Classic Royale, Renee Onorato 14.00
2 ELSA, Sarah Klein 10.00
3 CELTIC CHARM, Reese Varani 8.00
4 LONDON FOG, Kara Bromschwig 7.00 N

Class: 57 - LIHSAA Low Childrens Hunter Horse U/S    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Classic Royale, Renee Onorato 14.00
2 CELTIC CHARM, Reese Varani 10.00
3 LONDON FOG, Kara Bromschwig 8.00 N
4 ELSA, Sarah Klein 7.00

Class: 63 - Childrens Hunter Pony (Lg) 2'6 O/F #1    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 NAVY BLUE, Madison Frankel 15.00 N
2 SECRET'S OUT, Sophia Michaels 11.00 N
3 SOMETHING TO TALK ABOUT, Elizabeth Mammone 9.00 N
4 SILVERWOOD LAST BELL, Aidan Brancaccio 8.00

Class: 64 - Childrens Hunter Pony (Lg) 2'6 O/F #2    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 NAVY BLUE, Madison Frankel 15.00 N
2 SECRET'S OUT, Sophia Michaels 11.00 N
3 SOMETHING TO TALK ABOUT, Elizabeth Mammone 9.00 N
4 AMBROSE, Maggie Graney 8.00 N
5 SILVERWOOD LAST BELL, Aidan Brancaccio 7.00

Class: 65 - Childrens Hunter Pony (Lg) 2'6 O/F #3    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 NAVY BLUE, Madison Frankel 15.00 N
2 SOMETHING TO TALK ABOUT, Elizabeth Mammone 11.00 N
3 SECRET'S OUT, Sophia Michaels 9.00 N
4 AMBROSE, Maggie Graney 8.00 N
5 SILVERWOOD LAST BELL, Aidan Brancaccio 7.00

Class: 66 - Childrens Hunter Pony (Lg) 2'6 U/S    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 SECRET'S OUT, Sophia Michaels 15.00 N
2 NAVY BLUE, Madison Frankel 11.00 N
3 AMBROSE, Maggie Graney 9.00 N
4 SOMETHING TO TALK ABOUT, Elizabeth Mammone 8.00 N
5 SILVERWOOD LAST BELL, Aidan Brancaccio 7.00

Class: 72 - Childrens Hunter Horse YOUNGER O/F #1    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 TWENTY HEARTS, Sydney Cagner 17.00
2 SPERO, Madison Frankel 13.00 N
3 Brioche, Olivia Corwin 11.00
4 SINCERE, Kayla Maurer 10.00
5 CITY SMARTS, Luna G. Baron 0.00
6 KOIOS B, Kristen Meoli 8.50

Class: 73 - Childrens Hunter Horse YOUNGER O/F #2    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 SPERO, Madison Frankel 17.00 N
2 Brioche, Olivia Corwin 13.00
3 TWENTY HEARTS, Sydney Cagner 11.00
4 KOIOS B, Kristen Meoli 10.00
5 CITY SMARTS, Luna G. Baron 0.00
6 SINCERE, Kayla Maurer 8.50
7 Caprisco, Layla Stevens 0.00

Class: 74 - Childrens Hunter Horse YOUNGER O/F #3    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Brioche, Olivia Corwin 17.00
2 SPERO, Madison Frankel 13.00 N
3 TWENTY HEARTS, Sydney Cagner 11.00
4 CITY SMARTS, Luna G. Baron 0.00
5 KOIOS B, Kristen Meoli 9.00
6 SINCERE, Kayla Maurer 8.50

Class: 75 - Childrens Hunter Horse YOUNGER U/S    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 TWENTY HEARTS, Sydney Cagner 17.00
2 Brioche, Olivia Corwin 13.00
3 SPERO, Madison Frankel 11.00 N
4 KOIOS B, Kristen Meoli 10.00
5 SINCERE, Kayla Maurer 9.00
6 CITY SMARTS, Luna G. Baron 0.00

Class: 84 - National PHA    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Jessica Guginsky, GROOVY 7.00
2 Alida R. Treuting, UNEX TIMO IV 0.00
3 Julia Horan, Callido 4.00 N
4 Olivia Tesoriero, GAMBEZI 3.00

Class: 86 - Dover Saddelry USEF Medal    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Jessica Guginsky, GROOVY 7.00
2 Alida R. Treuting, UNEX TIMO IV 0.00
3 Julia Horan, Callido 4.00 N
4 Olivia Tesoriero, GAMBEZI 3.00

Class: 87 - NHS/ASPCA Maclay    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Jessica Guginsky, GROOVY 7.00
2 Alida R. Treuting, UNEX TIMO IV 0.00
3 Julia Horan, Callido 4.00 N

Class: 91 - LIHSAA Jumper 3'-3'3 Power and Speed    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Western Star, Sophie Lee Buchman 7.00 N
2 PROVOCATIVE, Joanna Coreno 0.00
3 BESOS, Claire Marino 0.00
4 PANDAMONIUM, Victoria Cassellia 0.00
5 Chloea Van De Zuuthoeve, Daniel T. Wolski 0.00

Class: 92 - LIHSAA Jumper 3'-3'3 Time 1st Round    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 PROVOCATIVE, Joanna Coreno 0.00
2 PANDAMONIUM, Victoria Cassellia 0.00
3 BESOS, Claire Marino 0.00
4 Western Star, Sophie Lee Buchman 3.00 N
5 Chloea Van De Zuuthoeve, Daniel T. Wolski 0.00

Class: 92 - LIPHA Jumper Fundraiser    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 BESOS, Claire Marino 0.00
2 PROVOCATIVE, Joanna Coreno 0.00
3 Chloea Van De Zuuthoeve, Daniel T. Wolski 0.00

