Winner's Circle - August 18th

WINNER'S CIRC/HUNTER'S ISLE-SUMMER

August 18, 2021


LIPHA Short Stirrup Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion 0.00
Reserve Rags To Riches 18.00
LIHPA Children's Hunter Pony - SM/MED
  Horse Owner Points
Champion ROYAL PRINCE 40.00
Reserve 0.00
LIPHA Children's Hunter Pony - Large
  Horse Owner Points
Champion 0.00
Reserve 0.00
LIPHA Children's Hunter Horse - Younger
  Horse Owner Points
Champion 0.00
Reserve 0.00
Reserve 0.00
LIPHA Children's Hunter Horse - Older
  Horse Owner Points
Champion ROYAL CHANEL 32.00
Reserve 0.00
LIPHA Low Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion 0.00
Reserve Shinnecock Bay 22.80 N

LIPHA 2021 - Year End Traner Award

Horse/Rider Points  
0.00 

Class: 4 - Outreach Beginner Child/Adult WT    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Colette Master, Happy Camper 0.00
2 Jana Shapiro Pasquel, DAY AT THE BEACH 0.00
3 Amaya Hermann, Lily Von S 0.00
4 Willa Krishana, Best Boy In Town 0.00
5 Ella Angelico, Fancy Shamrock 0.00
6 Emily Hotine, BACK IN BLACK 0.00
7 Zoie Chaus, ALL ABOARD 0.00
8 Joe Penzel, ALBERT EINSTEIN 0.00

Class: 5 - Outreach BeginnerChild/Adult WT Circle    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Amaya Hermann, Lily Von S 0.00
2 Jana Shapiro Pasquel, DAY AT THE BEACH 0.00
3 Zoie Chaus, ALL ABOARD 0.00
4 Dalia Park, Mahvelous 0.00
5 Emily Hotine, BACK IN BLACK 0.00
6 Ella Angelico, Fancy Shamrock 0.00
7 Marilyn Ruis, The Dark Knight 0.00
8 Georgina Benjamin, Boca\'s O\'riley 0.00

Class: 6 - Outreach Beginner Child/Adult Indiv.Canter    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Amaya Hermann, Lily Von S 0.00
2 Zoie Chaus, ALL ABOARD 0.00
3 Ella Angelico, Fancy Shamrock 0.00
4 Willa Krishana, Best Boy In Town 0.00
5 Emily Hotine, BACK IN BLACK 0.00
6 Colette Master, Happy Camper 0.00
7 Marilyn Ruis, The Dark Knight 0.00
8 Joe Penzel, ALBERT EINSTEIN 0.00

Class: 7 - Outreach Beginner Child/Adult X Rail ONCE AROUND    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Colette Master, Happy Camper 0.00
2 Willa Krishana, Best Boy In Town 0.00
3 Emily Hotine, BACK IN BLACK 0.00
4 Zoie Chaus, ALL ABOARD 0.00
5 Ella Angelico, Fancy Shamrock 0.00
6 Marilyn Ruis, The Dark Knight 0.00
7 Joe Penzel, ALBERT EINSTEIN 0.00

Class: 8 - Outreach Mini Short Stirrup WT    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Annie Biggar, LOVE STRUCK 0.00
2 Emma Barrasso, PUMPKIN SPICE 0.00
3 Amelia Martens, COCO CHANNEL 0.00
4 Emmalynn Napler, Merlin 0.00
5 Alyssa Digiuseppe, Santonio D'Oro 0.00

Class: 9 - Outreach Mini Short Stirrup WTC    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Emma Barrasso, PUMPKIN SPICE 0.00
2 Annie Biggar, LOVE STRUCK 0.00
3 Emmalynn Napler, Merlin 0.00
4 Amelia Martens, COCO CHANNEL 0.00
5 Alyssa Digiuseppe, Santonio D'Oro 0.00

Class: 10 - Outreach Mini Short Stirrup X Rails 2X AROUND    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Emma Barrasso, PUMPKIN SPICE 0.00
2 Emmalynn Napler, Merlin 0.00
3 Annie Biggar, LOVE STRUCK 0.00
4 Amelia Martens, COCO CHANNEL 0.00

Class: 11 - Outreach Mini Short Stirrup X Rails 2X AROUND    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Emma Barrasso, PUMPKIN SPICE 0.00
2 Emmalynn Napler, Merlin 0.00
3 Annie Biggar, LOVE STRUCK 0.00

