Rice Farms - April 28th ***

WINNER'S CIRC/HUNTER'S ISLE-SPRING

April 28, 2019


LIPHA Short Stirrup Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion FANCY PANTS Gina Bifulco 38.00
Reserve ONE FISH TWO FISH Tres Femme LLC 22.80
LIPHA Low Child/Adult Hunter Horse
  Horse Owner Points
Champion RABLO Stephanie Rigert 30.00
Reserve KADENCE Carina Muratore 18.00
LIHPA Children's Hunter Pony - SM/MED
  Horse Owner Points
Champion TEA PARTY Kelsey Calabro 26.00
Reserve IT'S MY PARTY Catrine T. Golia 15.60
LIPHA Children's Hunter Pony - Large
  Horse Owner Points
Champion PARTY ROCK GHF HAMPTONS LLC 28.00
Reserve Serendipity 16.80 N
LIPHA Children's Hunter Horse - Younger
  Horse Owner Points
Champion TWENTY HEARTS Rocky Road, Inc. 36.00
Reserve 0.00
LIPHA Low Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Evening Attire 0.00
Reserve 0.00

Class: 4 - Outreach Beginner WT *LIPHA    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Isabelle Grucci-Petersen, Clovermeades A Day In Roan 3.50
2 Samantha Teller, EVERY CENT 2.50

Class: 5 - Outreach Beginner Circle    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Isabelle Grucci-Petersen, Clovermeades A Day In Roan 3.50
2 Samantha Teller, EVERY CENT 2.50

Class: 6 - Outreach Beginner Indiv.Canter    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Isabelle Grucci-Petersen, Clovermeades A Day In Roan 3.50

Class: 7 - Outreach Beginner Single X Rail    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Isabelle Grucci-Petersen, Clovermeades A Day In Roan 3.50

Class: 8 - Outreach Mini Short Stirrup WT    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lilah Cesario, Magic Carousel 0.00
2 Paige Mannino, MAPLESIDE CORINTHIAN 5.00 N
3 Riley Grace McKinnon, Bridlewoods Satin 0.00

Class: 9 - Outreach Mini Short Stirrup WTC    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Paige Mannino, MAPLESIDE CORINTHIAN 7.00 N
2 Lilah Cesario, Magic Carousel 0.00

Class: 10 - Outreach Mini Short Stirrup X Rails    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lilah Cesario, Magic Carousel 0.00
2 Paige Mannino, MAPLESIDE CORINTHIAN 5.00 N
3 Riley Grace McKinnon, Bridlewoods Satin 0.00

Class: 11 - Outreach Mini Short Stirrup X Rails *LIPHA    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Paige Mannino, MAPLESIDE CORINTHIAN 7.00 N
2 Lilah Cesario, Magic Carousel 0.00
3 Riley Grace McKinnon, Bridlewoods Satin 0.00

Class: 12 - Outreach Short Stirrup WT 9 & under    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Grace Majoros, ONE FISH TWO FISH 7.00
2 Addison Litman, FANCY PANTS 5.00
3 Isabella Golia, ALEXANDER'S MOONWALK 4.00

Class: 13 - Outreach Short Stirrup WTC 9 & under    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Grace Majoros, ONE FISH TWO FISH 7.00
2 Addison Litman, FANCY PANTS 5.00
3 Isabella Golia, ALEXANDER'S MOONWALK 4.00

Class: 14 - Outreach Short Stirrup X Rails 9 & under    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Addison Litman, FANCY PANTS 7.00
2 Grace Majoros, ONE FISH TWO FISH 5.00
3 Isabella Golia, ALEXANDER'S MOONWALK 4.00

Class: 15 - Outreach Short Stirrup X Rails 9 & under *LIPHA    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Grace Majoros, ONE FISH TWO FISH 7.00
2 Addison Litman, FANCY PANTS 5.00
3 Isabella Golia, ALEXANDER'S MOONWALK 4.00

Class: 16 - Outreach Short Stirrup WT (10-12)    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Nina King, DEJA VU 7.00
2 Claire Schneider, Razzle Dazzle 5.00 N
3 Abbey Sullivan, Hampton Sunrise 4.00 N
4 Shannon Sweet, CHARCOAL 3.00 N
5 Avrie Wirth, Knee High 2.00 N
6 Micaela Meister, Vionabese 0.00

Class: 17 - Outreach Short Stirrup WTC (10-12)    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Nina King, DEJA VU 7.00
2 Abbey Sullivan, Hampton Sunrise 5.00 N
3 Avrie Wirth, Knee High 4.00 N
4 Shannon Sweet, CHARCOAL 3.00 N
5 Micaela Meister, Vionabese 0.00
6 Claire Schneider, Razzle Dazzle 1.50 N