Class: 93 - LIHSAA Jumper 3'-3'3 Stake    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Western Star, Sophie Lee Buchman 7.00 N
2 PANDAMONIUM, Victoria Cassellia 0.00
3 BESOS, Claire Marino 0.00
4 Chloea Van De Zuuthoeve, Daniel T. Wolski 0.00
5 PROVOCATIVE, Joanna Coreno 0.00

Class: 94 - Low Jumper Jump Plus    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LUCIA, Emily Belles 0.00
2 BEN NEVIS, Isabella Dean 5.00 N
3 Cincinnati Rose, Isabel A. Henick 4.00 N
4 Czechmate, Sabrina Gatto 0.00

Class: 95 - Low Jumper Time 1st Round    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LUCIA, Emily Belles 0.00
2 BEN NEVIS, Isabella Dean 5.00 N
3 Czechmate, Sabrina Gatto 0.00
4 Cincinnati Rose, Isabel A. Henick 3.00 N

Class: 96 - Low Jumper Jump Off    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LUCIA, Emily Belles 0.00
2 BEN NEVIS, Isabella Dean 5.00 N
3 Cincinnati Rose, Isabel A. Henick 4.00 N
4 Czechmate, Sabrina Gatto 0.00

Class: 98 - LI Adult PHA 2'6    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Stacey Vilardi, Out Of Context 0.00
2 Emily Apuzzo, Cloud 9's Liam 5.00
3 Erica Desmond, HENDRIX 4.00 N

Class: 99 - Robert Hoskins Adult Medal 2'6    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Emily Apuzzo, Cloud 9's Liam 7.00
2 Erica Desmond, HENDRIX 5.00 N
3 Stacey Vilardi, Out Of Context 0.00

Class: 100 - Hugh J.B. Cassidy III Adult Maclay    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Erica Desmond, HENDRIX 7.00 N
2 Emily Apuzzo, Cloud 9's Liam 5.00
3 Stacey Vilardi, Out Of Context 0.00

Class: 102 - Pre Mini Equitation 2'6 PHA    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Colleen Conroy, P.S. I LOVE YOU 7.00
2 Gina Diliberti, Jubilation 0.00
3 Kailey Albers, INVINCIBLE 4.00
4 Mackenzie Brogan, Higher Ground 3.00
5 Adina Sergi, LIMITLESS 2.00 N

Class: 103 - Pre Mini Equitation 2'6 Medal    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kailey Albers, INVINCIBLE 7.00
2 Mackenzie Brogan, Higher Ground 5.00
3 Adina Sergi, LIMITLESS 4.00 N
4 Gina Diliberti, Jubilation 0.00
5 Colleen Conroy, P.S. I LOVE YOU 2.00

Class: 104 - Pre Mini Equitation 2'6 Maclay    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Gina Diliberti, Jubilation 0.00
2 Adina Sergi, LIMITLESS 5.00 N
3 Mackenzie Brogan, Higher Ground 4.00
4 Kailey Albers, INVINCIBLE 3.00
5 Colleen Conroy, P.S. I LOVE YOU 2.00

Class: 106 - LI Mini Equitation PHA    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Jessica Zabbia, CONFIDENTIAL 7.00
2 Ava Pearlman, Beckham 0.00
3 Nicole Golia, ROYAL AFFAIR 4.00
4 Sophie Lee Buchman, Quilargo 3.00 N

Class: 107 - Robert Hoskins Junior Medal    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Nicole Golia, ROYAL AFFAIR 7.00
2 Sophie Lee Buchman, Quilargo 5.00 N
3 Ava Pearlman, Beckham 0.00
4 Jessica Zabbia, CONFIDENTIAL 3.00

Class: 108 - Hugh J.B. Cassidy Junior Maclay    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Jessica Zabbia, CONFIDENTIAL 7.00
2 Ava Pearlman, Beckham 0.00
3 Sophie Lee Buchman, Quilargo 4.00 N
4 Nicole Golia, ROYAL AFFAIR 3.00

Class: 122 - Academy Mini SS WT (12 & Under)    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Renatto Quiroz, LORENZO 0.00
2 Jane 1 Chapey, SPOT ON 0.00
3 Indiana Tomsic, CLOVERCROFT CINNABUNNY 0.00
4 Rylee Fanning, One Jump Ahead 0.00
5 Malena Tomsic, Hidden Springs Oklahoma 0.00
6 Abigail Einhorn, TEDDY 0.00
7 Juliana 1 Famiglietti, Smores 0.00

Class: 123 - Academy Mini SS WT/Circle (12 & Under)    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Jane 1 Chapey, SPOT ON 0.00
2 Renatto Quiroz, LORENZO 0.00
3 Indiana Tomsic, CLOVERCROFT CINNABUNNY 0.00
4 Malena Tomsic, Hidden Springs Oklahoma 0.00
5 Juliana 1 Famiglietti, Smores 0.00
6 Rylee Fanning, One Jump Ahead 0.00
7 Abigail Einhorn, TEDDY 0.00

Class: 124 - Academy Mini SS WT/Indiv. Canter (12 & Under)    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Renatto Quiroz, LORENZO 0.00
2 Abigail Einhorn, TEDDY 0.00
3 Rylee Fanning, One Jump Ahead 0.00
4 Juliana 1 Famiglietti, Smores 0.00
5 Indiana Tomsic, CLOVERCROFT CINNABUNNY 0.00

Class: 125 - Academy Mini SS X-Rail (12 & Under)    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Abigail Einhorn, TEDDY 0.00
2 Renatto Quiroz, LORENZO 0.00
3 Rylee Fanning, One Jump Ahead 0.00
4 Indiana Tomsic, CLOVERCROFT CINNABUNNY 0.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top