Winner's Circle - July 8th

WINNER'S CIRC/HUNTER'S ISLE-SUMMER

July 8, 2020


LIPHA Short Stirrup Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion FANCY PANTS 32.00 N
Reserve Wildwynn Sinatra 19.20 N
LIPHA Low Children's Hunter Pony
  Horse Owner Points
Champion BENLEA SEA WOLF Katherine Panzarella 26.00
Reserve ALEXANDER'S MOONWALK Catrine T. Golia 15.60 N
LIHPA Children's Hunter Pony - SM/MED
  Horse Owner Points
Champion HOPSCOTCH 30.00
Reserve Foxmor Pinky Promise 18.00 N
LIPHA Children's Hunter Pony - Large
  Horse Owner Points
Champion 0.00
Reserve BE MINE 15.60
LIPHA Children's Hunter Horse - Younger
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Carlos Cristallo 32.00
LIPHA Adult Amateur Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Reserve 0.00
LIPHA Low Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion 0.00
Reserve ROYAL SALUTE 18.00 N

LIPHA 2020 - Year End Traner Award

Horse/Rider Points  
0.00 

Class: 12 - Outreach Short Stirrup WT 9 & under    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ella Falco, DRF PRINCESS PEACH 7.00 N
2 Samantha Teller, FANCY PANTS 5.00
3 Dubin, Lila, Teddy Ruxpin 0.00
4 Maxine Orens-Williams, BLACK RASPBERRY 3.00
5 Terri Gunderman, Wildwynn Sinatra 2.00 N
6 Taylor Hamilton, TASTE THE RAINBOW 1.50
7 Keva Cronin, Edgewoods Willow 1.00 N
8 Rofey, Wyatt, Best Boy In Town 0.00

Class: 13 - Outreach Short Stirrup WTC 9 & under    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Taylor Hamilton, TASTE THE RAINBOW 7.00
2 Ella Falco, DRF PRINCESS PEACH 5.00 N
3 Maxine Orens-Williams, BLACK RASPBERRY 4.00
4 Keva Cronin, Edgewoods Willow 3.00 N
5 Wyatt Rofey, Best Boy In Town 0.00
6 Samantha Teller, FANCY PANTS 1.50
7 Lila Dubin, Teddy Ruxpin 0.00
8 Terri Gunderman, Wildwynn Sinatra 0.50 N

Class: 14 - Outreach Short Stirrup X Rails 9 & under    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lila Dubin, Teddy Ruxpin 0.00
2 Samantha Teller, FANCY PANTS 5.00
3 Terri Gunderman, Wildwynn Sinatra 4.00 N
4 Taylor Hamilton, TASTE THE RAINBOW 3.00
5 Ella Falco, DRF PRINCESS PEACH 2.00 N
6 Wyatt Rofey, Best Boy In Town 0.00
7 Maxine Orens-Williams, BLACK RASPBERRY 1.00

Class: 15 - Outreach Short Stirrup X Rails 9 & under *    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Samantha Teller, FANCY PANTS 7.00
2 Maxine Orens-Williams, BLACK RASPBERRY 5.00
3 Wyatt Rofey, Best Boy In Town 0.00
4 Taylor Hamilton, TASTE THE RAINBOW 3.00
5 Ella Falco, DRF PRINCESS PEACH 2.00 N
6 Terri Gunderman, Wildwynn Sinatra 1.50 N
7 Lila Dubin, Teddy Ruxpin 0.00
8 Keva Cronin, Edgewoods Willow 0.50 N

Class: 16 - Outreach Short Stirrup WT (10-12)    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Troiano, Faith, SALHAM'S SPRING FLURRY 0.00
2 Grover-Scher, Aedan, Gingerbread Man 0.00
3 Golden, Ellery, AS YOU WISH 0.00

Class: 17 - Outreach Short Stirrup WTC (10-12)    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Faith Troiano, SALHAM'S SPRING FLURRY 0.00
2 Ellery Golden, AS YOU WISH 0.00
3 Aedan Grover-Scher, Gingerbread Man 0.00

Class: 18 - Outreach Short Stirrup X Rails (10-12)    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Faith Troiano, SALHAM'S SPRING FLURRY 0.00
2 Ellery Golden, AS YOU WISH 0.00
3 Aedan Grover-Scher, Gingerbread Man 0.00

