NSEC - 8/18/16

NORTH SHORE EQUESTRIAN CENTER

August 18, 2016


Short Stirrup Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion STAY GOLD 26.00
Reserve BROWNLANDS BELLA LUNA North Shore Equestrian Center 15.60
Low Children's Hunter Pony
  Horse Owner Points
Reserve ROYAL TREASURE Catrine T. Golia 18.00
Low Children's Hunter Horse
  Horse Owner Points
Champion MAN OF THE HOUR Alexis Asch 0.00
Children's Hunter Pony - SM/MED
  Horse Owner Points
Champion RHYME N' REASON Affari Equestrian 28.00
Reserve CRYSTAL ACRES TWINKLE TOES Jordyn Goldsmith 16.80
Children's Hunter Pony - Large
  Horse Owner Points
Champion ROMEO Morgan Ward 26.00
Reserve ANOTHER JEWEL Julia Bonvino 15.60

LIHSAA 2016 - Year End Traner Award

Horse/Rider Points  
0.00 

Class: 9 - Childrens Hunter Pony (Sm/Med) O/F 2    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RHYME N' REASON, Jordyn Goldsmith 14.00
2 Aidan Brancaccio 0.00
3 CRYSTAL ACRES TWINKLE TOES, Jordyn Goldsmith 8.00
4 Alyssa Demino 0.00

Class: 9 - Childrens Hunter Pony (Lg) O/F 2'6    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 ROMEO, Hayden Weinstein 13.00
2 ANOTHER JEWEL, Julia Bonvino 9.00
3 Blue Galaxy, Jordyn Goldsmith 7.00

Class: 10 - Childrens Hunter Pony (Sm/Med) O/F 2    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RHYME N' REASON, Jordyn Goldsmith 14.00
2 CRYSTAL ACRES TWINKLE TOES, Jordyn Goldsmith 10.00
3 Aidan Brancaccio 0.00
4 Alyssa Demino 0.00

Class: 10 - Childrens Hunter Pony (Lg) O/F 2'6    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 ROMEO, Hayden Weinstein 13.00
2 ANOTHER JEWEL, Julia Bonvino 9.00
3 Blue Galaxy, Jordyn Goldsmith 7.00

Class: 11 - Childrens Hunter Pony (Sm/Med) O/F 2    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RHYME N' REASON, Jordyn Goldsmith 14.00
2 Aidan Brancaccio 0.00
3 CRYSTAL ACRES TWINKLE TOES, Jordyn Goldsmith 8.00
4 Alyssa Demino 0.00

Class: 11 - Childrens Hunter Pony (Lg) 2'6    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 ROMEO, Hayden Weinstein 13.00
2 Blue Galaxy, Jordyn Goldsmith 9.00
3 ANOTHER JEWEL, Julia Bonvino 7.00

Class: 12 - Childrens Hunter Pony (Sm/Med) U/S    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 CRYSTAL ACRES TWINKLE TOES, Jordyn Goldsmith 14.00
2 Alyssa Demino 0.00
3 RHYME N' REASON, Jordyn Goldsmith 8.00
4 Aidan Brancaccio 0.00

Class: 12 - Childrens Hunter Pony (Lg) U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 ROMEO, Hayden Weinstein 13.00
2 Blue Galaxy, Jordyn Goldsmith 9.00
3 ANOTHER JEWEL, Julia Bonvino 7.00

Class: 40 - Low Childrens Hunter Horse 2'6 O/F    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 MAN OF THE HOUR, Emily O'Donnell 0.00
2 JAMES BOND, Isabella Mosca 0.00
3 AARON, Ilana Gitlin 9.00
4 CLOVERCROFT CINNABUNNY, Emmy Schlesinger 8.00
5 ROYAL TREASURE, Nicole Golia 7.00

Class: 41 - Low Childrens Hunter Pony 2' O/F    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 ROYAL TREASURE, Nicole Golia 15.00
2 JAMES BOND, Isabella Mosca 0.00
3 AARON, Ilana Gitlin 9.00
4 CLOVERCROFT CINNABUNNY, Emmy Schlesinger 8.00
5 MAN OF THE HOUR, Emily O'Donnell 0.00

Class: 42 - Low Childrens Hunter Pony 2' O/F    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 ROYAL TREASURE, Nicole Golia 15.00
2 JAMES BOND, Isabella Mosca 0.00
3 MAN OF THE HOUR, Emily O'Donnell 0.00
4 AARON, Ilana Gitlin 8.00
5 CLOVERCROFT CINNABUNNY, Emmy Schlesinger 7.00

Class: 43 - Low Childrens Hunter Horse U/S    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 MAN OF THE HOUR, Emily O'Donnell 0.00
2 CLOVERCROFT CINNABUNNY, Emmy Schlesinger 11.00
3 JAMES BOND, Isabella Mosca 0.00
4 AARON, Ilana Gitlin 8.00
5 ROYAL TREASURE, Nicole Golia 7.00

Class: 47 - Short Stirrup Hunter O/F    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 STAY GOLD, Danae Oliveri 13.00
2 GAYFIELD'S FLYING SOLO, Danae Oliveri 9.00
3 BROWNLANDS BELLA LUNA, Kayra Turkmen 7.00

Class: 48 - Short Stirrup Hunter O/F    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 STAY GOLD, Danae Oliveri 13.00
2 BROWNLANDS BELLA LUNA, Kayra Turkmen 9.00
3 GAYFIELD'S FLYING SOLO, Danae Oliveri 7.00

Class: 49 - Short Stirrup Hunter O/F    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 STAY GOLD, Danae Oliveri 13.00
2 BROWNLANDS BELLA LUNA, Kayra Turkmen 9.00
3 GAYFIELD'S FLYING SOLO, Danae Oliveri 7.00

Class: 50 - Short Stirrup Hunter U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 BROWNLANDS BELLA LUNA, Kayra Turkmen 13.00
2 STAY GOLD, Danae Oliveri 9.00
3 GAYFIELD'S FLYING SOLO, Danae Oliveri 7.00

Class: 106 - LIHSAA Jumper #1 3    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 STRAIGHT GUY, Olivia Tesoriero 15.00
2 Passion, Marisa McCusker 0.00

Class: 107 - LIHSAA Jumper #2    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 STRAIGHT GUY, Olivia Tesoriero 15.00

Class: 109 - Childrens Adult Jumper Combined #1 3'6    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Nicole M. Orens 0.00
2 Ekarea Fortuna, Olivia J. Venezio 0.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top