Hunter's Isle - October 13th

WINNER'S CIRCLE/HUNTER'S ISLE - FALL

October 13, 2019


LIPHA Short Stirrup Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion 0.00
Reserve 0.00
LIPHA Low Child/Adult Hunter Horse
  Horse Owner Points
Champion HIGHLANDER Lynn M. McMahon 32.00
Reserve KADENCE Carina Muratore 19.20
LIHPA Children's Hunter Pony - SM/MED
  Horse Owner Points
Champion IT'S MY PARTY Catrine T. Golia 26.00
Reserve BLACK RASPBERRY Nicole M. Orens 15.60
LIPHA Children's Hunter Horse - Younger
  Horse Owner Points
Champion ROYAL AFFAIR Catrine T. Golia 26.00
Reserve ROYAL Z Catrine T. Golia 15.60
LIPHA Low Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Stars Go Blue 0.00
Reserve 0.00

Class: 4 - Outreach CHILD/ADULT Beginner WT    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Terri Gunderman, Alexander's Frosted Blue 14.00
2 Abigail Wiener, Rags To Riches 10.00
3 Hannah Platt, ADORE ME 0.00
4 Grace DesMoulins, SAUCONY CREEK 0.00
5 Ella DesMoulins, Snowflake 0.00
6 Madison Kaplan, Morwel P.t. Cruiser 3.00
7 Claire Paetzel, ROYAL DIAMOND 0.00
8 Georgina Fienblatt, CARUSO 0.00
8 Samantha Teller, EVERY CENT 1.00

Class: 5 - Outreach CHILD/ADULT Beginner Circle    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Terri Gunderman, Alexander's Frosted Blue 14.00
2 Abigail Wiener, Rags To Riches 10.00
3 Samantha Teller, EVERY CENT 8.00
4 Grace DesMoulins, SAUCONY CREEK 0.00
5 Claire Paetzel, ROYAL DIAMOND 0.00
6 Georgina Fienblatt, CARUSO 0.00
7 Ella DesMoulins, Snowflake 0.00
8 Hannah Platt, ADORE ME 0.00
8 Madison Kaplan, Morwel P.t. Cruiser 1.00

Class: 6 - Outreach CHILD/ADULT Beginner Indiv.Canter    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Abigail Wiener, Rags To Riches 14.00
2 Samantha Teller, EVERY CENT 10.00
3 Hannah Platt, ADORE ME 0.00
4 Claire Paetzel, ROYAL DIAMOND 0.00
5 Terri Gunderman, Alexander's Frosted Blue 4.00
6 Ella DesMoulins, Snowflake 0.00
7 Grace DesMoulins, SAUCONY CREEK 0.00
8 Georgina Fienblatt, CARUSO 0.00
8 Madison Kaplan, Morwel P.t. Cruiser 1.00

Class: 7 - Outreach CHILD/ADULT Beginner X Rail ONCE AROUND    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Hannah Platt, ADORE ME 0.00
2 Terri Gunderman, Alexander's Frosted Blue 5.00
3 Samantha Teller, EVERY CENT 4.00
4 Grace DesMoulins, SAUCONY CREEK 0.00
5 Abigail Wiener, Rags To Riches 2.00
6 Claire Paetzel, ROYAL DIAMOND 0.00
7 Georgina Fienblatt, CARUSO 0.00

Class: 8 - Outreach Mini Short Stirrup WT    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Taylor Hamilton, Glynhafan Duke of Earl 7.00
2 Ava Lynch, IMAGINE THAT 0.00
3 Lauren Magliaro, HOPE FOR THE BEST 4.00 N

Class: 9 - Outreach Mini Short Stirrup WTC    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Taylor Hamilton, Glynhafan Duke of Earl 7.00
2 Ava Lynch, IMAGINE THAT 0.00
3 Lauren Magliaro, HOPE FOR THE BEST 4.00 N

Class: 10 - Outreach Mini Short Stirrup X Rails 2X AROUND W/    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Taylor Hamilton, Glynhafan Duke of Earl 7.00
2 Lauren Magliaro, HOPE FOR THE BEST 5.00 N
3 Ava Lynch, IMAGINE THAT 0.00

Class: 11 - Outreach Mini Short Stirrup X Rails 2X AROUND    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ava Lynch, IMAGINE THAT 0.00
2 Taylor Hamilton, Glynhafan Duke of Earl 5.00
3 Lauren Magliaro, HOPE FOR THE BEST 4.00 N

Class: 12 - Outreach Short Stirrup WT (10-12)    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cristina Patetsios, Clarwood Gentleman Jim 0.00
2 Lila Dubin, Teddy Ruxpin 0.00
3 Maxine Orens-Williams, BLACK RASPBERRY 4.00
4 Kathryn Ward, WESMORE TANGLED UP IN BLUE 0.00

Class: 13 - Outreach Short Stirrup WTC (10-12)    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kathryn Ward, WESMORE TANGLED UP IN BLUE 0.00
2 Lila Dubin, Teddy Ruxpin 0.00
3 Cristina Patetsios, Clarwood Gentleman Jim 0.00
4 Maxine Orens-Williams, BLACK RASPBERRY 3.00

