GOLD COAST CLASSIC - June 30th

OLD FIELD FARMS HORSE SHOWS

June 30, 2020


LIPHA Short Stirrup Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion DRF PRINCESS PEACH 26.00 N
Reserve FANCY PANTS 15.60 N
LIPHA Low Children's Hunter Pony
  Horse Owner Points
Champion 0.00
Reserve ROYAL STORM 8.40 N
LIPHA Low Child/Adult Hunter Horse
  Horse Owner Points
Champion 0.00
Reserve 0.00
LIHPA Children's Hunter Pony - SM/MED
  Horse Owner Points
Champion SUNKISSED Jessica Guginsky 36.00
LIPHA Children's Hunter Pony - Large
  Horse Owner Points
Reserve Infinity's First Impression Sydney Woychuk 21.60 N
LIPHA Children's Hunter Horse - Younger
  Horse Owner Points
Reserve Carlos Cristallo 16.80
LIPHA Children's Hunter Horse - Older
  Horse Owner Points
Champion POKER 76 Carina Muratore 28.00
LIPHA Adult Amateur Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion 0.00
Reserve Hamilton 15.60
LIPHA Low Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Instant Gratification 42.00 N
Reserve BLUE EQUATION Cooper Spacek 25.20 N

LIPHA 2020 - Year End Traner Award

Horse/Rider Points  
0.00 

Class: 4 - Low Jumper 2'6    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Val del Bella, Emily Lonegro 7.00
2 Carrot Thief, Kathryn Gargiulo 0.00
3 Esprit Saint De L’Equipage, Jacqueline R. Siani 0.00
4 C.C. MAGNIFICENT VICTORY, Poniatowski, Daniel 0.00
5 FOOLISH GAMES, Daniella Ruehle 0.00
6 Kona Big Wave, Lily Josephs 1.50 N

Class: 5 - Low Jumper    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Val del Bella, Emily Lonegro 7.00
2 FOOLISH GAMES, Daniella Ruehle 0.00
3 C.C. MAGNIFICENT VICTORY, Daniel Poniatowski 0.00
4 Esprit Saint De L’Equipage, Jacqueline R. Siani 0.00

Class: 6 - Low Jumper STAKE    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 FOOLISH GAMES, Daniella Ruehle 0.00
2 Carrot Thief, Kathryn Gargiulo 0.00
3 C.C. MAGNIFICENT VICTORY, Daniel Poniatowski 0.00
4 Esprit Saint De L’Equipage, Jacqueline R. Siani 0.00

Class: 7 - OFF Jumper 3    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Champus, Marielle Sanimarco 7.00 N
2 PROVOCATIVE, Joanna Coreno 0.00
3 Mister Cruise, Victoria Manzitto 0.00
4 Kona Big Wave, Lily Josephs 3.00 N

Class: 8 - OFF Jumper    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Champus, Marielle Sanimarco 7.00 N
2 Mister Cruise, Victoria Manzitto 0.00
3 Kona Big Wave, Lily Josephs 4.00 N
4 HALO, Jenna Pronsky 0.00
5 PROVOCATIVE, Joanna Coreno 0.00

Class: 9 - OFF Jumper    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 PROVOCATIVE, Joanna Coreno 0.00
2 CANDID, Lauren J. Gobel 5.00
3 Mister Cruise, Victoria Manzitto 0.00
4 Champus, Marielle Sanimarco 3.00 N
5 Kona Big Wave, Lily Josephs 2.00 N

Class: 10 - Child/Adult Jumper Combined    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 CANDID, Lauren J. Gobel 7.00
2 PROVOCATIVE, Joanna Coreno 0.00

Class: 11 - Child/Adult Jumper Combined    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 PROVOCATIVE, Joanna Coreno 0.00
2 CANDID, Lauren J. Gobel 5.00
3 CHOPIN, Alida R. Treuting 0.00

Class: 161 - Childrens Hunter Pony (Sm/Med) U/S    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 ROSMEL'S STELLAR, Mady Lippencott 18.00 N
2 PRINCE POPPINGS, Riley Grace McKinnon 0.00
3 IT'S MY PARTY, Isabella Golia 12.00
4 WAIT N SEE, Addison Litman 11.00 N
5 BLACK RASPBERRY, Julia Ryan 10.00
6 SUNKISSED, Lia Palumbo 9.50
7 Scoobie Blue, Addison Azmoun 0.00
8 Infinity's First Impression, Sydney Woychuk 8.50 N

Class: 162 - Childrens Hunter Pony (Sm/Med) O/F 2    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 SUNKISSED, Lia Palumbo 18.00
2 PRINCE POPPINGS, Riley Grace McKinnon 0.00
3 IT'S MY PARTY, Isabella Golia 12.00
4 Infinity's First Impression, Sydney Woychuk 11.00 N
5 WAIT N SEE, Addison Litman 10.00 N
6 BLACK RASPBERRY, Julia Ryan 9.50
7 Scoobie Blue, Addison Azmoun 0.00
8 ROSMEL'S STELLAR, Mady Lippencott 8.50 N