Class: 12 - Outreach Short Stirrup WT 9 & under    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Madison Kaplan, MORWEL P.T. CRUISER 13.00
2 Abigail Wiener, Miss Perfect Princess Pony Pants 11.00
3 Isabella Emanuele, MY FAVORITE SPOT 0.00
4 Nina Benson, SUGARBROOK WHAT A HOOT 0.00
5 Hannah Platt, QUEEN B 0.00
6 Eva Woodruff, CHERRYBROOK SKYE BLUE 0.00

Class: 13 - Outreach Short Stirrup WTC 9 & under    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Madison Kaplan, MORWEL P.T. CRUISER 13.00
2 Isabella Emanuele, MY FAVORITE SPOT 0.00
3 Hannah Platt, QUEEN B 0.00
4 Abigail Wiener, Miss Perfect Princess Pony Pants 9.00
5 Nina Benson, SUGARBROOK WHAT A HOOT 0.00
6 Eva Woodruff, CHERRYBROOK SKYE BLUE 0.00

Class: 14 - Outreach Short Stirrup X Rails (10-12)    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Isabella Emanuele, MY FAVORITE SPOT 0.00
2 Nina Benson, SUGARBROOK WHAT A HOOT 0.00
3 Madison Kaplan, MORWEL P.T. CRUISER 10.00
4 Abigail Wiener, Miss Perfect Princess Pony Pants 9.00
5 Hannah Platt, QUEEN B 0.00
6 Eva Woodruff, CHERRYBROOK SKYE BLUE 0.00

Class: 15 - Outreach Short Stirrup X Rails (10-12) *    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Isabella Emanuele, MY FAVORITE SPOT 0.00
2 Madison Kaplan, MORWEL P.T. CRUISER 11.00
3 Abigail Wiener, Miss Perfect Princess Pony Pants 10.00
4 Nina Benson, SUGARBROOK WHAT A HOOT 0.00
5 Hannah Platt, QUEEN B 0.00
6 Eva Woodruff, CHERRYBROOK SKYE BLUE 0.00

Class: 20 - Outreach Low Childrens Equitation Pony WTC    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 You've Got Mail 0.00
2 Payton Ciofrone, CHAMPLAIN LARKSPUR 0.00
3 Annabelle Emerson-Molinoff, FRAPPUCCINO 13.00
4 Lila Dubin, Gingerbread Man 0.00
5 Alexis Endres, Pip Pip Horray 0.00
6 Ellery Golden, PICTURESQUE JUST DESSERT 0.00
7 Abigail Andreoni, My Kid Brother 10.00
8 Sofia Samaniego, SWEET TREAT 0.00

Class: 21 - Outreach Low Childrens Equitation Pony O/F 2    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ava Lynch, You've Got Mail 0.00
2 Annabelle Emerson-Molinoff, FRAPPUCCINO 14.00
3 Ellery Golden, PICTURESQUE JUST DESSERT 0.00
4 Payton Ciofrone, CHAMPLAIN LARKSPUR 0.00
5 Abigail Andreoni, My Kid Brother 11.00
6 Sofia Samaniego, SWEET TREAT 0.00
7 Alexis Endres, Pip Pip Horray 0.00
8 Ashley Prihodka, Sharkbait 0.00

Class: 22 - Outreach Low Childrens Equitation Pony O/F *    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ava Lynch, You've Got Mail 0.00
2 Lila Dubin, Gingerbread Man 0.00
3 Ellery Golden, PICTURESQUE JUST DESSERT 0.00
4 Payton Ciofrone, CHAMPLAIN LARKSPUR 0.00
5 Sofia Samaniego, SWEET TREAT 0.00
6 Abigail Andreoni, My Kid Brother 10.50
7 Alexis Endres, Pip Pip Horray 0.00
8 Ashley Prihodka, Sharkbait 0.00

Class: 23 - Outreach Low Childrens Equitation Horse WTC    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Maeve Feinblatt, Cadillac 0.00
2 Juliana Famiglietti, LUCIA 0.00
3 Annemieke Forte, LOUIS VUITTON 10.00 N
4 Rylee McGuire, Above The Waves 9.00 N
5 Gabriella Clark, pretty in paisley 8.00 N
6 Sydney Dunn, Final Justice 0.00

Class: 24 - Outreach Low Childrens Equitation Horse O/F 2    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Juliana Famiglietti, LUCIA 0.00
2 Rylee McGuire, Above The Waves 11.00 N
3 Annemieke Forte, LOUIS VUITTON 10.00 N
4 Maeve Feinblatt, Cadillac 0.00
5 Gabriella Clark, pretty in paisley 8.00 N

