Winner's Circle Summer Award Show

WINNER'S CIRC/HUNTER'S ISLE-SUMMER

September 2, 2020


LIPHA Short Stirrup Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion 0.00
Reserve 0.00
LIPHA Low Children's Hunter Pony
  Horse Owner Points
Champion BENLEA SEA WOLF Katherine Panzarella 34.00
Reserve 0.00
LIPHA Low Child/Adult Hunter Horse
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Esprit 26.00 N
Reserve 0.00
LIHPA Children's Hunter Pony - SM/MED
  Horse Owner Points
Champion ROBIN HILL'S SNAPSHOT 36.00
Reserve SUNKISSED Jessica Guginsky 21.60
LIPHA Children's Hunter Pony - Large
  Horse Owner Points
Champion CATCH 22 26.00
Reserve 0.00
LIPHA Children's Hunter Horse - Younger
  Horse Owner Points
Reserve Carlos Cristallo 15.60
LIPHA Children's Hunter Horse - Older
  Horse Owner Points
Champion NALOUBET 26.00
LIPHA Low Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Commandor De Codre 26.00
Reserve 0.00

LIPHA 2020 - Year End Traner Award

Horse/Rider Points  
0.00 

Class: 4 - Outreach Beginner Child/Adult WT    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Brennon Carey, Land's End Snapdragon 0.00
2 Brynn Collins, Pocket Change 0.00
3 Gideon Bialkin, THE ONCE AND FUTURE KING 0.00
4 Alyse Chapman, POLKA DOT 0.00
5 Evelyn Davis, Strawberry Smoothie 0.00

Class: 5 - Outreach BeginnerChild/Adult WT Circle    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Brynn Collins, Pocket Change 0.00
2 Brennon Carey, Land's End Snapdragon 0.00
3 Gideon Bialkin, THE ONCE AND FUTURE KING 0.00
4 Evelyn Davis, Strawberry Smoothie 0.00
5 Alyse Chapman, POLKA DOT 0.00

Class: 6 - Outreach Beginner Child/Adult Indiv.Canter    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Brynn Collins, Pocket Change 0.00
2 Gideon Bialkin, THE ONCE AND FUTURE KING 0.00
3 Alyse Chapman, POLKA DOT 0.00
4 Brennon Carey, Land's End Snapdragon 0.00
5 Evelyn Davis, Strawberry Smoothie 0.00

Class: 7 - Outreach Beginner Child/Adult X Rail ONCE AROUND    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Brennon Carey, Land's End Snapdragon 0.00
2 Gideon Bialkin, THE ONCE AND FUTURE KING 0.00
3 Alyse Chapman, POLKA DOT 0.00

Class: 12 - Outreach Short Stirrup WT 9 & under    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 FUR ELISE 0.00
2 Taylor Hamilton, TASTE THE RAINBOW 5.00
3 Teddy Ruxpin 0.00
4 Scarlett Samuels, MY LITTLE PANDA 3.00

Class: 13 - Outreach Short Stirrup WTC 9 & under    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Taylor Hamilton, TASTE THE RAINBOW 7.00
2 Mia Press, FUR ELISE 0.00
3 Lila Dubin, Teddy Ruxpin 0.00
4 Scarlett Samuels, MY LITTLE PANDA 3.00

Class: 14 - Outreach Short Stirrup X Rails 9 & under    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lila Dubin, Teddy Ruxpin 0.00
2 Scarlett Samuels, MY LITTLE PANDA 5.00
3 Mia Press, FUR ELISE 0.00
4 Taylor Hamilton, TASTE THE RAINBOW 3.00

Class: 15 - Outreach Short Stirrup X Rails 9 & under *    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Taylor Hamilton, TASTE THE RAINBOW 7.00
2 Lila Dubin, Teddy Ruxpin 0.00
3 Scarlett Samuels, MY LITTLE PANDA 4.00

Class: 16 - Outreach Short Stirrup WT (10-12)    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Phoebe Roth, COVER STORY 0.00
2 Isla Robbins, BEYOND THE BUNNY 5.00
3 Raffaella Sanandaji, MACINTOSH 0.00
4 Sophia Tess Caristo, SASSY PANTS 0.00
5 Ellery Golden, PICTURESQUE JUST DESSERT 0.00
6 Claire Tully, LOAFER'S LODGE RUBY SLIPPERS 1.50
7 Sloane Silvers, Half Magic 0.00
8 Aedan Grover-Scher, Gingerbread Man 0.00