Class: 163 - Childrens Hunter Pony (Sm/Med) O/F    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 SUNKISSED, Lia Palumbo 18.00
2 Infinity's First Impression, Sydney Woychuk 14.00 N
3 BLACK RASPBERRY, Julia Ryan 12.00
4 IT'S MY PARTY, Isabella Golia 11.00
5 PRINCE POPPINGS, Riley Grace McKinnon 0.00
6 WAIT N SEE, Addison Litman 9.50 N
7 ROSMEL'S STELLAR, Mady Lippencott 9.00 N
8 Scoobie Blue, Addison Azmoun 0.00

Class: 164 - Childrens Hunter Pony (Sm/Med) O/F    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 SUNKISSED, Lia Palumbo 18.00
2 PRINCE POPPINGS, Riley Grace McKinnon 0.00
3 BLACK RASPBERRY, Julia Ryan 12.00
4 IT'S MY PARTY, Isabella Golia 11.00
5 WAIT N SEE, Addison Litman 10.00 N
6 Infinity's First Impression, Sydney Woychuk 9.50 N
7 ROSMEL'S STELLAR, Mady Lippencott 9.00 N
8 Scoobie Blue, Addison Azmoun 0.00

Class: 169 - Childrens Hunter Horse (Younger) 3' U/S    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RABLO, Ryley Kurau 14.00
2 KADENCE, Carina Muratore 10.00
3 POKER 76, Carina Muratore 8.00
4 Carlos Cristallo, Beatrice Willemse 7.00

Class: 170 - Childrens Hunter Horse (Younger) 3' O/F    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Carlos Cristallo, Beatrice Willemse 14.00
2 POKER 76, Carina Muratore 10.00
3 RABLO, Ryley Kurau 8.00
4 KADENCE, Carina Muratore 7.00

Class: 171 - Childrens Hunter Horse (Older) 3' O/F    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 POKER 76, Carina Muratore 14.00
2 RABLO, Ryley Kurau 10.00
3 KADENCE, Carina Muratore 8.00
4 Carlos Cristallo, Beatrice Willemse 7.00

Class: 172 - Childrens Hunter Horse (Younger) 3' O/F    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Carlos Cristallo, Beatrice Willemse 14.00
2 POKER 76, Carina Muratore 10.00
3 KADENCE, Carina Muratore 8.00
4 RABLO, Ryley Kurau 7.00

Class: 177 - Adult Amateur Hunter (18-35) - 3' U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 BLUE MOON, Mary Alter 0.00
2 Hamilton, Leigh Weinstein 9.00
3 MOVES LIKE JAGGER, Lisa A. Anatra 0.00

Class: 178 - Adult Amateur Hunter (36-45) - 3' O/F    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 MOVES LIKE JAGGER, Lisa A. Anatra 0.00
2 Hamilton, Leigh Weinstein 9.00
3 BLUE MOON, Mary Alter 0.00

Class: 179 - Adult Amateur Hunter (36-45) - 3' O/F    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 MOVES LIKE JAGGER, Lisa A. Anatra 0.00
2 Hamilton, Leigh Weinstein 9.00
3 BLUE MOON, Mary Alter 0.00

Class: 180 - Adult Amateur Hunter (36-45) - 3' O/F    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Hamilton, Leigh Weinstein 13.00
2 MOVES LIKE JAGGER, Lisa A. Anatra 0.00
3 BLUE MOON, Mary Alter 0.00

Class: 185 - Low Hunter U/S    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Instant Gratification, Cooper Spacek 21.00 N
2 BLUE EQUATION, Cooper Spacek 17.00 N
3 TWILIGHT EDITION, Valentina Wu 0.00
4 Another Night, Lauren Barone 0.00
5 BRILLIANCE, Rachel Ahdut 0.00
6 CARLYLE, Kathryn Heligman 0.00
7 CROWN, Emerson Cassidy 0.00
8 GALILEO, Kira Sfera 0.00

Class: 186 - Low Hunter 2'6 O/F    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Instant Gratification, Cooper Spacek 21.00 N
2 TWILIGHT EDITION, Valentina Wu 0.00
3 BLUE EQUATION, Cooper Spacek 15.00 N
4 BRILLIANCE, Rachel Ahdut 0.00
5 BENLEA SEA WOLF, Jessica Guginsky 13.00 N
6 Another Night, Lauren Barone 0.00
7 CROWN, Phoebe E. Topping 0.00
8 GALILEO, Kira Sfera 0.00