Class: 14 - Outreach Short Stirrup X Rails (10-12)    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cristina Patetsios, Clarwood Gentleman Jim 0.00
2 Lila Dubin, Teddy Ruxpin 0.00
3 Maxine Orens-Williams, BLACK RASPBERRY 4.00
4 Kathryn Ward, WESMORE TANGLED UP IN BLUE 0.00

Class: 15 - Outreach Short Stirrup X Rails (10-12)    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cristina Patetsios, Clarwood Gentleman Jim 0.00
2 Maxine Orens-Williams, BLACK RASPBERRY 5.00
3 Lila Dubin, Teddy Ruxpin 0.00
4 Kathryn Ward, WESMORE TANGLED UP IN BLUE 0.00

Class: 23 - Outreach Low Childrens Equitation Horse WTC    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Annemieke Forte, LOUIS VUITTON 7.00
2 Bernadette Curran, DRESSED IN BLUE 0.00
3 Benjamin Morris, Fernhill Starboy 4.00
4 Isabella Golia, ALEXANDER'S MOONWALK 3.00
5 Emma Grasso, ESPOIR HL 2.00 N
6 Lois Stafford, CELTIC CHARM . 1.50 N

Class: 24 - Outreach Low Childrens Equitation Horse O/F 2    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Benjamin Morris, Fernhill Starboy 7.00
2 Isabella Golia, ALEXANDER'S MOONWALK 5.00
3 Bernadette Curran, DRESSED IN BLUE 0.00
4 Emma Grasso, ESPOIR HL 3.00 N
5 Lois Stafford, CELTIC CHARM . 2.00 N
6 Annemieke Forte, LOUIS VUITTON 1.50

Class: 25 - Outreach Low Childrens Equitation Horse O/F 2' *    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Emma Grasso, ESPOIR HL 7.00 N
2 Annemieke Forte, LOUIS VUITTON 5.00
3 Bernadette Curran, DRESSED IN BLUE 0.00
4 Isabella Golia, ALEXANDER'S MOONWALK 3.00
5 Lois Stafford, CELTIC CHARM . 2.00 N
6 Benjamin Morris, Fernhill Starboy 1.50

Class: 45 - Pre Mini PHA    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Carina Muratore, Poker 76 7.00
2 Kristina Grossmann, CLAY HILL 5.00
3 Emily Apuzzo, Cloud 9's Liam 4.00
4 Megan Major, Elema D 0.00

Class: 46 - Pre Mini Medal    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Emily Apuzzo, Cloud 9's Liam 7.00
2 Kristina Grossmann, CLAY HILL 5.00
3 Megan Major, Elema D 0.00

Class: 47 - Pre Mini Maclay    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Emily Apuzzo, Cloud 9's Liam 7.00
2 Carina Muratore, Poker 76 5.00
3 Kristina Grossmann, CLAY HILL 4.00

Class: 62 - Outreach Short Stirrup Hunter X Rails    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 CHARCOAL, Molly S. Murray 14.00 N
2 Teddy Ruxpin, Lila Dubin 0.00
3 Handsome, Molly S. Murray 0.00
4 WESMORE TANGLED UP IN BLUE, Kathryn Ward 0.00

Class: 63 - Outreach Short Stirrup Hunter X Rails    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Teddy Ruxpin, Lila Dubin 0.00
2 Handsome, Molly S. Murray 0.00
3 CHARCOAL, Molly S. Murray 8.00 N
4 WESMORE TANGLED UP IN BLUE, Kathryn Ward 0.00

Class: 64 - Outreach Short Stirrup Hunter X Rails    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WESMORE TANGLED UP IN BLUE, Kathryn Ward 0.00
2 Teddy Ruxpin, Lila Dubin 0.00
3 CHARCOAL, Molly S. Murray 8.00 N
4 Handsome, Molly S. Murray 0.00

Class: 65 - Outreach Short Stirrup Hunter U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WESMORE TANGLED UP IN BLUE, Kathryn Ward 0.00
2 Teddy Ruxpin, Lila Dubin 0.00
3 CHARCOAL, Molly S. Murray 8.00 N

Class: 81 - Low Childrens Hunter Horse O/F #1 2'6    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 HIGHLANDER, Ashley Merz 16.00
2 QUAISAR, Megan Rodier 0.00
3 MIA, Danielle Santora 0.00
4 RABLO, Ryley Kurau 9.00
5 ROULETTE W, Samantha Cianti 0.00
6 KADENCE, Carina Muratore 7.50

Class: 82 - Low Childrens Hunter Horse O/F #2 *LIPHA    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RABLO, Ryley Kurau 16.00
2 HIGHLANDER, Ashley Merz 12.00
3 QUAISAR, Megan Rodier 0.00
4 MIA, Danielle Santora 0.00
5 KADENCE, Carina Muratore 8.00
6 ROULETTE W, Samantha Cianti 0.00