Class: 17 - Outreach Short Stirrup WTC (10-12)    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Isla Robbins, BEYOND THE BUNNY 7.00
2 Phoebe Roth, COVER STORY 0.00
3 Sophia Tess Caristo, SASSY PANTS 0.00
4 Raffaella Sanandaji, MACINTOSH 0.00
5 Sloane Silvers, Half Magic 0.00
6 Ellery Golden, PICTURESQUE JUST DESSERT 0.00
7 Aedan Grover-Scher, Gingerbread Man 0.00
8 Claire Tully, LOAFER'S LODGE RUBY SLIPPERS 0.50

Class: 18 - Outreach Short Stirrup X Rails (10-12)    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Isla Robbins, BEYOND THE BUNNY 7.00
2 Sophia Tess Caristo, SASSY PANTS 0.00
3 Phoebe Roth, COVER STORY 0.00
4 Ellery Golden, PICTURESQUE JUST DESSERT 0.00
5 Claire Tully, LOAFER'S LODGE RUBY SLIPPERS 2.00
6 Raffaella Sanandaji, MACINTOSH 0.00
7 Aedan Grover-Scher, Gingerbread Man 0.00

Class: 19 - Outreach Short Stirrup X Rails (10-12) *    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Raffaella Sanandaji, MACINTOSH 0.00
2 Claire Tully, LOAFER'S LODGE RUBY SLIPPERS 5.00
3 Sophia Tess Caristo, SASSY PANTS 0.00
4 Isla Robbins, BEYOND THE BUNNY 3.00
5 Phoebe Roth, COVER STORY 0.00
6 Ellery Golden, PICTURESQUE JUST DESSERT 0.00
7 Aedan Grover-Scher, Gingerbread Man 0.00

Class: 20 - Outreach Low Childrens Equitation Pony WTC    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lea Traola, BENLEA SEA WOLF 7.00
2 Sarah Betuel, Oscar 0.00
3 Isabel Mitchell, Etch a Sketch 0.00
4 Payton Robbins, NEVERLAND 3.00
5 Baker Rosen, Kit N Kaboodle 2.00
6 Toodle Lou 0.00

Class: 21 - Outreach Low Childrens Equitation Pony O/F 2    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lea Traola, BENLEA SEA WOLF 7.00
2 Baker Rosen, Kit N Kaboodle 5.00
3 Tatiana Basch, Toodle Lou 0.00
4 Payton Robbins, NEVERLAND 3.00
5 Isabel Mitchell, Etch a Sketch 0.00
6 Sarah Betuel, Oscar 0.00

Class: 22 - Outreach Low Childrens Equitation Pony O/F *    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Payton Robbins, NEVERLAND 7.00
2 Tatiana Basch, Toodle Lou 0.00
3 Isabel Mitchell, Etch a Sketch 0.00
4 Lea Traola, BENLEA SEA WOLF 3.00
5 Sarah Betuel, Oscar 0.00

Class: 23 - Outreach Low Childrens Equitation Horse WTC    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ariella Portnov, LUCIA 0.00
2 Analiese Bruno, LITTLE LEGS 0.00
3 Leonella Abreu, Lucy 0.00
4 Zoe Vogel, Ain't Misbehavin 0.00
5 Lucy Friedberg, Rex 0.00

Class: 24 - Outreach Low Childrens Equitation Horse O/F 2    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ariella Portnov, LUCIA 0.00
2 Zoe Vogel, Ain't Misbehavin 0.00
3 Lucy Friedberg, Rex 0.00
4 Leonella Abreu, Lucy 0.00
5 Analiese Bruno, LITTLE LEGS 0.00
6 Maeve Feinblatt, BLUE PRINT 0.00

Class: 25 - Outreach Low Childrens Equitation Horse O/F 2' *    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Analiese Bruno, LITTLE LEGS 0.00
2 Ariella Portnov, LUCIA 0.00
3 Leonella Abreu, Lucy 0.00
4 Zoe Vogel, Ain't Misbehavin 0.00
5 Lucy Friedberg, Rex 0.00

Class: 33 - RR Mini PHA 3    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Nicole Golia, ROYAL AMBITION 7.00
2 Beatrice Willemse, Ixion Van Het Netehof 5.00
3 Amelia Magel, GRASSHOPPER 0.00

Class: 34 - RH Mini Medal    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Nicole Golia, ROYAL AMBITION 7.00
2 Amelia Magel, GRASSHOPPER 0.00