Class: 18 - Outreach Short Stirrup X Rails (10-12)    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Shannon Sweet, CHARCOAL 7.00 N
2 Meister, Micaela, Vionabese 0.00
3 Nina King, DEJA VU 4.00
4 Claire Schneider, Razzle Dazzle 3.00 N
5 Abbey Sullivan, Hampton Sunrise 2.00 N

Class: 19 - Outreach Short Stirrup X Rails (10-12) *LIPHA    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Shannon Sweet, CHARCOAL 7.00 N
2 Micaela Meister, Vionabese 0.00
3 Abbey Sullivan, Hampton Sunrise 4.00 N
4 Avrie Wirth, Knee High 3.00 N
5 Claire Schneider, Razzle Dazzle 2.00 N
6 Nina King, DEJA VU 1.50

Class: 23 - Outreach Low Childrens Equitation Horse WTC    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Caroline Little, CAPTAIN'S PASS 7.00
2 Brynn W. Moller, AARON 5.00
3 Kenzie Montoya, HOPE FOR THE BEST 4.00
4 Abigail Clarke, GOOD BOY GOOBER 3.00
5 Simone Scotto, PRARIE STONE 0.00
6 Rylee McGuire, TASTE THE RAINBOW 1.50
7 Benjamin Morris, I'M GOIN' PLATINUM 1.00

Class: 24 - Outreach Low Childrens Equitation Horse O/F 2    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Abigail Clarke, GOOD BOY GOOBER 7.00
2 Brynn W. Moller, AARON 5.00
3 Kenzie Montoya, HOPE FOR THE BEST 4.00
4 Simone Scotto, PRARIE STONE 0.00
5 Rylee McGuire, TASTE THE RAINBOW 2.00
6 Benjamin Morris, I'M GOIN' PLATINUM 1.50
7 Caroline Little, CAPTAIN'S PASS 1.00

Class: 25 - Outreach Low Childrens Equitation Horse O/F 2' *    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Caroline Little, CAPTAIN'S PASS 7.00
2 Brynn W. Moller, AARON 5.00
3 Simone Scotto, PRARIE STONE 0.00
4 Rylee McGuire, TASTE THE RAINBOW 3.00
5 Kenzie Montoya, HOPE FOR THE BEST 2.00
6 Abigail Clarke, GOOD BOY GOOBER 1.50
7 Benjamin Morris, I'M GOIN' PLATINUM 1.00

Class: 33 - RR Mini PHA 3    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Nicole Golia, ROYAL Z 7.00
2 Miranda Leibstein, CLARADO 5.00 N
3 Daniella Maurer, CUBANACHI 4.00

Class: 45 - Pre Mini PHA    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mackenzie Brogan, Higher Ground 7.00
2 Jillian Ryan, Copperdini 5.00
3 Sarah Lecluse, Snoopy 4.00
4 Michelle Fileccia, TALLEDEGA NIGHTS 3.00 N

Class: 46 - Pre Mini Medal    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mackenzie Brogan, Higher Ground 7.00
2 Aliva Marino, LITTLE LEGS 5.00
3 Michelle Fileccia, TALLEDEGA NIGHTS 4.00 N
4 Jillian Ryan, Copperdini 3.00

Class: 47 - Pre Mini Maclay    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Aliva Marino, LITTLE LEGS 7.00
2 Jillian Ryan, Copperdini 5.00
3 Michelle Fileccia, TALLEDEGA NIGHTS 4.00 N

Class: 62 - Outreach Short Stirrup Hunter X Rails    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 FANCY PANTS, Addison Litman 19.00
2 ONE FISH TWO FISH, Grace Majoros 15.00
3 Vionabese, Micaela Meister 0.00
4 ALEXANDER'S MOONWALK, Isabella Golia 12.00
5 DEJA VU, Nina King 11.00 N
6 Hampton Sunrise, Abbey Sullivan 10.50 N
7 WESTPORT, Molly S. Murray 0.00
8 Razzle Dazzle, Claire Schneider 9.50 N

Class: 63 - Outreach Short Stirrup Hunter X Rails *LIPHA    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 FANCY PANTS, Addison Litman 19.00
2 Vionabese, Micaela Meister 0.00
3 WESTPORT, Molly S. Murray 0.00
4 Hampton Sunrise, Abbey Sullivan 12.00 N
5 Razzle Dazzle, Claire Schneider 11.00 N
6 ALEXANDER'S MOONWALK, Isabella Golia 10.50
7 DEJA VU, Nina King 10.00 N
8 Knee High, Avrie Wirth 9.50 N