Class: 83 - Low Childrens Hunter Horse O/F #3    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 KADENCE, Carina Muratore 16.00
2 HIGHLANDER, Ashley Merz 12.00
3 MIA, Danielle Santora 0.00
4 QUAISAR, Megan Rodier 0.00
5 RABLO, Ryley Kurau 8.00
6 ROULETTE W, Samantha Cianti 0.00

Class: 84 - Low Childrens Hunter Horse U/S    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 KADENCE, Carina Muratore 16.00
2 RABLO, Ryley Kurau 12.00
3 ROULETTE W, Samantha Cianti 0.00
4 MIA, Danielle Santora 0.00
5 HIGHLANDER, Ashley Merz 8.00
6 QUAISAR, Megan Rodier 0.00

Class: 85 - Low Hunter O/F #1    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Stars Go Blue, Julie Pignataro 0.00
2 Hamilton, Leigh Weinstein 0.00
3 FRENCH KISS, Allen Tina 0.00
4 Portlandís Irish lasse, Elizabeth Murray 0.00

Class: 86 - Low Hunter O/F #2    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Stars Go Blue, Julie Pignataro 0.00
2 Hamilton, Leigh Weinstein 0.00
3 Portlandís Irish lasse, Elizabeth Murray 0.00
4 FRENCH KISS, Allen Tina 0.00

Class: 87 - Low Hunter O/F #3    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Stars Go Blue, Julie Pignataro 0.00
2 Portlandís Irish lasse, Elizabeth Murray 0.00
3 FRENCH KISS, Allen Tina 0.00
4 Hamilton, Leigh Weinstein 0.00

Class: 88 - Low Hunter U/S    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 FRENCH KISS, Allen Tina 0.00
2 Stars Go Blue, Julie Pignataro 0.00
3 Portlandís Irish lasse, Elizabeth Murray 0.00
4 Hamilton, Leigh Weinstein 0.00

Class: 99 - Childrens Hunter Pony (Sm/Med) O/F    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 FANCY PANTS, Addison Litman 13.00 N
2 BLACK RASPBERRY, Meghan Carver 9.00
3 IT'S MY PARTY, Piper R. Shearer 7.00

Class: 100 - Childrens Hunter Pony (Sm/Med) O/F    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 IT'S MY PARTY, Piper R. Shearer 13.00
2 BLACK RASPBERRY, Meghan Carver 9.00
3 FANCY PANTS, Addison Litman 7.00 N

Class: 101 - Childrens Hunter Pony (Sm/Med) O/F    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 IT'S MY PARTY, Piper R. Shearer 13.00
2 BLACK RASPBERRY, Meghan Carver 9.00
3 FANCY PANTS, Addison Litman 7.00 N

Class: 102 - Childrens Hunter Pony (Sm/Med) U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 IT'S MY PARTY, Piper R. Shearer 13.00
2 BLACK RASPBERRY, Meghan Carver 9.00
3 FANCY PANTS, Addison Litman 7.00 N

Class: 109 - Childrens Hunter Horse (Younger) O/F #1    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 ROYAL Z, Nicole Golia 13.00
2 ROYAL AFFAIR, Nicole Golia 9.00
3 MEFISTO, Amelia J. Murphy 7.00 N

Class: 110 - Childrens Hunter Horse (Younger) O/F #2    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 ROYAL AFFAIR, Nicole Golia 13.00
2 ROYAL Z, Nicole Golia 9.00
3 MEFISTO, Amelia J. Murphy 7.00 N

Class: 111 - Childrens Hunter Horse (Younger) O/F #3    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 ROYAL AFFAIR, Nicole Golia 13.00
2 ROYAL Z, Nicole Golia 9.00
3 MEFISTO, Amelia J. Murphy 7.00 N

Class: 112 - Childrens Hunter Horse (Younger) U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 ROYAL Z, Nicole Golia 13.00
2 ROYAL AFFAIR, Nicole Golia 9.00
3 MEFISTO, Amelia J. Murphy 7.00 N

Class: 117 - Outreach Low Jumper 2'6    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 CACHACA, Barbara Rusnack 0.00
2 Bellatrix, Natalia Lutz 0.00

Class: 118 - Outreach Low Jumper    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 CACHACA, Barbara Rusnack 0.00
2 Bellatrix, Natalia Lutz 0.00

Class: 126 - Outreach Walk/Trot Equitation    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ella Falco, Alexander's Frosted Blue 0.00
2 Kim Ward, WESMORE TANGLED UP IN BLUE 0.00
3 Collette Master, Orchard Hill's Picture This 0.00

Class: 127 - Outreach Walk/Trot Hunter    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Collette Master, Orchard Hill's Picture This 0.00
2 Ella Falco, Alexander's Frosted Blue 0.00
3 Kim Ward, WESMORE TANGLED UP IN BLUE 0.00

Class: 128 - Outreach Walk/Trot Pleasure    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kim Ward, WESMORE TANGLED UP IN BLUE 0.00
2 Collette Master, Orchard Hill's Picture This 0.00
3 Ella Falco, Alexander's Frosted Blue 0.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top