Class: 35 - HC Mini Maclay    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Nicole Golia, ROYAL AMBITION 7.00
2 Amelia Magel, GRASSHOPPER 0.00
3 Beatrice Willemse, Ixion Van Het Netehof 4.00

Class: 45 - Pre Mini PHA    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Abbey Sullivan, Milridge Simply Evermore 7.00
2 Darby Dreher, McDREAMY 5.00 N
3 Isabella Schupler, DALERVEEN 0.00
4 Sarah Lecluse, Maybe Tuesday 3.00
5 Ava Angelo, Sambrusca 2.00
6 Aliva Marino, ROYAL PRELUDE 1.50

Class: 46 - Pre Mini Medal    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Aliva Marino, ROYAL PRELUDE 7.00
2 Abbey Sullivan, Milridge Simply Evermore 5.00
3 Sarah Lecluse, Maybe Tuesday 4.00
4 Ava Angelo, Sambrusca 3.00
5 Darby Dreher, McDREAMY 2.00 N
6 Isabella Schupler, DALERVEEN 0.00

Class: 47 - Pre Mini Maclay    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Isabella Schupler, DALERVEEN 0.00
2 Abbey Sullivan, Milridge Simply Evermore 5.00
3 Aliva Marino, ROYAL PRELUDE 4.00
4 Sarah Lecluse, Maybe Tuesday 3.00
5 Darby Dreher, McDREAMY 2.00 N
6 Ava Angelo, Sambrusca 1.50

Class: 62 - Outreach Short Stirrup Hunter X Rails    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 SASSY PANTS, Sophia Tess Caristo 0.00
2 LOAFER'S LODGE RUBY SLIPPERS, Claire Tully 15.00
3 PICTURESQUE JUST DESSERT 0.00
4 Party Dress 0.00
5 Teddy Ruxpin 0.00
6 MACINTOSH, Raffaella Sanandaji 0.00
7 TASTE THE RAINBOW, Taylor Hamilton 10.00
8 BEYOND THE BUNNY, Isla Robbins 9.50

Class: 63 - Outreach Short Stirrup Hunter X Rails *    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 BEYOND THE BUNNY, Isla Robbins 19.00
2 SASSY PANTS, Sophia Tess Caristo 0.00
3 MY LITTLE PANDA, Scarlett Samuels 13.00
4 MACINTOSH, Raffaella Sanandaji 0.00
5 Teddy Ruxpin, Lila Dubin 0.00
6 TASTE THE RAINBOW, Taylor Hamilton 10.50
7 Party Dress, Vanderwilt, Vivienne 0.00
8 PICTURESQUE JUST DESSERT, Ellery Golden 0.00

Class: 64 - Outreach Short Stirrup Hunter X Rails    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Teddy Ruxpin, Lila Dubin 0.00
2 SASSY PANTS, Sophia Tess Caristo 0.00
3 BEYOND THE BUNNY, Isla Robbins 13.00
4 LOAFER'S LODGE RUBY SLIPPERS, Claire Tully 12.00
5 Party Dress, Vivienne Vanderwilt 0.00
6 MY LITTLE PANDA, Scarlett Samuels 10.50
7 MACINTOSH, Raffaella Sanandaji 0.00
8 TASTE THE RAINBOW, Taylor Hamilton 9.50

Class: 65 - Outreach Short Stirrup Hunter U/S    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Party Dress, Vivienne Vanderwilt 0.00
2 Teddy Ruxpin, Lila Dubin 0.00
3 LOAFER'S LODGE RUBY SLIPPERS, Claire Tully 13.00
4 TASTE THE RAINBOW, Taylor Hamilton 12.00
5 MY LITTLE PANDA, Scarlett Samuels 11.00
6 BEYOND THE BUNNY, Isla Robbins 10.50
7 PICTURESQUE JUST DESSERT, Ellery Golden 0.00
8 SASSY PANTS, Sophia Tess Caristo 0.00

Class: 66 - Outreach Low Childrens Hunter Pony O/F 2    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 BENLEA SEA WOLF, Katherine Panzarella 17.00
2 Kit N Kaboodle, Baker Rosen 13.00
3 MY FAVORITE SPOT, Georgina Feinblatt 0.00
4 Toodle Lou, Tatiana Basch 0.00
5 Etch a Sketch, Isabel Mitchell 0.00
6 NEVERLAND, Payton Robbins 8.50
7 Oscar, Sarah Betuel 0.00