Class: 19 - Outreach Short Stirrup X Rails (10-12) *    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Faith Troiano, SALHAM'S SPRING FLURRY 0.00
2 Ellery Golden, AS YOU WISH 0.00
3 Aedan Grover-Scher, Gingerbread Man 0.00

Class: 20 - Outreach Low Childrens Equitation Pony WTC    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lea Traola, BENLEA SEA WOLF 7.00
2 JT Sheeler, PICTURESQUE JUST DESSERT 0.00
3 Harabedian, Nyla, SURPRISE 0.00
4 Isabella Golia, ALEXANDER'S MOONWALK 3.00 N
5 Shira Kaplan-Walbrecht, TRUFFLE KERFUFFLE 0.00

Class: 21 - Outreach Low Childrens Equitation Pony O/F 2    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lea Traola, BENLEA SEA WOLF 7.00
2 Isabella Golia, ALEXANDER'S MOONWALK 5.00 N
3 JT Sheeler, PICTURESQUE JUST DESSERT 0.00
4 Nyla Harabedian, SURPRISE 0.00

Class: 22 - Outreach Low Childrens Equitation Pony O/F *    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lea Traola, BENLEA SEA WOLF 7.00
2 JT Sheeler, PICTURESQUE JUST DESSERT 0.00
3 Isabella Golia, ALEXANDER'S MOONWALK 4.00 N
4 Nyla Harabedian, SURPRISE 0.00

Class: 23 - Outreach Low Childrens Equitation Horse WTC    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Samantha Coppeluzzo, CARLOS SANTANA 0.00
2 Reese Varani, SUNDAY'S BEST 5.00 N
3 Abby Curran, DRESSED IN BLUE 0.00
4 Kamryn A Auguste, Nothing But Trouble 0.00
5 Mia Scogmanillo, Deep Water 2.00 N
6 Brooke Keen, Lord Tennyson 0.00

Class: 24 - Outreach Low Childrens Equitation Horse O/F 2    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mia Scogmanillo, Deep Water 7.00 N
2 Reese Varani, SUNDAY'S BEST 5.00 N
3 Samantha Coppeluzzo, CARLOS SANTANA 0.00
4 Abby Curran, DRESSED IN BLUE 0.00
5 Brooke Keen, Lord Tennyson 0.00

Class: 25 - Outreach Low Childrens Equitation Horse O/F 2' *    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Abby Curran, DRESSED IN BLUE 0.00
2 Mia Scogmanillo, Deep Water 5.00 N
3 Reese Varani, SUNDAY'S BEST 4.00 N
4 Samantha Coppeluzzo, CARLOS SANTANA 0.00

Class: 33 - RR Mini PHA 3    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Nicole Golia, ROYAL ALIBI 7.00
2 Madison Church, Wahalla 0.00
3 Chloe Peebles, DALOMA 0.00
4 Julianna Tag, HIPPOLILY 3.00 N

Class: 34 - RH Mini Medal    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Nicole Golia, ROYAL ALIBI 7.00
2 Chloe Peebles, DALOMA 0.00
3 Madison Church, Wahalla 0.00
4 Julianna Tag, HIPPOLILY 3.00 N

Class: 35 - HC Mini Maclay    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Chloe Peebles, DALOMA 0.00
2 Nicole Golia, ROYAL ALIBI 5.00
3 Julianna Tag, HIPPOLILY 4.00 N
4 Madison Church, Wahalla 0.00

Class: 45 - Pre Mini PHA    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Jillian Ryan, Copperdini 7.00 N
2 Callender, Madeleine, Catwalk 0.00
3 Sarah Gargano, CANDOUR 4.00 N
4 Paige Hession, You Only Live Once 0.00
5 Samantha Beck, PICCOLO DIAVOLO 2.00 N
6 Ava Angelo, Sambrusca 1.50

Class: 46 - RH Medium Adult Medal    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Samantha Beck, PICCOLO DIAVOLO 7.00 N
2 Madeleine Callendar, Catwalk 5.00 N
3 Jillian Ryan, Copperdini 4.00 N
4 Sarah Gargano, CANDOUR 3.00 N
5 Ava Angelo, Sambrusca 2.00
6 Paige Hession, You Only Live Once 0.00

Class: 47 - Pre Mini Maclay    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Samantha Beck, PICCOLO DIAVOLO 7.00 N
2 Jillian Ryan, Copperdini 5.00 N
3 Sarah Gargano, CANDOUR 4.00 N
4 Ava Angelo, Sambrusca 3.00