Class: 25 - Outreach Low Childrens Equitation Horse O/F 2' *    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rylee McGuire, Above The Waves 13.00 N
2 Famiglietti, Juliana, LUCIA 0.00
3 Annemieke Forte, LOUIS VUITTON 10.00 N
4 Maeve Feinblatt, Cadillac 0.00
5 Gabriella Clark, pretty in paisley 8.00 N
6 Sydney Dunn, Final Justice 0.00

Class: 45 - Pre Mini PHA 2'6    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Chloe Reimer, Santa Ana Lincoln 0.00
2 Adina Sergi, LIMITLESS 0.00
3 Isabella Schupler, DALERVEEN 0.00
4 Hannah Byrnes, riverside drive 0.00
5 Lois Stafford, CELTIC CHARM . 0.00

Class: 46 - RH Medium Adult Medal    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Chloe Reimer, Santa Ana Lincoln 0.00
2 Isabella Schupler, DALERVEEN 0.00
3 Adina Sergi, LIMITLESS 0.00
4 Hannah Byrnes, riverside drive 0.00

Class: 47 - Pre Mini Maclay    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Chloe Reimer, Santa Ana Lincoln 0.00
2 Adina Sergi, LIMITLESS 0.00
3 Isabella Schupler, DALERVEEN 0.00
4 Hannah Byrnes, riverside drive 0.00
5 Lois Stafford, CELTIC CHARM . 0.00

Class: 49 - RR Mini PHA 3    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Carina Muratore, Bad And Boujee 7.00 N
2 Adriana Forte, Ganoso 5.00 N
3 Jordyn Scelsa, ROYAL CHANEL 4.00 N

Class: 50 - HC Mini Maclay    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Adriana Forte, Ganoso 10.00 N
2 Megan Rodier, Baki Du Pomiez 0.00
3 Carina Muratore, Bad And Boujee 7.00 N

Class: 51 - RH Mini Medal    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Carina Muratore, Bad And Boujee 10.00 N
2 Adriana Forte, Ganoso 8.00 N
3 Ava Angelo, Sambrusca 7.00 N

Class: 62 - Outreach Short Stirrup Hunter X Rails    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 SUGARBROOK WHAT A HOOT, Nina Benson 0.00
2 Rags To Riches, Madison Kaplan 11.00
3 Miss Perfect Princess Pony Pants, Abigail Wiener 9.00
4 ROYAL PACIFIC, Kenzie Karvaski 0.00

Class: 63 - Outreach Short Stirrup Hunter X Rails *    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rags To Riches, Madison Kaplan 15.00
2 MY FAVORITE SPOT, Isabella Emanuele 0.00
3 SUGARBROOK WHAT A HOOT, Nina Benson 0.00
4 ROYAL PACIFIC, Kenzie Karvaski 0.00
5 Miss Perfect Princess Pony Pants, Abigail Wiener 7.00

Class: 64 - Outreach Short Stirrup Hunter X Rails    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 SUGARBROOK WHAT A HOOT, Nina Benson 0.00
2 MY FAVORITE SPOT, Isabella Emanuele 0.00
3 Rags To Riches, Madison Kaplan 9.00
4 Miss Perfect Princess Pony Pants, Abigail Wiener 8.00
5 ROYAL PACIFIC, Kenzie Karvaski 0.00

Class: 65 - Outreach Short Stirrup Hunter U/S    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 MY FAVORITE SPOT, Isabella Emanuele 0.00
2 Miss Perfect Princess Pony Pants, Abigail Wiener 11.00
3 Rags To Riches, Madison Kaplan 9.00
4 SUGARBROOK WHAT A HOOT, Nina Benson 0.00
5 ROYAL PACIFIC, Kenzie Karvaski 0.00

Class: 66 - Outreach Low Childrens Hunter Pony O/F 2    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 PICTURESQUE JUST DESSERT, Ellery Golden 0.00
2 FRAPPUCCINO, Annabelle Emerson-Molinoff 5.00

Class: 67 - Outreach Low Childrens Hunter Pony O/F *    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 PICTURESQUE JUST DESSERT, Ellery Golden 0.00
2 FRAPPUCCINO, Annabelle Emerson-Molinoff 5.00

Class: 68 - Outreach Low Childrens Hunter Pony O/F    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 FRAPPUCCINO, Annabelle Emerson-Molinoff 7.00
2 PICTURESQUE JUST DESSERT, Ellery Golden 0.00

Class: 69 - Outreach Low Childrens Hunter Pony U/S    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 PICTURESQUE JUST DESSERT, Ellery Golden 0.00
2 FRAPPUCCINO, Annabelle Emerson-Molinoff 5.00