Class: 67 - Outreach Low Childrens Hunter Pony O/F *    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kit N Kaboodle, Baker Rosen 17.00
2 BENLEA SEA WOLF, Katherine Panzarella 13.00
3 Toodle Lou, Tatiana Basch 0.00
4 Oscar, Sarah Betuel 0.00
5 MY FAVORITE SPOT, Georgina Feinblatt 0.00
6 Etch a Sketch, Isabel Mitchell 0.00
7 NEVERLAND, Payton Robbins 8.00

Class: 68 - Outreach Low Childrens Hunter Pony O/F    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 MY FAVORITE SPOT, Georgina Feinblatt 0.00
2 BENLEA SEA WOLF, Katherine Panzarella 13.00
3 Kit N Kaboodle, Baker Rosen 11.00
4 NEVERLAND, Payton Robbins 10.00
5 Toodle Lou, Tatiana Basch 0.00
6 Etch a Sketch, Isabel Mitchell 0.00
7 Oscar, Sarah Betuel 0.00

Class: 69 - Outreach Low Childrens Hunter Pony U/S    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Toodle Lou, Tatiana Basch 0.00
2 MY FAVORITE SPOT, Georgina Feinblatt 0.00
3 BENLEA SEA WOLF, Katherine Panzarella 11.00
4 NEVERLAND, Payton Robbins 10.00
5 Oscar, Sarah Betuel 0.00
6 Kit N Kaboodle, Baker Rosen 8.50
7 Etch a Sketch, Isabel Mitchell 0.00

Class: 81 - Low Childrens Hunter Horse O/F #1 2'6    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Esprit, Giulia Chant 13.00 N
2 LORENZO DU ROUET, Victoria Denoto 0.00
3 DRESSED IN BLUE, Bernadette Curran 0.00

Class: 82 - Low Childrens Hunter Horse O/F #2 *LIPHA    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Esprit, Giulia Chant 13.00 N
2 DRESSED IN BLUE, Bernadette Curran 0.00
3 LORENZO DU ROUET, Victoria Denoto 0.00

Class: 83 - Low Childrens Hunter Horse O/F #3    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 DRESSED IN BLUE, Bernadette Curran 0.00
2 Esprit, Giulia Chant 9.00 N
3 LORENZO DU ROUET, Victoria Denoto 0.00

Class: 84 - Low Childrens Hunter Horse U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 DRESSED IN BLUE, Bernadette Curran 0.00
2 LORENZO DU ROUET, Victoria Denoto 0.00
3 Esprit, Giulia Chant 7.00 N

Class: 85 - Low Hunter O/F #1    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Commandor De Codre, Inez Martinez-Gonzalez 13.00
2 LORENZO DU ROUET, Emily Belles 0.00
3 Jubilation, Emily Parks 0.00

Class: 86 - Low Hunter O/F #2    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Commandor De Codre, Inez Martinez-Gonzalez 13.00
2 Jubilation, Emily Parks 0.00
3 LORENZO DU ROUET, Emily Belles 0.00

Class: 87 - Low Hunter O/F #3    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Commandor De Codre, Inez Martinez-Gonzalez 13.00
2 LORENZO DU ROUET, Emily Belles 0.00
3 Jubilation, Emily Parks 0.00

Class: 88 - Low Hunter U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Jubilation, Emily Parks 0.00
2 LORENZO DU ROUET, Emily Belles 0.00
3 Commandor De Codre, Inez Martinez-Gonzalez 7.00

Class: 99 - Childrens Hunter Pony (Sm/Med) O/F    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 SUNKISSED, Lia Palumbo 18.00
2 0.00
3 ROBIN HILL'S SNAPSHOT, Piper R. Shearer 12.00
4 0.00
5 ENCHANTED (pony), Vivian Rosen 10.00
6 ROYAL PRINCE, Isabella Golia 9.50
7 FOXMOR PINKY PROMISE, Lea Traola 9.00
8 Empire Strikes Blue, Kate Flemma 8.50 N

Class: 100 - Childrens Hunter Pony (Sm/Med) O/F *    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 SUNKISSED, Lia Palumbo 18.00
2 ROBIN HILL'S SNAPSHOT, Piper R. Shearer 14.00
3 ENCHANTED (pony), Vivian Rosen 12.00
4 0.00
5 0.00
6 FOXMOR PINKY PROMISE, Lea Traola 9.50
7 ROYAL PRINCE, Isabella Golia 9.00
8 Empire Strikes Blue, Kate Flemma 8.50 N

