Winner's Circle - August 12th

WINNER'S CIRC/HUNTER'S ISLE-SUMMER

August 12, 2020


LIPHA Short Stirrup Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion LOAFER'S LODGE RUBY SLIPPERS 30.00
Reserve ENCHANTED (pony) 18.00 N
LIPHA Low Children's Hunter Pony
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Kit N Kaboodle Sophia Michaels 28.00
Reserve NEVERLAND 16.80
LIHPA Children's Hunter Pony - SM/MED
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Empire Strikes Blue 36.00 N
Reserve HOPSCOTCH 21.60
LIPHA Children's Hunter Horse - Younger
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Carlos Cristallo 26.00
Reserve ROYAL AFFAIR Catrine T. Golia 15.60

LIPHA 2020 - Year End Traner Award

Horse/Rider Points  
0.00 

Class: 4 - Outreach Beginner Child/Adult WT    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Alyssa DeVito, Maroucha 0.00
2 Tallulah Wasmuth Jacon, Rendezvous Nous 0.00

Class: 5 - Outreach BeginnerChild/Adult WT Circle    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Alyssa DeVito, Maroucha 0.00
2 Tallulah Wasmuth Jacon, Rendezvous Nous 0.00

Class: 6 - Outreach Beginner Child/Adult Indiv.Canter    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Alyssa DeVito, Maroucha 0.00

Class: 7 - Outreach Beginner Child/Adult X Rail ONCE AROUND    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 DeVito, Alyssa, Maroucha 0.00

Class: 12 - Outreach Short Stirrup WT 9 & under    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mia Press, FUR ELISE 0.00
2 Isla Robbins, BEYOND THE BUNNY 5.00
3 Abigail Andreoni, LADY LIKE 4.00 N
4 Lila Hong, SNOWY 3.00 N
5 Sophia Tess Caristo, SASSY PANTS 0.00
6 Claire Tully, RUBY SLIPPERS 1.50

Class: 13 - Outreach Short Stirrup WTC (10-12)    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Isla Robbins, BEYOND THE BUNNY 7.00
2 Lila Hong, SNOWY 5.00 N
3 Sophia Tess Caristo, SASSY PANTS 0.00
4 Abigail Andreoni, LADY LIKE 3.00 N
5 FUR ELISE 0.00
6 Claire Tully, RUBY SLIPPERS 1.50
7 Vivian Rosen, ENCHANTED (pony) 1.00 N

Class: 14 - Outreach Short Stirrup X Rails (10-12)    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sophia Tess Caristo, SASSY PANTS 0.00
2 Mia Press, FUR ELISE 0.00
3 Abigail Andreoni, LADY LIKE 4.00 N
4 Claire Tully, RUBY SLIPPERS 3.00
5 Isla Robbins, BEYOND THE BUNNY 2.00
6 Lila Hong, SNOWY 1.50 N
7 Vivian Rosen, ENCHANTED (pony) 1.00 N

Class: 15 - Outreach Short Stirrup X Rails (10-12) *    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sophia Tess Caristo, SASSY PANTS 0.00
2 Abigail Andreoni, LADY LIKE 5.00 N
3 Isla Robbins, BEYOND THE BUNNY 4.00
4 Vivian Rosen, ENCHANTED (pony) 3.00 N
5 FUR ELISE 0.00
6 Lila Hong, SNOWY 1.50 N
7 Claire Tully, RUBY SLIPPERS 1.00

Class: 20 - Outreach Low Childrens Equitation Pony WTC    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Avrie Wirth, Hampton Sunrise 7.00
2 Isabella Golia, ROYAL TREASURE 5.00 N
3 Baker Rosen, Kit N Kaboodle 4.00
4 Maxine Orens-Williams, BLACK RASPBERRY 3.00 N
5 Nina King, Razzle Dazzle 2.00 N
6 Sadie Fox, SWEET TREAT 0.00
7 Payton Robbins, NEVERLAND 1.00

Class: 21 - Outreach Low Childrens Equitation Pony O/F 2    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Payton Robbins, NEVERLAND 7.00
2 Isabella Golia, ROYAL TREASURE 5.00 N
3 Baker Rosen, Kit N Kaboodle 4.00
4 Sadie Fox, SWEET TREAT 0.00
5 Nina King, Razzle Dazzle 2.00 N
6 Avrie Wirth, Hampton Sunrise 1.50

Class: 22 - Outreach Low Childrens Equitation Pony O/F *    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Isabella Golia, ROYAL TREASURE 7.00 N
2 Baker Rosen, Kit N Kaboodle 5.00
3 Payton Robbins, NEVERLAND 4.00
4 Avrie Wirth, Hampton Sunrise 3.00
5 Sadie Fox, SWEET TREAT 0.00
6 Nina King, Razzle Dazzle 1.50 N

Class: 23 - Outreach Low Childrens Equitation Horse WTC    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Reese Varani, SUNDAY'S BEST 7.00
2 Katie Dinowitz, Pure Gold 0.00
3 Lillyanna H. McCue, Rip Tide 0.00
4 Sandoval, Ella, LUCIA 0.00
5 Rylee McGuire, Above The Waves 2.00