Class: 64 - Outreach Short Stirrup Hunter X Rails    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 FANCY PANTS, Addison Litman 19.00
2 ONE FISH TWO FISH, Grace Majoros 15.00
3 Knee High, Avrie Wirth 13.00 N
4 Hampton Sunrise, Abbey Sullivan 12.00 N
5 WESTPORT, Molly S. Murray 0.00
6 ALEXANDER'S MOONWALK, Isabella Golia 10.50
7 Razzle Dazzle, Claire Schneider 10.00 N
8 Vionabese, Micaela Meister 0.00

Class: 65 - Outreach Short Stirrup Hunter U/S    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 ONE FISH TWO FISH, Grace Majoros 19.00
2 DEJA VU, Nina King 15.00 N
3 Vionabese, Micaela Meister 0.00
4 WESTPORT, Molly S. Murray 0.00
5 Hampton Sunrise, Abbey Sullivan 11.00 N
6 Razzle Dazzle, Claire Schneider 10.50 N
7 FANCY PANTS, Addison Litman 10.00
8 ALEXANDER'S MOONWALK, Isabella Golia 9.50

Class: 81 - Low Childrens Hunter Horse O/F #1 2'6    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RABLO, Ryley Kurau 15.00
2 KADENCE, Carina Muratore 11.00
3 AGED IN WOOD, Jordan Curran 9.00 N
4 Classic Royale, Renee Onorato 8.00
5 NALOUBET, Natasha Schneur 7.00 N

Class: 82 - Low Childrens Hunter Horse O/F #2 *LIPHA    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Classic Royale, Renee Onorato 15.00
2 RABLO, Ryley Kurau 11.00
3 KADENCE, Carina Muratore 9.00
4 AGED IN WOOD, Jordan Curran 8.00 N
5 NALOUBET, Natasha Schneur 7.00 N

Class: 83 - Low Childrens Hunter Horse O/F #3    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 KADENCE, Carina Muratore 15.00
2 RABLO, Ryley Kurau 11.00
3 AGED IN WOOD, Jordan Curran 9.00 N
4 Classic Royale, Renee Onorato 8.00
5 NALOUBET, Natasha Schneur 7.00 N

Class: 84 - Low Childrens Hunter Horse U/S    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RABLO, Ryley Kurau 15.00
2 KADENCE, Carina Muratore 11.00
3 NALOUBET, Natasha Schneur 9.00 N
4 AGED IN WOOD, Jordan Curran 8.00 N
5 Classic Royale, Renee Onorato 7.00

Class: 85 - Low Hunter O/F #1    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 JOHN COURAGE, Phoebe E. Topping 0.00
2 Eminence, Emerson Cassidy 0.00
3 Evening Attire, Kathleen Manafort 0.00

Class: 86 - Low Hunter PRO O/F #2    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Evening Attire, Kathleen Manafort 0.00
2 Eminence, Emerson Cassidy 0.00
3 JOHN COURAGE, Phoebe E. Topping 0.00

Class: 87 - Low Hunter O/F #3    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Eminence, Emerson Cassidy 0.00
2 Evening Attire, Kathleen Manafort 0.00
3 JOHN COURAGE, Phoebe E. Topping 0.00

Class: 88 - Low Hunter PRO U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Evening Attire, Kathleen Manafort 0.00
2 JOHN COURAGE, Phoebe E. Topping 0.00
3 Eminence, Emerson Cassidy 0.00

Class: 99 - Childrens Hunter Pony (Sm/Med) O/F    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 IT'S MY PARTY, Piper R. Shearer 13.00

Class: 100 - Childrens Hunter Pony (Sm/Med) O/F *LIPHA    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 TEA PARTY, Evelyn Hanley 13.00
2 IT'S MY PARTY, Piper R. Shearer 9.00
3 BART SIMPSON, Chloe Zucker 7.00

Class: 101 - Childrens Hunter Pony (Sm/Med) O/F    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 TEA PARTY, Evelyn Hanley 13.00
2 BART SIMPSON, Chloe Zucker 9.00

Class: 102 - Childrens Hunter Pony (Sm/Med) U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 BART SIMPSON, Chloe Zucker 13.00
2 TEA PARTY, Evelyn Hanley 9.00
3 IT'S MY PARTY, Piper R. Shearer 7.00

Class: 104 - Childrens Hunter Pony (Lg) O/F #1    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 PARTY ROCK, Jordyn Scelsa 14.00
2 ROONEY TUNES, Sarah Somerville 0.00
3 Serendipity, Logan O'Neill 8.00 N
4 SUGARBROOK WHAT A HOOT, Beatrice Willemse 7.00

Class: 105 - Childrens Hunter Pony (Lg) O/F #2 *LIPHA    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 PARTY ROCK, Jordyn Scelsa 14.00
2 Serendipity, Logan O'Neill 10.00 N
3 ROONEY TUNES, Sarah Somerville 0.00
4 SUGARBROOK WHAT A HOOT, Beatrice Willemse 7.00

