LONG ISLAND CLASSIC - September 12th

OLD FIELD FARMS HORSE SHOWS

September 12, 2021


LIPHA Short Stirrup Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion 0.00
Reserve 0.00
LIPHA Low Children's Hunter Pony
  Horse Owner Points
Champion 0.00
Reserve 0.00
LIHPA Children's Hunter Pony - SM/MED
  Horse Owner Points
Reserve 0.00
LIPHA Children's Hunter Pony - Large
  Horse Owner Points
Champion TAKE NOTICE 26.00 N
LIPHA Children's Hunter Horse - Younger
  Horse Owner Points
Champion 0.00
Reserve Godrey 15.60
LIPHA Low Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Through the Woods 0.00
Reserve Carracci Pearl 20.40

LIPHA 2021 - Year End Traner Award

Horse/Rider Points  
0.00 

Class: 4 - Low Jumper 2'6    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Princely Polo, Luella Bacon 0.00
2 Extreme, Cori Fredrickson 0.00
3 Special Sauce, Mark Kelly 0.00
4 Ice Ice Baby, Cameron Pedersen 0.00
5 Egano Du Ruy, Sarah Woolley 0.00
6 Fleur, Marcia Meserole 0.00

Class: 5 - Low Jumper    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Princely Polo, Luella Bacon 0.00
2 Ice Ice Baby, Cameron Pedersen 0.00
3 Egano Du Ruy, Sarah Woolley 0.00
4 Extreme, Cori Fredrickson 0.00
5 Fleur, Marcia Meserole 0.00

Class: 6 - Low Jumper Sweekstakes    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Princely Polo, Luella Bacon 0.00
2 Special Sauce, Mark Kelly 0.00
3 Ice Ice Baby, Cameron Pedersen 0.00
4 Fleur, Marcia Meserole 0.00

Class: 10 - Child/Adult Jumper Low .90m-1.0m/High 1.10m-1.15    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 CORDELA CRUZ, Amanda L. Horn 7.00 N
2 Egano Du Ruy, Sarah Woolley 0.00
3 ZANTORIAN, Devin A. Reid 0.00

Class: 11 - Child/Adult Jumper Low/High    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 CORDELA CRUZ, Amanda L. Horn 3.50 N
2 ZANTORIAN, Devin A. Reid 0.00

Class: 161 - Childrens Hunter Pony (Lg) U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 CASSIUS, Cadence Iurka 13.00 N
2 BUNNY VALENTINE, Vivienne Vanderwilt 0.00
3 TAKE NOTICE, Kenzie Montoya 7.00 N

Class: 162 - Childrens Hunter Pony (Sm/Med) O/F 2    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 BUNNY VALENTINE, Vivienne Vanderwilt 0.00
2 TAKE NOTICE, Kenzie Montoya 9.00 N
3 CASSIUS, Cadence Iurka 7.00 N

Class: 163 - Childrens Hunter Pony (Lg) O/F    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 TAKE NOTICE, Kenzie Montoya 13.00 N
2 BUNNY VALENTINE, Vivienne Vanderwilt 0.00
3 CASSIUS, Cadence Iurka 7.00 N

Class: 164 - Childrens Hunter Pony (Lg) O/F    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 TAKE NOTICE, Kenzie Montoya 13.00 N
2 BUNNY VALENTINE, Vivienne Vanderwilt 0.00
3 CASSIUS, Cadence Iurka 7.00 N

Class: 169 - Childrens Hunter Horse (Older) 3' U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 CHEEKY, Georgina Feinblatt 0.00
2 Godrey, Benjamin Morris 9.00
3 CROWN, Emerson Cassidy 0.00

Class: 170 - Childrens Hunter Horse (Younger) 3' O/F    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 CROWN, Emerson Cassidy 0.00
2 Godrey, Benjamin Morris 9.00
3 CHEEKY, Georgina Feinblatt 0.00

Class: 171 - Childrens Hunter Horse (Younger) 3' O/F    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 CROWN, Emerson Cassidy 0.00
2 Godrey, Benjamin Morris 9.00
3 CHEEKY, Georgina Feinblatt 0.00

Class: 172 - Childrens Hunter Horse (Younger) 3' O/F    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Godrey, Benjamin Morris 13.00
2 CROWN, Emerson Cassidy 0.00