Class: 24 - Outreach Low Childrens Equitation Horse O/F 2    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Reese Varani, SUNDAY'S BEST 7.00
2 Lillyanna H. McCue, Rip Tide 0.00
3 Rylee McGuire, Above The Waves 4.00
4 Ella Sandoval, LUCIA 0.00
5 Katie Dinowitz, Pure Gold 0.00

Class: 25 - Outreach Low Childrens Equitation Horse O/F 2' *    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Reese Varani, SUNDAY'S BEST 7.00
2 Rylee McGuire, Above The Waves 5.00
3 Ella Sandoval, LUCIA 0.00
4 Lillyanna H. McCue, Rip Tide 0.00

Class: 33 - RR Mini PHA 3    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sadie Fox, SWEET TREAT 0.00
2 Nicole Golia, ROYAL ALIBI 5.00
3 Aliva Marino, ROYAL PRELUDE 4.00 N

Class: 34 - RH Mini Medal    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Nicole Golia, ROYAL ALIBI 7.00
2 Gina Diliberti, Jubilation 0.00
3 Aliva Marino, ROYAL PRELUDE 4.00 N

Class: 35 - HC Mini Maclay    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Gina Diliberti, Jubilation 0.00
2 Nicole Golia, ROYAL ALIBI 5.00
3 Aliva Marino, ROYAL PRELUDE 4.00 N

Class: 45 - LI Medium Adult PHA    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Samantha Beck, PICCOLO DIAVOLO 7.00 N
2 Gianna Szajkowski, Petrozillia 0.00
3 Sarah Gargano, CANDY CRUSH 4.00 N
4 Abbey Sullivan, Milridge Simply Evermore 3.00

Class: 46 - RH Medium Adult Medal    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Samantha Beck, PICCOLO DIAVOLO 7.00 N
2 Sarah Gargano, CANDY CRUSH 5.00 N
3 Abbey Sullivan, Milridge Simply Evermore 4.00
4 Gianna Szajkowski, Petrozillia 0.00

Class: 47 - HC Medium Adult Maclay    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Samantha Beck, PICCOLO DIAVOLO 7.00 N
2 Sarah Gargano, CANDY CRUSH 5.00 N
3 Abbey Sullivan, Milridge Simply Evermore 4.00
4 Gianna Szajkowski, Petrozillia 0.00

Class: 62 - Outreach Short Stirrup Hunter X Rails    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LOAFER'S LODGE RUBY SLIPPERS, Claire Tully 15.00
2 SASSY PANTS, Sophia Tess Caristo 0.00
3 LADY LIKE, Abigail Andreoni 9.00 N
4 ENCHANTED (pony), Vivian Rosen 8.00 N
5 BEYOND THE BUNNY, Isla Robbins 7.00

Class: 63 - Outreach Short Stirrup Hunter X Rails *    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LOAFER'S LODGE RUBY SLIPPERS, Claire Tully 15.00
2 BEYOND THE BUNNY, Isla Robbins 11.00
3 ENCHANTED (pony), Vivian Rosen 9.00 N
4 SASSY PANTS, Sophia Tess Caristo 0.00
5 LADY LIKE, Abigail Andreoni 7.00 N

Class: 64 - Outreach Short Stirrup Hunter X Rails    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 ENCHANTED (pony), Vivian Rosen 15.00 N
2 BEYOND THE BUNNY, Isla Robbins 11.00
3 SASSY PANTS, Sophia Tess Caristo 0.00
4 LADY LIKE, Abigail Andreoni 8.00 N
5 LOAFER'S LODGE RUBY SLIPPERS, Claire Tully 7.00

Class: 65 - Outreach Short Stirrup Hunter U/S    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 ENCHANTED (pony), Vivian Rosen 15.00 N
2 LOAFER'S LODGE RUBY SLIPPERS, Claire Tully 11.00
3 SASSY PANTS, Sophia Tess Caristo 0.00
4 LADY LIKE, Abigail Andreoni 8.00 N
5 BEYOND THE BUNNY, Isla Robbins 7.00

Class: 66 - Outreach Low Childrens Hunter Pony O/F 2    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kit N Kaboodle, Baker Rosen 14.00
2 NEVERLAND, Payton Robbins 10.00
3 Black Diamond, Erin Finnegan 0.00
4 BLACK RASPBERRY, Maxine Orens-Williams 7.00 N

Class: 67 - Outreach Low Childrens Hunter Pony O/F *    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 NEVERLAND, Payton Robbins 14.00
2 Kit N Kaboodle, Baker Rosen 10.00
3 BLACK RASPBERRY, Maxine Orens-Williams 8.00 N
4 Black Diamond, Erin Finnegan 0.00

Class: 68 - Outreach Low Childrens Hunter Pony O/F    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kit N Kaboodle, Baker Rosen 14.00
2 BLACK RASPBERRY, Maxine Orens-Williams 10.00 N
3 Black Diamond, Erin Finnegan 0.00
4 NEVERLAND, Payton Robbins 7.00