Class: 187 - Low Hunter 2'6 O/F    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 BLUE EQUATION, Cooper Spacek 21.00 N
2 Instant Gratification, Cooper Spacek 17.00 N
3 GALILEO, Kira Sfera 0.00
4 TWILIGHT EDITION, Valentina Wu 0.00
5 BRILLIANCE, Rachel Ahdut 0.00
6 Rejoice, Patricia A. O'Neil 0.00
7 CARLYLE, Kathryn Heligman 0.00
8 Another Night, Lauren Barone 0.00

Class: 188 - Low Hunter 2'6 O/F    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 CROWN, Emerson Cassidy 0.00
2 GALILEO, Kira Sfera 0.00
3 BRILLIANCE, Rachel Ahdut 0.00
4 GRASSHOPPER, Amelia Magel 0.00
5 TWILIGHT EDITION, Valentina Wu 0.00
6 Rejoice, Patricia A. O'Neil 0.00
7 Instant Gratification, Cooper Spacek 12.00 N
8 Another Night, Lauren Barone 0.00

Class: 209 - OR Low Childrens Hunter Pony U/S    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 TRUFFLE KERFUFFLE, Shira Kaplan-Walbrecht 0.00

Class: 210 - OR Low Childrens Hunter Pony 2' O/F    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 ROYAL STORM, Mady Lippencott 7.00 N
2 TRUFFLE KERFUFFLE, Shira Kaplan-Walbrecht 0.00

Class: 211 - OR Low Childrens Hunter Pony O/F    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 TRUFFLE KERFUFFLE, Shira Kaplan-Walbrecht 0.00

Class: 212 - OR Low Childrens Hunter Pony O/F    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 TRUFFLE KERFUFFLE, Shira Kaplan-Walbrecht 0.00

Class: 213 - Low Childrens Hunter U/S    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LORENZO DU ROUET, Victoria Denoto 0.00
2 SNOW PATROL, Gabriella Bifulco 0.00
3 ICON, Nathaniel Brown-Perez 8.00
4 BUY MY LOVE, Alexandra Beck 7.00 N

Class: 214 - Low Childrens Hunter 2'6 O/F    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 SNOW PATROL, Gabriella Bifulco 0.00
2 ICON, Nathaniel Brown-Perez 10.00
3 LORENZO DU ROUET, Victoria Denoto 0.00
4 BUY MY LOVE, Alexandra Beck 7.00 N

Class: 215 - Low Childrens Hunter O/F    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 SNOW PATROL, Gabriella Bifulco 0.00
2 ICON, Nathaniel Brown-Perez 10.00
3 LORENZO DU ROUET, Victoria Denoto 0.00
4 BUY MY LOVE, Alexandra Beck 7.00 N

Class: 216 - Low Childrens Hunter O/F    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LORENZO DU ROUET, Victoria Denoto 0.00
2 SNOW PATROL, Gabriella Bifulco 0.00
3 ICON, Nathaniel Brown-Perez 8.00
4 BUY MY LOVE, Alexandra Beck 7.00 N

Class: 304 - OR Short Stirrup WT - 9 and Under    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Maxine Orens-Williams, BLACK RASPBERRY 7.00
2 Terri Gunderman, Wildwynn Sinatra 5.00
3 Ella Falco, DRF PRINCESS PEACH 4.00 N
4 Samantha Teller, FANCY PANTS 3.00
5 Briana Wong, Pocket Size 0.00

Class: 305 - OR Short Stirrup WTC - 9 and Under    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Maxine Orens-Williams, BLACK RASPBERRY 7.00
2 Samantha Teller, FANCY PANTS 5.00
3 Ella Falco, DRF PRINCESS PEACH 4.00 N
4 Terri Gunderman, Wildwynn Sinatra 3.00
5 Briana Wong, Pocket Size 0.00

Class: 306 - OR Short Stirrup X Rails - 9 and Under    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Samantha Teller, FANCY PANTS 7.00
2 Ella Falco, DRF PRINCESS PEACH 5.00 N
3 Maxine Orens-Williams, BLACK RASPBERRY 4.00
4 Briana Wong, Pocket Size 0.00
5 Terri Gunderman, Wildwynn Sinatra 2.00

Class: 307 - OR Short Stirrup X Rails - 9 and Under    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Maxine Orens-Williams, BLACK RASPBERRY 7.00
2 Ella Falco, DRF PRINCESS PEACH 5.00 N
3 Terri Gunderman, Wildwynn Sinatra 4.00
4 Briana Wong, Pocket Size 0.00

Class: 308 - OR Short Stirrup Hunter U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 DRF PRINCESS PEACH, Ella Falco 13.00 N
2 FANCY PANTS, Samantha Teller 9.00 N
3 Wildwynn Sinatra, Terri Gunderman 7.00 N