Class: 185 - Low Hunter U/S    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Through the Woods, Lindsay Hogan 0.00
2 Elsa, Aurelia Larson 0.00
3 CHEEKY, Georgina Feinblatt 0.00
4 Carracci Pearl, Lynn S. Rogers 10.00
5 PAPPARDELLE, Claire Paetzel 9.00 N
6 KARISMA, Gianna Raso 0.00
7 MY SOUTHERN PRINCESS, Danielle Santora 8.00 N

Class: 186 - Low Hunter 2'6 O/F    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Carracci Pearl, Lynn S. Rogers 17.00
2 Through the Woods, Lindsay Hogan 0.00
3 MY SOUTHERN PRINCESS, Danielle Santora 11.00 N
4 Elsa, Aurelia Larson 0.00
5 PAPPARDELLE, Claire Paetzel 9.00 N
6 KARISMA, Gianna Raso 0.00

Class: 187 - Low Hunter 2'6 O/F    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 KARISMA, Gianna Raso 0.00
2 Carracci Pearl, Lynn S. Rogers 13.00
3 Through the Woods, Lindsay Hogan 0.00
4 MY SOUTHERN PRINCESS, Danielle Santora 10.00 N
5 Elsa, Aurelia Larson 0.00
6 PAPPARDELLE, Claire Paetzel 8.50 N
7 CHEEKY, Georgina Feinblatt 0.00

Class: 188 - Low Hunter 2'6 O/F    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Through the Woods, Lindsay Hogan 0.00
2 KARISMA, Gianna Raso 0.00
3 Carracci Pearl, Lynn S. Rogers 11.00
4 MY SOUTHERN PRINCESS, Danielle Santora 10.00 N
5 Elsa, Aurelia Larson 0.00
6 CHEEKY, Georgina Feinblatt 0.00
7 PAPPARDELLE, Claire Paetzel 8.00 N

Class: 209 - OR Low Childrens Hunter Pony U/S    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 SUNDAY AT ONE, Molly S. Murray 0.00
2 Maple side corinthian, Paige Mannino 0.00
3 TF Count von Count, Kate Warlan 8.00 N
4 SWEET TREAT, Samaniego, Sofi 0.00

Class: 210 - OR Low Childrens Hunter Pony 2' O/F    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 SUNDAY AT ONE, Molly S. Murray 0.00
2 SWEET TREAT, Sofia Samaniego 0.00
3 TF Count von Count, Kate Warlan 8.00 N
4 Maple side corinthian, Paige Mannino 0.00

Class: 211 - OR Low Childrens Hunter Pony O/F    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Maple side corinthian, Paige Mannino 0.00
2 SUNDAY AT ONE, Molly S. Murray 0.00
3 SWEET TREAT, Sofia Samaniego 0.00
4 TF Count von Count, Kate Warlan 7.00 N

Class: 212 - OR Low Childrens Hunter Pony O/F    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 SUNDAY AT ONE, Molly S. Murray 0.00
2 SWEET TREAT, Sofia Samaniego 0.00
3 Maple side corinthian, Paige Mannino 0.00
4 TF Count von Count, Kate Warlan 7.00 N

Class: 304 - OR Short Stirrup WT    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Vivienne Zakrzewski, Fantastica 12.00 N
2 Dylan Lenahan, STEEL MAGNOLIA 0.00
3 Keva Cronin, Edgewoods Willow 9.00 N
4 Emanuele, Isabella, MY FAVORITE SPOT 0.00
5 Eliana R Friedman, La Femme Nikita 0.00

Class: 305 - OR Short Stirrup WTC    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Keva Cronin, Edgewoods Willow 12.00 N
2 Dylan Lenahan, STEEL MAGNOLIA 0.00
3 Vivienne Zakrzewski, Fantastica 9.00 N
4 Eliana R Friedman, La Femme Nikita 0.00
5 Isabella Emanuele, MY FAVORITE SPOT 0.00

Class: 306 - OR Short Stirrup X Rails    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Isabella Emanuele, MY FAVORITE SPOT 0.00
2 Dylan Lenahan, STEEL MAGNOLIA 0.00
3 Keva Cronin, Edgewoods Willow 9.00 N
4 Vivienne Zakrzewski, Fantastica 8.00 N