Class: 62 - Outreach Short Stirrup Hunter X Rails    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 TRADEMARK, Wyatt Rofey 0.00
2 Wildwynn Sinatra, Terri Gunderman 12.00 N
3 FANCY PANTS, Samantha Teller 10.00 N
4 Teddy Ruxpin, Lila Dubin 0.00
5 TASTE THE RAINBOW, Taylor Hamilton 8.00
6 DRF PRINCESS PEACH, Ella Falco 7.50 N

Class: 63 - Outreach Short Stirrup Hunter X Rails *    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 FANCY PANTS, Samantha Teller 16.00 N
2 TASTE THE RAINBOW, Taylor Hamilton 12.00
3 Teddy Ruxpin, Lila Dubin 0.00
4 DRF PRINCESS PEACH, Ella Falco 9.00 N
5 Wildwynn Sinatra, Terri Gunderman 8.00 N
6 TRADEMARK, Wyatt Rofey 0.00

Class: 64 - Outreach Short Stirrup Hunter X Rails    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 FANCY PANTS, Samantha Teller 16.00 N
2 Wildwynn Sinatra, Terri Gunderman 12.00 N
3 Teddy Ruxpin, Lila Dubin 0.00
4 DRF PRINCESS PEACH, Ella Falco 9.00 N
5 TASTE THE RAINBOW, Taylor Hamilton 8.00
6 TRADEMARK, Wyatt Rofey 0.00

Class: 65 - Outreach Short Stirrup Hunter U/S    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 DRF PRINCESS PEACH, Ella Falco 16.00 N
2 Wildwynn Sinatra, Terri Gunderman 12.00 N
3 Teddy Ruxpin, Lila Dubin 0.00
4 FANCY PANTS, Samantha Teller 9.00 N
5 TASTE THE RAINBOW, Taylor Hamilton 8.00
6 TRADEMARK, Wyatt Rofey 0.00

Class: 66 - Outreach Low Childrens Hunter Pony O/F 2    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 ALEXANDER'S MOONWALK, Isabella Golia 13.00 N
2 BENLEA SEA WOLF, Katherine Panzarella 9.00
3 TRUFFLE KERFUFFLE, kaplan-walbrecht, Shira 0.00

Class: 67 - Outreach Low Childrens Hunter Pony O/F *    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 BENLEA SEA WOLF, Katherine Panzarella 13.00
2 ALEXANDER'S MOONWALK, Isabella Golia 9.00 N
3 TRUFFLE KERFUFFLE, Shira Kaplan-Walbrecht 0.00

Class: 68 - Outreach Low Childrens Hunter Pony O/F    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 BENLEA SEA WOLF, Katherine Panzarella 13.00
2 TRUFFLE KERFUFFLE, Shira Kaplan-Walbrecht 0.00
3 ALEXANDER'S MOONWALK, Isabella Golia 7.00 N

Class: 69 - Outreach Low Childrens Hunter Pony U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 BENLEA SEA WOLF, Katherine Panzarella 13.00
2 ALEXANDER'S MOONWALK, Isabella Golia 9.00 N
3 TRUFFLE KERFUFFLE, Shira Kaplan-Walbrecht 0.00

Class: 85 - Low Hunter O/F #1    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 JOHN COURAGE, Phoebe E. Topping 0.00
2 ROYAL SALUTE, Nicole Golia 11.00 N
3 CROWN, Phoebe E. Topping 0.00
4 Keeping It Blue, Meghan Knapic 0.00

Class: 86 - Low Hunter O/F #2    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 JOHN COURAGE, Phoebe E. Topping 0.00
2 ROYAL SALUTE, Nicole Golia 11.00 N
3 CROWN, Phoebe E. Topping 0.00
4 Keeping It Blue, Meghan Knapic 0.00

Class: 87 - Low Hunter O/F #3    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 JOHN COURAGE, Phoebe E. Topping 0.00
2 ROYAL SALUTE, Nicole Golia 11.00 N
3 Keeping It Blue, Meghan Knapic 0.00

Class: 88 - Low Hunter U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Keeping It Blue, Meghan Knapic 0.00
2 JOHN COURAGE, Phoebe E. Topping 0.00
3 ROYAL SALUTE, Nicole Golia 9.00 N