Class: 85 - Low Hunter O/F #1    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Blue Lala, Anna Perlow 0.00
2 Shinnecock Bay, Owen M. Marsden 15.00 N
3 Cassim, Phoebe E. Topping 0.00
4 Ristretto, Abigail Clarke 12.00 N
5 Barca, Peri Finkelman 0.00
6 ASPEN, Angelica Aversa 0.00
7 ELSA, Larson Aurelia 0.00

Class: 86 - Low Hunter O/F #2    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Blue Lala, Anna Perlow 0.00
2 Shinnecock Bay, Owen M. Marsden 15.00 N
3 Cassim, Phoebe E. Topping 0.00
4 ASPEN, Angelica Aversa 0.00
5 Ristretto, Abigail Clarke 11.00 N
6 Barca, Peri Finkelman 0.00
7 ELSA, Larson Aurelia 0.00

Class: 87 - Low Hunter O/F #3    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Blue Lala, Anna Perlow 0.00
2 Ristretto, Abigail Clarke 15.00 N
3 ASPEN, Angelica Aversa 0.00
4 Shinnecock Bay, Owen M. Marsden 12.00 N
5 ELSA, Larson Aurelia 0.00

Class: 88 - Low Hunter U/S    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Blue Lala, Anna Perlow 0.00
2 Shinnecock Bay, Owen M. Marsden 15.00 N
3 ELSA, Larson Aurelia 0.00
4 ASPEN, Angelica Aversa 0.00
5 WATERMARK, Annie Birmingham 11.00 N
6 Ristretto, Abigail Clarke 10.50 N

Class: 99 - Childrens Hunter Pony (Sm/Med) O/F 2    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 ROYAL PRINCE, Isabella Golia 20.00
2 FOX CREEK PREMIER, Caroline Stern 0.00
3 Masha Bear, Beatrice Stern 0.00
4 MADE FOR ME, Ce Henes 0.00
5 MY LITTLE PANDA, Scarlett Samuels 12.00
6 ROSMEL'S STELLAR, Mady Lippencott 0.00
7 Bayberry, Scarlett Samuels 11.00 N
8 BUNNY VALENTINE, Vivienne Vanderwilt 0.00

Class: 100 - Childrens Hunter Pony (Sm/Med) O/F *    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 ROYAL PRINCE, Isabella Golia 20.00
2 Bayberry, Scarlett Samuels 16.00 N
3 Cassidy Hisler 0.00
4 MY LITTLE PANDA, Scarlett Samuels 13.00
5 MADE FOR ME, Ce Henes 0.00
6 Masha Bear, Beatrice Stern 0.00
7 ROSMEL'S STELLAR, Mady Lippencott 0.00
8 BUNNY VALENTINE, Vivienne Vanderwilt 0.00

Class: 101 - Childrens Hunter Pony (Sm/Med) O/F    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cassidy Hisler 0.00
2 Bayberry, Scarlett Samuels 16.00 N
3 ROYAL PRINCE, Isabella Golia 14.00
4 MY LITTLE PANDA, Scarlett Samuels 13.00
5 Masha Bear, Beatrice Stern 0.00
6 MADE FOR ME, Ce Henes 0.00
7 ROSMEL'S STELLAR, Mady Lippencott 0.00
8 BUNNY VALENTINE, Vivienne Vanderwilt 0.00

Class: 102 - Childrens Hunter Pony (Sm/Med) U/S    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cassidy Hisler 0.00
2 Masha Bear, Beatrice Stern 0.00
3 ROYAL PRINCE, Isabella Golia 14.00
4 BUNNY VALENTINE, Vivienne Vanderwilt 0.00
5 ROSMEL'S STELLAR, Mady Lippencott 0.00
6 Bayberry, Scarlett Samuels 11.50 N
7 FOX CREEK PREMIER, Caroline Stern 0.00
8 MY LITTLE PANDA, Scarlett Samuels 10.50

Class: 104 - Childrens Hunter Pony (Lg) O/F #1 2'6    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 GARDEN PARTY, Alyssa Baychuk 0.00
2 ROYAL STORM, Mady Lippencott 0.00
3 Glenhaven Golden Idol, Eleanor Woodruff 0.00
4 Stonewall's Carolina, Savannah Fasner 10.00
5 ROYAL TREASURE, Isabella Golia 9.00
6 Silver White Winters, Sadie Hisler 0.00
7 ROYAL PACIFIC, Meghan O'Brien 8.00 N