Class: 69 - Outreach Low Childrens Hunter Pony U/S    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 BLACK RASPBERRY, Maxine Orens-Williams 14.00 N
2 Black Diamond, Erin Finnegan 0.00
3 NEVERLAND, Payton Robbins 8.00
4 Kit N Kaboodle, Baker Rosen 7.00

Class: 99 - Childrens Hunter Pony (Sm/Med) O/F    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Empire Strikes Blue, Jordyn Scelsa 18.00 N
2 ROYAL PRINCE, Isabella Golia 14.00
3 HOPSCOTCH, Sami Zebersky 12.00
4 CATCH 22, Roberta L. Fenner 0.00
5 COFFEE BEAN, Kiera McHugh 0.00
6 ROSMEL'S STELLAR, Mady Lippencott 9.50 N
7 Highlands Heaven Scent, Chloe Cairns 9.00
8 Re Rose Bay, Jessica McGrath 8.50

Class: 100 - Childrens Hunter Pony (Sm/Med) O/F *    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Empire Strikes Blue, Jordyn Scelsa 18.00 N
2 HOPSCOTCH, Sami Zebersky 14.00
3 Highlands Heaven Scent, Chloe Cairns 12.00
4 COFFEE BEAN, Kiera McHugh 0.00
5 Re Rose Bay, Jessica McGrath 10.00
6 ROSMEL'S STELLAR, Mady Lippencott 9.50 N
7 ROYAL PRINCE, Isabella Golia 9.00
8 CATCH 22, Roberta L. Fenner 0.00

Class: 101 - Childrens Hunter Pony (Sm/Med) O/F    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 HOPSCOTCH, Sami Zebersky 18.00
2 ROYAL PRINCE, Isabella Golia 14.00
3 Empire Strikes Blue, Jordyn Scelsa 12.00 N
4 COFFEE BEAN, Kiera McHugh 0.00
5 ROSMEL'S STELLAR, Mady Lippencott 10.00 N
6 CATCH 22, Roberta L. Fenner 0.00
7 Highlands Heaven Scent, Chloe Cairns 9.00
8 Re Rose Bay, Jessica McGrath 8.50

Class: 102 - Childrens Hunter Pony (Sm/Med) U/S    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Highlands Heaven Scent, Chloe Cairns 18.00
2 COFFEE BEAN, Kiera McHugh 0.00
3 ROSMEL'S STELLAR, Mady Lippencott 12.00 N
4 Empire Strikes Blue, Jordyn Scelsa 11.00 N
5 HOPSCOTCH, Sami Zebersky 10.00
6 CATCH 22, Roberta L. Fenner 0.00
7 ROYAL PRINCE, Isabella Golia 9.00
8 Re Rose Bay, Jessica McGrath 8.50

Class: 109 - Childrens Hunter Horse (Younger) O/F #1    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Carlos Cristallo, Beatrice Willemse 13.00
2 ROYAL AFFAIR, Nicole Golia 9.00
3 NALOUBET, Jordyn Scelsa 7.00

Class: 110 - Childrens Hunter Horse (Younger) O/F #2    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 ROYAL AFFAIR, Nicole Golia 13.00
2 Carlos Cristallo, Beatrice Willemse 9.00
3 NALOUBET, Jordyn Scelsa 7.00

Class: 111 - Childrens Hunter Horse (Younger) O/F #3    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Carlos Cristallo, Beatrice Willemse 13.00
2 NALOUBET, Jordyn Scelsa 9.00
3 ROYAL AFFAIR, Nicole Golia 7.00

Class: 112 - Childrens Hunter Horse (Younger) U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Carlos Cristallo, Beatrice Willemse 13.00
2 ROYAL AFFAIR, Nicole Golia 9.00
3 NALOUBET, Jordyn Scelsa 7.00

Class: 117 - Outreach Low Jumper 2'6    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Milridge Simply Evermore, Abbey Sullivan 7.00
2 Val del Bella, Emily Lonegro 5.00
3 A BIT OF FUN, Lauren Rose Schroeher 0.00

Class: 118 - Outreach Low Jumper    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 PICASSO, Hannah Theissen 7.00
2 A BIT OF FUN, Lauren Rose Schroeher 0.00
3 Val del Bella, Emily Lonegro 4.00
4 Milridge Simply Evermore, Abbey Sullivan 3.00

Class: 119 - Outreach Low Jumper    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 A BIT OF FUN, Lauren Rose Schroeher 0.00
2 Milridge Simply Evermore, Abbey Sullivan 5.00
3 Val del Bella, Emily Lonegro 4.00

Class: 120 - USHJA Outreach Open Jumper    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Val del Bella, Emily Lonegro 3.50
2 ROYAL NOIR, Bridget Finnerty 0.00

Class: 121 - USHJA Outreach Open Jumper    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Val del Bella, Emily Lonegro 3.50
2 ROYAL NOIR, Bridget Finnerty 0.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top