Class: 307 - OR Short Stirrup X Rails    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Isabella Emanuele, MY FAVORITE SPOT 0.00
2 Vivienne Zakrzewski, Fantastica 10.00 N
3 Dylan Lenahan, STEEL MAGNOLIA 0.00
4 Keva Cronin, Edgewoods Willow 8.00 N
5 Eliana R Friedman, La Femme Nikita 0.00

Class: 308 - OR Short Stirrup Hunter U/S    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 MY FAVORITE SPOT, Isabella Emanuele 0.00
2 STEEL MAGNOLIA, Dylan Lenahan 0.00
3 La Femme Nikita, Olivia Friedman 0.00
4 Fantastica, Vivienne Zakrzewski 0.00
5 Edgewoods Willow, Keva Cronin 7.00

Class: 309 - OR Short Stirrup Hunter 18 O/F    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 STEEL MAGNOLIA, Dylan Lenahan 0.00
2 Edgewoods Willow, Keva Cronin 11.00
3 MY FAVORITE SPOT, Isabella Emanuele 0.00
4 Fantastica, Vivienne Zakrzewski 0.00
5 La Femme Nikita, Olivia Friedman 0.00

Class: 310 - OR Short Stirrup Hunter O/F    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 STEEL MAGNOLIA, Dylan Lenahan 0.00
2 MY FAVORITE SPOT, Isabella Emanuele 0.00
3 La Femme Nikita, Olivia Friedman 0.00
4 Fantastica, Vivienne Zakrzewski 0.00
5 Edgewoods Willow, Keva Cronin 7.00

Class: 311 - OR Short Stirrup Hunter O/F    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 MY FAVORITE SPOT, Isabella Emanuele 0.00
2 Edgewoods Willow, Keva Cronin 11.00
3 STEEL MAGNOLIA, Dylan Lenahan 0.00
4 La Femme Nikita, Olivia Friedman 0.00
5 Fantastica, Vivienne Zakrzewski 0.00

Class: 312 - OR Low Children's Equitation Flat    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Erlena Miller, LOXLEY 0.00
2 Annabelle Emerson-Molinoff, FRAPPUCCINO 11.00
3 Isabelle Debay, SANTINO 10.00
4 Sofia Samaniego, SWEET TREAT 0.00
5 Cate Marvin, American Honey 0.00
6 Christina Ziccardi, Running On Faith 0.00

Class: 313 - OR Low Children's Equitation O/F 2    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sofia Samaniego, SWEET TREAT 0.00
2 Cate Marvin, American Honey 0.00
3 Isabelle Debay, SANTINO 10.00
4 Erlena Miller, LOXLEY 0.00
5 Christina Ziccardi, Running On Faith 0.00
6 Annabelle Emerson-Molinoff, FRAPPUCCINO 7.50

Class: 314 - OR Low Childrens Equitation O/F    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Annabelle Emerson-Molinoff, FRAPPUCCINO 13.00
2 Erlena Miller, LOXLEY 0.00
3 Cate Marvin, American Honey 0.00
4 Isabelle Debay, SANTINO 9.00
5 Sofia Samaniego, SWEET TREAT 0.00
6 Christina Ziccardi, Running On Faith 0.00

Class: 318 - Pre Mini PHA 2'6    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sydney Woychuk, Dassett Ricochet 7.00 N
2 Samtani, MadelyN, CO-PILOT 0.00

Class: 319 - Pre Mini Medal    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sydney Woychuk, Dassett Ricochet 10.00 N
2 Ava Gustafson, Starz Align 0.00
3 Madelyn Samtani, CO-PILOT 0.00

Class: 320 - Pre Mini Maclay    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sydney Woychuk, Dassett Ricochet 5.50 N
2 Madelyn Samtani, CO-PILOT 0.00

Class: 500 - LI Short Stirrup Eq. Finals    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Isabella Emanuele, MY FAVORITE SPOT 0.00
2 Keva Cronin, Edgewoods Willow 8.00 N
3 Vivienne Zakrzewski, Fantastica 7.00 N

Class: 501 - LI Pre Mini/Med Adult Eq Finals    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Madelyn Samtani, CO-PILOT 0.00