Class: 106 - Childrens Hunter Pony (Lg) O/F #3    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Serendipity, Logan O'Neill 14.00 N
2 PARTY ROCK, Jordyn Scelsa 10.00
3 SUGARBROOK WHAT A HOOT, Beatrice Willemse 8.00
4 ROONEY TUNES, Sarah Somerville 0.00

Class: 107 - Childrens Hunter Pony (Lg) U/S    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 PARTY ROCK, Jordyn Scelsa 14.00
2 SUGARBROOK WHAT A HOOT, Beatrice Willemse 10.00
3 ROONEY TUNES, Sarah Somerville 0.00
4 Serendipity, Logan O'Neill 7.00 N

Class: 109 - Childrens Hunter Horse (Younger) O/F #1    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 TWENTY HEARTS, Sydney Cagner 18.00
2 GRASSHOPPER, Amelia Magel 0.00
3 KOIOS B, Kristen Meoli 12.00
4 SINCERE, Kayla Maurer 11.00
5 Brioche, Olivia Corwin 10.00
6 REVELATION, Maddy Falkowitz 9.50
7 MOVES LIKE JAGGER, Lisa A. Anatra 9.00 N
8 U BELIEVE, Samantha Shenker 0.00

Class: 110 - Childrens Hunter Horse (Older) O/F #2    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 GRASSHOPPER, Amelia Magel 0.00
2 TWENTY HEARTS, Sydney Cagner 14.00
3 Brioche, Olivia Corwin 12.00
4 KOIOS B, Kristen Meoli 11.00
5 REVELATION, Maddy Falkowitz 10.00
6 SINCERE, Kayla Maurer 9.50
7 MOVES LIKE JAGGER, Lisa A. Anatra 9.00 N
8 U BELIEVE, Samantha Shenker 0.00

Class: 111 - Childrens Hunter Horse (Younger) O/F #3    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 TWENTY HEARTS, Sydney Cagner 18.00
2 REVELATION, Maddy Falkowitz 14.00
3 Brioche, Olivia Corwin 12.00
4 GRASSHOPPER, Amelia Magel 0.00
5 SINCERE, Kayla Maurer 10.00
6 MOVES LIKE JAGGER, Lisa A. Anatra 9.50 N
7 U BELIEVE, Samantha Shenker 0.00
8 KOIOS B, Kristen Meoli 8.50

Class: 112 - Childrens Hunter Horse (Older) U/S    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 U BELIEVE, Samantha Shenker 0.00
2 TWENTY HEARTS, Sydney Cagner 14.00
3 KOIOS B, Kristen Meoli 12.00
4 GRASSHOPPER, Amelia Magel 0.00
5 SINCERE, Kayla Maurer 10.00
6 MOVES LIKE JAGGER, Lisa A. Anatra 9.50 N
7 Brioche, Olivia Corwin 9.00
8 REVELATION, Maddy Falkowitz 8.50

Class: 117 - Outreach Low Jumper 2'6    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Don't Tell My Wife, Marty deLeyer 7.00
2 Val del Bella, Frances Plonka 5.00 N
3 Lissyegan Dark Lady, Paget Witalis 0.00
4 Quilanda Z, Byrne, Juli 0.00

Class: 118 - Outreach Low Jumper *LIPHA    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Val del Bella, Frances Plonka 7.00 N
2 Quilanda Z, Julia Byrne 0.00
3 Lissyegan Dark Lady, Paget Witalis 0.00
4 Don't Tell My Wife, Marty deLeyer 3.00

Class: 119 - Outreach Low Jumper    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Val del Bella, Frances Plonka 7.00 N
2 Quilanda Z, Julia Byrne 0.00
3 Don't Tell My Wife, Marty deLeyer 4.00
4 Lissyegan Dark Lady, Paget Witalis 0.00

Class: 120 - USHJA Outreach Open Jumper    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 CANDID, Lauren J. Gobel 7.00
2 HORSE FEATHERS, Mischa R. Biszick 0.00
3 SIBON CLOVER, Thom W. Trout 0.00

Class: 121 - USHJA Outreach Open Jumper *LIPHA    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 CANDID, Lauren J. Gobel 7.00
2 HORSE FEATHERS, Tessa Kohr 0.00
3 SIBON CLOVER, Thom W. Trout 0.00

Class: 122 - USHJA Outreach Open Jumper    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 CANDID, Lauren J. Gobel 7.00
2 SIBON CLOVER, Thom W. Trout 0.00
3 HORSE FEATHERS, Tessa Kohr 0.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top