Class: 105 - Childrens Hunter Pony (Lg) O/F #2 *    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 GARDEN PARTY, Alyssa Baychuk 0.00
2 Stonewall's Carolina, Savannah Fasner 13.00
3 Silver White Winters, Sadie Hisler 0.00
4 ROYAL TREASURE, Isabella Golia 10.00
5 Glenhaven Golden Idol, Eleanor Woodruff 0.00
6 ROYAL PACIFIC, Meghan O'Brien 8.50 N
7 ROYAL STORM, Mady Lippencott 0.00

Class: 106 - Childrens Hunter Pony (Lg) O/F #3    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 GARDEN PARTY, Alyssa Baychuk 0.00
2 ROYAL STORM, Mady Lippencott 0.00
3 ROYAL TREASURE, Isabella Golia 11.00
4 Stonewall's Carolina, Savannah Fasner 10.00
5 ROYAL PACIFIC, Meghan O'Brien 9.00 N
6 Silver White Winters, Sadie Hisler 0.00
7 Glenhaven Golden Idol, Eleanor Woodruff 0.00

Class: 107 - Childrens Hunter Pony (Lg) U/S    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 GARDEN PARTY, Alyssa Baychuk 0.00
2 ROYAL STORM, Mady Lippencott 0.00
3 Stonewall's Carolina, Savannah Fasner 11.00
4 Silver White Winters, Sadie Hisler 0.00
5 ROYAL TREASURE, Isabella Golia 9.00
6 Glenhaven Golden Idol, Eleanor Woodruff 0.00
7 ROYAL PACIFIC, Meghan O'Brien 8.00 N

Class: 109 - Childrens Hunter Horse (Older) O/F #1    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 ROYAL CHANEL, Jordyn Scelsa 16.00
2 VALENTINO, Madison Frankel 0.00
3 QUEST, Natasha Schneur 0.00
4 DRESSED IN BLUE, Bernadette Curran 0.00
5 KENSINGTON, O'Malley Neiditch Taylor 0.00
6 Barca, Peri Finkelman 0.00

Class: 110 - Childrens Hunter Horse (Younger) O/F #2    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 VALENTINO, Madison Frankel 0.00
2 ROYAL CHANEL, Jordyn Scelsa 12.00
3 QUEST, Natasha Schneur 0.00
4 DRESSED IN BLUE, Bernadette Curran 0.00
5 Barca, Peri Finkelman 0.00
6 KENSINGTON, O'Malley Neiditch Taylor 0.00

Class: 111 - Childrens Hunter Horse (Younger) O/F #3    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 VALENTINO, Madison Frankel 0.00
2 ROYAL CHANEL, Jordyn Scelsa 12.00
3 KENSINGTON, O'Malley Neiditch Taylor 0.00
4 DRESSED IN BLUE, Bernadette Curran 0.00
5 QUEST, Natasha Schneur 0.00
6 Barca, Peri Finkelman 0.00

Class: 112 - Adult Amateur Hunter (Older) U/S    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 ROYAL CHANEL, Jordyn Scelsa 16.00
2 DRESSED IN BLUE, Bernadette Curran 0.00
3 VALENTINO, Madison Frankel 0.00
4 Sam I Am, Adaryn Docherty 0.00
5 QUEST, Natasha Schneur 0.00
6 Barca, Peri Finkelman 0.00

Class: 117 - Outreach Low Jumper 2'6    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Queen of the Pride, Ashley Prihodka 0.00
2 RUDY, Isabella Eisinger 0.00
3 North Westporte De L’Equipage, Angelica Aversa 0.00
4 Galant Van T Prinsenveld, Giulia Chant 3.00 N
5 Final Justice, Klara McCabe 0.00
6 Messy Moon, Andrea Negoescu 0.00

Class: 118 - Outreach Low Jumper    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 GOSSIP GIRL, Jacqueline 1 De Maio 0.00
2 Messy Moon, Andrea Negoescu 0.00
3 Galant Van T Prinsenveld, Giulia Chant 4.00 N
4 Queen of the Pride, Ashley Prihodka 0.00
5 Final Justice, Klara McCabe 0.00
6 North Westporte De L’Equipage, Angelica Aversa 0.00

Class: 119 - Outreach Low Jumper Sweepstake    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 GOSSIP GIRL, Jacqueline 1 De Maio 0.00
2 Queen of the Pride, Ashley Prihodka 0.00
3 Final Justice, Klara McCabe 0.00
4 Galant Van T Prinsenveld, Giulia Chant 3.00 N
5 North Westporte De L’Equipage, Angelica Aversa 0.00
6 Messy Moon, Andrea Negoescu 0.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top