Class: 101 - Childrens Hunter Pony (Sm/Med) O/F    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 0.00
2 ROBIN HILL'S SNAPSHOT, Piper R. Shearer 14.00
3 ENCHANTED (pony), Vivian Rosen 12.00
4 FOXMOR PINKY PROMISE, Lea Traola 11.00
5 Empire Strikes Blue, Kate Flemma 10.00 N
6 ROYAL PRINCE, Isabella Golia 9.50
7 0.00
8 SUNKISSED, Lia Palumbo 8.50

Class: 102 - Childrens Hunter Pony (Sm/Med) U/S    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 0.00
2 ROBIN HILL'S SNAPSHOT, Piper R. Shearer 14.00
3 ENCHANTED (pony), Vivian Rosen 12.00
4 FOXMOR PINKY PROMISE, Lea Traola 11.00
5 SUNKISSED, Lia Palumbo 10.00
6 0.00
7 ROYAL PRINCE, Isabella Golia 9.00
8 Empire Strikes Blue, Kate Flemma 8.50 N

Class: 104 - Childrens Hunter Pony (Lg) O/F #1    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 0.00
2 CATCH 22, Inez Martinez-Gonzalez 9.00
3 BE MINE, Evelyn Hanley 7.00

Class: 105 - Childrens Hunter Pony (Lg) O/F #2 *    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 CATCH 22, Inez Martinez-Gonzalez 13.00
2 0.00
3 BE MINE, Evelyn Hanley 7.00

Class: 106 - Childrens Hunter Pony (Lg) O/F #3    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 CATCH 22, Inez Martinez-Gonzalez 13.00
2 0.00
3 BE MINE, Evelyn Hanley 7.00

Class: 107 - Childrens Hunter Pony (Lg) U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 BE MINE, Evelyn Hanley 13.00
2 0.00
3 CATCH 22, Inez Martinez-Gonzalez 7.00

Class: 109 - Childrens Hunter Horse (Older) O/F #1    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 NALOUBET, Jordyn Scelsa 13.00
2 FALOMUS, Jordyn Scelsa 9.00 N
3 Carlos Cristallo, Beatrice Willemse 7.00

Class: 110 - Childrens Hunter Horse (Younger) O/F #2    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Carlos Cristallo, Beatrice Willemse 13.00
2 FALOMUS, Jordyn Scelsa 9.00 N
3 NALOUBET, Jordyn Scelsa 7.00

Class: 111 - Childrens Hunter Horse (Older) O/F #3    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 NALOUBET, Jordyn Scelsa 13.00
2 FALOMUS, Jordyn Scelsa 9.00 N
3 Carlos Cristallo, Beatrice Willemse 7.00

Class: 112 - Childrens Hunter Horse (Younger) U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Carlos Cristallo, Beatrice Willemse 13.00
2 FALOMUS, Jordyn Scelsa 9.00 N
3 NALOUBET, Jordyn Scelsa 7.00

Class: 117 - Outreach Low Jumper 2'6    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Milridge Simply Evermore, Abbey Sullivan 7.00
2 Val del Bella, Emily Lonegro 5.00
3 Mia Bella Donna, Karli Wimmer 0.00
4 Happy Meal, Angelica Aversa 0.00

Class: 118 - Outreach Low Jumper    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Val del Bella, Emily Lonegro 7.00
2 Mia Bella Donna, Karli Wimmer 0.00
3 Milridge Simply Evermore, Abbey Sullivan 4.00
4 Happy Meal, Angelica Aversa 0.00

Class: 119 - Outreach Low Jumper    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Val del Bella, Emily Lonegro 7.00
2 Milridge Simply Evermore, Abbey Sullivan 5.00
3 Mia Bella Donna, Karli Wimmer 0.00
4 Happy Meal, Angelica Aversa 0.00

Class: 120 - USHJA Outreach Open Jumper    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Val del Bella, Emily Lonegro 3.50
2 CANDID, Lauren J. Gobel 2.50

Class: 124 - Child/Adult Jumper Combined (Low/High)    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 CANDID, Lauren J. Gobel 7.00
2 Milridge Simply Evermore, Lauren J. Gobel 5.00 N
3 Val del Bella, Lauren J. Gobel 4.00 N

Class: 125 - M&S Child/Adult Jumper Classic Combined (Low/Hig    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 CANDID, Lauren J. Gobel 7.00
2 Milridge Simply Evermore, Lauren J. Gobel 5.00 N
3 Val del Bella, Lauren J. Gobel 4.00 N

Provided by OrgPro


Top