Class: 99 - Childrens Hunter Pony (Sm/Med) O/F    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 HOPSCOTCH, Sami Zebersky 15.00
2 Robin Hill's Snap Shot, Piper R. Shearer 11.00
3 Foxmor Pinky Promise, Julia Ryan 9.00 N
4 IT'S MY PARTY, Isabella Golia 8.00
5 BLACK RASPBERRY, Julia Ryan 7.00 N

Class: 100 - Childrens Hunter Pony (Sm/Med) O/F *    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 HOPSCOTCH, Sami Zebersky 15.00
2 Robin Hill's Snap Shot, Piper R. Shearer 11.00
3 Foxmor Pinky Promise, Julia Ryan 9.00 N
4 IT'S MY PARTY, Isabella Golia 8.00
5 BLACK RASPBERRY, Julia Ryan 7.00 N

Class: 101 - Childrens Hunter Pony (Sm/Med) O/F    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 HOPSCOTCH, Sami Zebersky 15.00
2 Foxmor Pinky Promise, Julia Ryan 11.00 N
3 Robin Hill's Snap Shot, Piper R. Shearer 9.00
4 BLACK RASPBERRY, Julia Ryan 8.00 N
5 IT'S MY PARTY, Isabella Golia 7.00

Class: 102 - Childrens Hunter Pony (Sm/Med) U/S    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Foxmor Pinky Promise, Julia Ryan 15.00 N
2 All For The Blue, JT Sheeler 0.00
3 BLACK RASPBERRY, Julia Ryan 9.00 N
4 Robin Hill's Snap Shot, Piper R. Shearer 8.00
5 IT'S MY PARTY, Isabella Golia 7.00
6 HOPSCOTCH, Sami Zebersky 6.50

Class: 104 - Childrens Hunter Pony (Lg) O/F #1    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 PRINCE POPPINGS, Riley Grace McKinnon 0.00
2 BE MINE, Evelyn Hanley 9.00
3 Re Rose Bay, Jessica McGrath 7.00

Class: 105 - Childrens Hunter Pony (Lg) O/F #2 *    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 PRINCE POPPINGS, Riley Grace McKinnon 0.00
2 Re Rose Bay, Jessica McGrath 9.00
3 BE MINE, Evelyn Hanley 7.00

Class: 106 - Childrens Hunter Pony (Lg) O/F #3    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 PRINCE POPPINGS, Riley Grace McKinnon 0.00
2 BE MINE, Evelyn Hanley 9.00
3 Re Rose Bay, Jessica McGrath 7.00

Class: 107 - Childrens Hunter Pony (Lg) U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 PRINCE POPPINGS, Riley Grace McKinnon 0.00
2 BE MINE, Evelyn Hanley 9.00
3 Re Rose Bay, Jessica McGrath 7.00

Class: 109 - Adult Amateur Hunter (Younger) O/F #1    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 All So Blue, Meghan Knapic 0.00
2 Carlos Cristallo, Beatrice Willemse 12.00
3 CROWN, Emerson Cassidy 0.00
4 ROYAL AFFAIR, Nicole Golia 9.00
5 SUNNY DAYZ, Julia Ryan 8.00 N
6 GRASSHOPPER, Amelia Magel 0.00

Class: 110 - Childrens Hunter Horse (Younger) O/F #2    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Carlos Cristallo, Beatrice Willemse 16.00
2 All So Blue, Meghan Knapic 0.00
3 GRASSHOPPER, Amelia Magel 0.00
4 SUNNY DAYZ, Julia Ryan 9.00 N
5 CROWN, Emerson Cassidy 0.00
6 ROYAL AFFAIR, Nicole Golia 7.50

Class: 111 - Childrens Hunter Horse (Younger) O/F #3    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 ROYAL AFFAIR, Nicole Golia 16.00
2 CROWN, Emerson Cassidy 0.00
3 SUNNY DAYZ, Julia Ryan 10.00 N
4 All So Blue, Meghan Knapic 0.00
5 Carlos Cristallo, Beatrice Willemse 8.00
6 GRASSHOPPER, Amelia Magel 0.00

Class: 112 - Childrens Hunter Horse (Younger) U/S    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Carlos Cristallo, Beatrice Willemse 16.00
2 SUNNY DAYZ, Julia Ryan 12.00 N
3 ROYAL AFFAIR, Nicole Golia 10.00
4 All So Blue, Meghan Knapic 0.00
5 GRASSHOPPER, Amelia Magel 0.00
6 CROWN, Emerson Cassidy 0.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top