Class: 309 - OR Short Stirrup Hunter 18 O/F    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 DRF PRINCESS PEACH, Ella Falco 13.00 N
2 Wildwynn Sinatra, Terri Gunderman 9.00 N
3 FANCY PANTS, Samantha Teller 7.00 N

Class: 310 - OR Short Stirrup Hunter O/F    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 FANCY PANTS, Samantha Teller 13.00 N
2 DRF PRINCESS PEACH, Ella Falco 9.00 N
3 Wildwynn Sinatra, Terri Gunderman 7.00 N

Class: 311 - OR Short Stirrup Hunter O/F    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Wildwynn Sinatra, Terri Gunderman 13.00 N
2 FANCY PANTS, Samantha Teller 9.00 N
3 DRF PRINCESS PEACH, Ella Falco 7.00 N

Class: 312 - OR Low Children's Equitation Flat    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Avrie Wirth, Hampton Sunrise 7.00
2 Isabelle Debay, I'M GOIN' PLATINUM 5.00 N
3 Alexandra Beck, BUY MY LOVE 4.00 N
4 Juleigh Williams, Razzle Dazzle 3.00 N
5 Kenzie Montoya, TAKE NOTICE 2.00 N
6 Rylee McGuire, Above The Waves 1.50
7 Katie Dinowitz, Pure Gold 0.00
8 Natalie Ingebrigtsen, WORTH THE EXPENSE 0.00

Class: 313 - OR Low Children's Equitation O/F 2    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Alexandra Beck, BUY MY LOVE 7.00 N
2 Katie Dinowitz, Pure Gold 0.00
3 Avrie Wirth, Hampton Sunrise 4.00
4 Isabelle Debay, I'M GOIN' PLATINUM 3.00 N
5 Juleigh Williams, Razzle Dazzle 2.00 N
6 Natalie Ingebrigtsen, WORTH THE EXPENSE 0.00
7 Rylee McGuire, Above The Waves 1.00
8 Kenzie Montoya, TAKE NOTICE 0.50 N

Class: 314 - OR Low Childrens Equitation O/F    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Alexandra Beck, BUY MY LOVE 7.00 N
2 Juleigh Williams, Razzle Dazzle 5.00 N
3 Rylee McGuire, Above The Waves 4.00
4 Avrie Wirth, Hampton Sunrise 3.00
5 Katie Dinowitz, Pure Gold 0.00
6 Natalie Ingebrigtsen, WORTH THE EXPENSE 0.00
7 Isabelle Debay, I'M GOIN' PLATINUM 1.00 N
8 Kenzie Montoya, TAKE NOTICE 0.50 N

Class: 318 - Pre Mini PHA 2'6    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Benjamin Morris, Fernhill Starboy 7.00 N
2 Sofia Heimbold, Duncan 0.00
3 Ashley Merz, HIGHLANDER 4.00 N

Class: 319 - Pre Mini Medal    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sofia Heimbold, Duncan 0.00
2 Benjamin Morris, Fernhill Starboy 5.00 N
3 Ashley Merz, HIGHLANDER 4.00 N

Class: 320 - Pre Mini Maclay    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sofia Heimbold, Duncan 0.00
2 Benjamin Morris, Fernhill Starboy 5.00 N

Class: 422 - M&S Child/Adult Jumper Classic Combined    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 PROVOCATIVE, Joanna Coreno 0.00
2 CANDID, Lauren J. Gobel 5.00
3 CHOPIN, Alida R. Treuting 0.00

Class: 712 - OR Beginner WT    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Keira Kotten, A Million Bucks 0.00
2 Alyssa DeVito, Maroucha 0.00
3 Ava Vasiluth, Cuttin' Class 0.00

Class: 713 - OR Beginner WT/2 PT    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Keira Kotten, A Million Bucks 0.00
2 Alyssa DeVito, Maroucha 0.00
3 Ava Vasiluth, Cuttin' Class 0.00

Class: 714 - OR Beginner WT/Indv.Canter    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Keira Kotten, A Million Bucks 0.00
2 Ava Vasiluth, Cuttin' Class 0.00
3 Alyssa DeVito, Maroucha 0.00

Class: 715 - Outreach Beginner X Rails Once Around    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Alyssa DeVito, Maroucha 0.00
2 Ava Vasiluth, Cuttin' Class 0.00
3 Keira Kotten, A Million Bucks 0.00

Class: 722 - OR Low Adult Equitation WTC    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Marianne VanGelder, MARVELOUS 0.00
2 Julia Kramberg, CHINOU 0.00

Class: 723 - OR Low Adult Equitation O/F 2    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Julia Kramberg, CHINOU 0.00
2 Marianne VanGelder, MARVELOUS 0.00

Class: 724 - OR Low Adult Equitation O/F 2    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Julia Kramberg, CHINOU 0.00
2 Marianne VanGelder, MARVELOUS 0.00
3 Krista Sarro, Durendal 0.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top