Class: 502 - LI Mini SS Eq. Finals    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cassie Kelly, SHENANDOAH WINDSTORM 10.00 N
2 Delilah Tunney, Lily of the Valley 0.00
3 Christina Granata, LUCKY 0.00

Class: 504 - LI Low Child/Adult Eq.Finals    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Annabelle Emerson-Molinoff, FRAPPUCCINO 10.00
2 Rebecca Wenner, I'm Entitled 0.00
3 Ganek Zoe, CAVALIER 0.00

Class: 704 - OR Mini Short Stirrup WT    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cassie Kelly, SHENANDOAH WINDSTORM 12.00
2 Lena M Schwarz, Sail Away 0.00
3 Olivia Lavaia, Clarwood Gentleman Jim 0.00
4 Christina Granata, LUCKY 0.00
5 Delilah Tunney, Lily of the Valley 0.00

Class: 705 - OR Mini Short Stirrup WT    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lena M Schwarz, Sail Away 0.00
2 Olivia Lavaia, Clarwood Gentleman Jim 0.00
3 Cassie Kelly, SHENANDOAH WINDSTORM 9.00
4 Delilah Tunney, Lily of the Valley 0.00
5 Christina Granata, LUCKY 0.00

Class: 706 - OR Mini Short Stirrup WTC    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lena M Schwarz, Sail Away 0.00
2 Cassie Kelly, SHENANDOAH WINDSTORM 10.00
3 Christina Granata, LUCKY 0.00
4 Olivia Lavaia, Clarwood Gentleman Jim 0.00
5 Delilah Tunney, Lily of the Valley 0.00

Class: 707 - OR Mini Short Stirrup X Rails    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cassie Kelly, SHENANDOAH WINDSTORM 12.00
2 Delilah Tunney, Lily of the Valley 0.00
3 Christina Granata, LUCKY 0.00
4 Lena M Schwarz, Sail Away 0.00
5 Olivia Lavaia, Clarwood Gentleman Jim 0.00

Class: 712 - OR Child/Adult Beg WT    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 April Greene, Sin Like A Saint 0.00
2 Rachel Hirsh, Chaco Taco 12.00 N
3 Dalia Park, Flashback 0.00
4 Sarah Benjamin, Big Deal 0.00
5 Whitney Hatzichristos, Fiona 0.00
6 Gianna Fernando, American Honey 0.00
7 Charlotte Pereira, SUNNY SIDE UP 0.00

Class: 713 - OR Child/Adult Beg WT 2 PT.    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rachel Hirsh, Chaco Taco 14.00 N
2 Sarah Benjamin, Big Deal 0.00
3 Whitney Hatzichristos, Fiona 0.00
4 April Greene, Sin Like A Saint 0.00
5 Charlotte Pereira, SUNNY SIDE UP 0.00
6 Dalia Park, Flashback 0.00
7 Gianna Fernando, American Honey 0.00

Class: 714 - OR Child/Adult Beg WT Indv.Canter    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Gianna Fernando, American Honey 0.00
2 April Greene, Sin Like A Saint 0.00
3 Rachel Hirsh, Chaco Taco 11.00 N
4 Charlotte Pereira, SUNNY SIDE UP 0.00
5 Whitney Hatzichristos, Fiona 0.00
6 Dalia Park, Flashback 0.00
7 Sarah Benjamin, Big Deal 0.00

Class: 715 - OR Child/Adult Beginner X Rails Once Around    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 April Greene, Sin Like A Saint 0.00
2 Rachel Hirsh, Chaco Taco 8.00 N
3 Whitney Hatzichristos, Fiona 0.00

Class: 722 - OR Low Adult Equitation WTC    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rebecca Wenner, I'm Entitled 0.00
2 Ganek Zoe, CAVALIER 0.00

Class: 723 - OR Low Adult Equitation O/F 2    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cameron Gaynor, Impressionist 10.00 N
2 Rebecca Wenner, I'm Entitled 0.00
3 Ganek Zoe, CAVALIER 0.00

Class: 724 - OR Low Adult Equitation O/F    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ganek Zoe, CAVALIER 0.00
2 Cameron Gaynor, Impressionist 8.00 N
3 Rebecca Wenner, I'm Entitled 0.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top